Stage 6 - Tarragona-Mataro    
            
             1 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe                                             4:23:18
             2 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel Start-Up Nation                                          0:00
             3 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE-Team Emirates                                     0:00
             4 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Qhubeka ASSOS                              0:00
             5 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek - Segafredo                                             0:00
             6 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team                                         0:00
             7 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM                                                         0:00
             8 Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                        0:00
             9 Michael Valgren (Den) EF Education - Nippo                                        0:00
            10 Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                                 0:00
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 6 compared to stage 5 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +10   Remi Cavagna 
                  +8   Stephen Williams 
                  +8   Remy Rochas 
                  +7   Sean Bennett 
                  +7   Laurent Pichon 
                  +7   Ide Schelling 
                  +7   Dario Cataldo 
                  +7   Clement Venturini 
                  +6   Thomas De Gendt 
                  +6   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -13   Mikel Iturria 
                 -12   Brent Bookwalter 
                  -8   Thymen Arensman 
                  -7   Joan Bou 
                  -6   Mattias Skjelmose Jensen 
                  -6   Michael Storer 
                  -5   Dmitry Strakhov 
                  -5   Sylvain Moniquet 
                  -3   Chris Froome 
                  -3   Roman Kreuziger 
                  -2   David De La Cruz 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Peter Sagan 
               +0:06   Daryl Impey 
               +0:04   Juan Sebastian Molano 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -9:31   Frederik Wandahl 
               -9:31   Mikel Iturria 
               -9:28   Mattias Skjelmose Jensen 
               -7:36   Joan Bou 
               -7:36   Sylvain Moniquet 
               -7:36   Thymen Arensman 
               -7:24   Brent Bookwalter 
               -4:35   Alan Riou 
               -4:35   Chris Froome 
               -4:35   Gavin Mannion 
               -4:35   Jeremy Bellicaud 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +5   Wout Poels 
                  +4   Jan Hirt 
                  +1   Steven Kruijswijk 
                  +1   Richard Carapaz 
                  +1   Enric Mas 
                  -1   Tejay Van Garderen 
                  -1   Rigoberto Uran 
                  -2   Rohan Dennis 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:39   Rohan Dennis 
               -1:48   Rigoberto Uran 
               -2:02   Tejay Van Garderen 
               -2:02   Jan Hirt 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Adam Yates                            23:08:45         (unchanged)
                   2  Richie Porte                              0:45         (unchanged)
                   3  Geraint Thomas                            0:49         (unchanged)
                   4  Alejandro Valverde                        1:03         (unchanged)
                   5  Wilco Kelderman                           1:03         (unchanged)
                   6  Esteban Chaves                            1:04         (unchanged)
                   7  Joao Almeida                              1:07         (unchanged)
                   8  Hugh Carthy                               1:20         (unchanged)
                   9  Sepp Kuss                                 1:29         (unchanged)
                  10  Simon Yates                               1:32         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  12  Nairo Quintana                            1:46         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  18  Enric Mas                                 3:07         (was 19th at 3:07)
                  19  Richard Carapaz                           4:45         (was 20th at 4:45)
                   .....
                  21  Steven Kruijswijk                         5:49         (was 22nd at 5:49)
                   .....
                  45  Rohan Dennis                             28:12         (was 43rd at 27:33)
                   .....
                  58  Rigoberto Uran                           35:48         (was 57th at 34:00)
                   .....
                  65  Tejay Van Garderen                       38:00         (was 64th at 35:58)
                   .....
                  79  Wout Poels                               48:12         (was 84th at 48:12)
                   .....
