Stage 5 - La Pobla de Segur-Manresa    
            
             1 Lennard Kamna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe                                           4:29:13
             2 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education - Nippo                                        0:39
             3 Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                          0:42
             4 Dion Smith (Nzl) Team BikeExchange                                                0:44
             5 Dan Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation                                           0:44
             6 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain - Victorious                                          0:44
             7 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                          0:44
             8 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama - FDJ                                                0:44
             9 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Nippo                                         0:44
            10 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma                                          0:44
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 5 compared to stage 4 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +28   Laurent Pichon 
                 +27   Jaakko Hanninen 
                 +26   Remi Cavagna 
                 +24   Jan Hirt 
                 +21   Josef Cerny 
                 +20   Wout Poels 
                 +20   Francois Bidard 
                 +19   Sylvain Moniquet 
                 +17   Fernando Barcelo 
                 +16   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -30   Juan Pedro Lopez 
                 -25   Koen Bouwman 
                 -23   Jonathan Castroviejo 
                 -20   Rob Britton 
                 -20   Stephen Williams 
                 -19   Louis Meintjes 
                 -18   Jose Herrada 
                 -18   Maxim Van Gils 
                 -15   Merhawi Kudus 
                 -13   Alexander Kamp 
                 -13   Chris Froome 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +2:09   Lennard Kamna 
               +1:26   Ruben Guerreiro 
               +1:21   Mikel Bizkarra 
               +1:17   Matej Mohoric 
               +1:17   Attila Valter 
               +1:15   Steven Kruijswijk 
               +1:15   Sebastien Reichenbach 
               +1:15   Rigoberto Uran 
               +1:15   Nicolas Edet 
               +1:15   Michael Storer 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -17:48   Alan Riou 
              -17:48   Alexander Kamp 
              -17:48   Antonio Jesus Soto 
              -17:48   Colin Joyce 
              -17:48   Frederik Wandahl 
              -17:48   Gavin Mannion 
              -17:48   Joan Bou 
              -17:48   Joey Rosskopf 
              -17:48   Jonathan Castroviejo 
              -17:48   Jordi Meeus 
              -17:48   Juan Jose Lobato 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +24   Jan Hirt 
                 +20   Wout Poels 
                 +14   Rigoberto Uran 
                  +9   Tejay Van Garderen 
                  +8   Rohan Dennis 
                  +1   Steven Kruijswijk 
                  -1   Enric Mas 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +1:15   Steven Kruijswijk 
               +1:15   Rigoberto Uran 
               -0:57   Rohan Dennis 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Adam Yates                            18:45:27         (unchanged)
                   2  Richie Porte                              0:45         (unchanged)
                   3  Geraint Thomas                            0:49         (unchanged)
                   4  Alejandro Valverde                        1:03         (unchanged)
                   5  Wilco Kelderman                           1:03         (unchanged)
                   6  Esteban Chaves                            1:04         (unchanged)
                   7  Joao Almeida                              1:07         (unchanged)
                   8  Hugh Carthy                               1:20         (unchanged)
                   9  Sepp Kuss                                 1:29         (unchanged)
                  10  Simon Yates                               1:32         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  12  Nairo Quintana                            1:46         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  19  Enric Mas                                 3:07         (was 18th at 3:07)
                  20  Richard Carapaz                           4:45         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  22  Steven Kruijswijk                         5:49         (was 23rd at 7:04)
                   .....
                  43  Rohan Dennis                             27:33         (was 51st at 26:36)
                   .....
                  57  Rigoberto Uran                           34:00         (was 71st at 35:15)
                   .....
                  64  Tejay Van Garderen                       35:58         (was 73rd at 35:58)
                   .....
                  84  Wout Poels                               48:12         (was 104th at 48:12)
                   .....