                  83  Jan Hirt                                 52:06         (was 87th at 50:04)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Esteban Chaves                              16         (unchanged)
                   2  Adam Yates                                  10         (unchanged)
                   3  Lennard Kamna                               10         (unchanged)
                   4  Rohan Dennis                                10         (unchanged)
                   5  Peter Sagan                                 10         (was 0 points)
                   6  Remi Cavagna                                 9         (was 5th with 9 points)
                   7  Natnael Berhane                              6         (was 6th with 6 points)
                   8  Michael Woods                                6         (was 7th with 6 points)
                   9  Ruben Guerreiro                              6         (was 8th with 6 points)
                  10  Luis Leon Sanchez                            6         (was 9th with 6 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Esteban Chaves                              50         (unchanged)
                   2  Adam Yates                                  40         (unchanged)
                   3  Koen Bouwman                                33         (unchanged)
                   5  Alejandro Valverde                          28         (unchanged)
                   6  Lennard Kamna                               27         (unchanged)
                   7  Michael Woods                               26         (unchanged)
                   8  Sepp Kuss                                   23         (unchanged)
                   9  Louis Meintjes                              16         (unchanged)
                  10  Joe Dombrowski                              15         (unchanged)
                  11  Clement Champoussin                         14         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                    69:27:16   (was 1st at 56:17:22)
                   2  Team BikeExchange                                       0:36   (was 2nd at 0:36)
                   3  Movistar Team                                           9:13   (was 3rd at 8:14)
                   4  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       23:03   (was 4th at 23:03)
                   5  EF Education - Nippo                                   24:45   (was 5th at 24:45)
                   6  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                24:57   (was 6th at 24:57)
                   7  UAE-Team Emirates                                      28:47   (was 7th at 28:47)
                   8  BORA - hansgrohe                                       29:01   (was 8th at 29:01)
                   9  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    31:00   (was 9th at 31:00)
                  10  Lotto Soudal                                           34:25   (was 10th at 34:25)
                  11  Trek - Segafredo                                       37:02   (was 11th at 37:02)
                  12  Astana - Premier Tech                                  40:34   (was 12th at 40:34)
                  13  Israel Start-Up Nation                                 43:21   (was 13th at 43:21)
                  14  Team Arkea Samsic                                      43:41   (was 14th at 43:41)
                  15  Bahrain - Victorious                                   43:48   (was 15th at 43:48)
                  16  Groupama - FDJ                                         53:59   (was 16th at 53:59)
                  17  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           1:14:23   (was 17th at 1:14:23)
                  18  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               1:25:08   (was 18th at 1:23:06)
                  19  Team DSM                                             1:32:00   (was 19th at 1:30:34)
                  20  AG2R Citroen Team                                    1:37:27   (was 20th at 1:37:27)
                  21  Gazprom - RusVelo                                    1:44:24   (was 21th at 1:42:22)
                  22  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                   2:25:22   (was 22th at 2:25:22)
                  23  Rally Cycling                                        3:04:46   (was 23th at 3:04:46)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Giulio Ciccone (Trek - Segafredo)                              6 <<<
              Jose Herrada (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                      6 <<<
              Nathan Brown (Rally Cycling)                                   6 <<<
              Ruben Fernandez (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                   6 <<<
              Daniel Alejandro Mendez (Equipo Kern Pharma)                   5
              Denis Nekrasov (Gazprom - RusVelo)                             5
              Francisco Galvan (Equipo Kern Pharma)                          5
              Jaime Castrillo (Equipo Kern Pharma)                           5
              Marti Marquez (Equipo Kern Pharma)                             5
              Roger Adria (Equipo Kern Pharma)                               5
              Savva Novikov (Equipo Kern Pharma)                             5
              Urko Berrade (Equipo Kern Pharma)                              5
              Alexander Evans (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)       4
              Andreas Kron (Lotto Soudal)                                    4
              Domen Novak (Bahrain - Victorious)                             4
              George Bennett (Team Jumbo-Visma)                              4
              Ilnur Zakarin (Gazprom - RusVelo)                              4
              Jai Hindley (Team DSM)                                         4
              Karel Vacek (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                               4
              Kenny Elissonde (Trek - Segafredo)                             4
              Tony Gallopin (AG2R Citroen Team)                              3
              Jan Bakelants (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)         2
              Nicolas Roche (Team DSM)                                       2
              Pieter Serry (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                         1
              Rui Costa (UAE-Team Emirates)                                  1
            Total retirements : 25