                  87  Jan Hirt                                 50:04         (was 111st at 50:04)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Esteban Chaves                              16         (unchanged)
                   2  Adam Yates                                  10         (unchanged)
                   3  Lennard Kamna                               10         (was 0 points)
                   4  Rohan Dennis                                10         (was 3rd with 10 points)
                   5  Remi Cavagna                                 9         (was 7th with 6 points)
                   6  Natnael Berhane                              6         (was 4th with 6 points)
                   7  Michael Woods                                6         (was 5th with 6 points)
                   8  Ruben Guerreiro                              6         (was 0 points)
                   9  Luis Leon Sanchez                            6         (was 6th with 6 points)
                  10  Alexander Kamp                               5         (was 8th with 5 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Esteban Chaves                              50         (unchanged)
                   2  Adam Yates                                  40         (unchanged)
                   3  Koen Bouwman                                33         (was 3rd with 30 points)
                   4  Geraint Thomas                              30         (unchanged)
                   5  Alejandro Valverde                          28         (unchanged)
                   6  Lennard Kamna                               27         (unchanged)
                   7  Michael Woods                               26         (unchanged)
                   8  Sepp Kuss                                   23         (unchanged)
                   9  Louis Meintjes                              16         (unchanged)
                  10  Joe Dombrowski                              15         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                    56:17:22   (was 1st at 42:43:46)
                   2  Team BikeExchange                                       0:36   (was 2nd at 3:02)
                   3  Movistar Team                                           8:14   (was 3rd at 9:29)
                   4  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       23:03   (was 4th at 24:18)
                   5  EF Education - Nippo                                   24:45   (was 5th at 27:20)
                   6  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                24:57   (was 6th at 27:27)
                   7  UAE-Team Emirates                                      28:47   (was 7th at 28:47)
                   8  BORA - hansgrohe                                       29:01   (was 9th at 32:06)
                   9  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    31:00   (was 10th at 32:17)
                  10  Lotto Soudal                                           34:25   (was 8th at 28:52)
                  11  Trek - Segafredo                                       37:02   (was 13th at 38:10)
                  12  Astana - Premier Tech                                  40:34   (was 14th at 41:41)
                  13  Israel Start-Up Nation                                 43:21   (was 11th at 34:51)
                  14  Team Arkea Samsic                                      43:41   (was 15th at 44:56)
                  15  Bahrain - Victorious                                   43:48   (was 16th at 45:03)
                  16  Groupama - FDJ                                         53:59   (was 17th at 56:29)
                  17  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           1:14:23   (was 18th at 1:07:34)
                  18  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               1:23:06   (was 19th at 1:13:21)
                  19  Team DSM                                             1:30:34   (was 20th at 1:14:00)
                  20  AG2R Citroen Team                                    1:37:27   (was 22th at 1:37:27)
                  21  Gazprom - RusVelo                                    1:42:22   (was 21th at 1:34:18)
                  22  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                   2:25:22   (was 23th at 2:09:29)
                  23  Rally Cycling                                        3:04:46   (was 24th at 2:19:25)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Daniel Alejandro Mendez (Equipo Kern Pharma)                   5 <<<
              Denis Nekrasov (Gazprom - RusVelo)                             5 <<<
              Francisco Galvan (Equipo Kern Pharma)                          5 <<<
              Jaime Castrillo (Equipo Kern Pharma)                           5 <<<
              Marti Marquez (Equipo Kern Pharma)                             5 <<<
              Roger Adria (Equipo Kern Pharma)                               5 <<<
              Savva Novikov (Equipo Kern Pharma)                             5 <<<
              Urko Berrade (Equipo Kern Pharma)                              5 <<<
              Alexander Evans (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)       4
              Andreas Kron (Lotto Soudal)                                    4
              Domen Novak (Bahrain - Victorious)                             4
              George Bennett (Team Jumbo-Visma)                              4
              Ilnur Zakarin (Gazprom - RusVelo)                              4
              Jai Hindley (Team DSM)                                         4
              Karel Vacek (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                               4
              Kenny Elissonde (Trek - Segafredo)                             4
              Tony Gallopin (AG2R Citroen Team)                              3
              Jan Bakelants (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)         2
              Nicolas Roche (Team DSM)                                       2
              Pieter Serry (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                         1
              Rui Costa (UAE-Team Emirates)                                  1
            Total retirements : 21