Stage 4 - Ripoll-Port Aine    
            
             1 Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange                                         4:29:47
             2 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation                                        0:07
             3 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                             0:07
             4 Adam Yates (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                                 0:07
             5 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma                                                  0:07
             6 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team                                            0:07
             7 Richie Porte (Aus) INEOS Grenadiers                                               0:07
             8 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe                                            0:07
             9 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea Samsic                                            0:07
            10 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange                                            0:07
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 4 compared to stage 3 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +68   Gotzon Martin 
                 +56   Michel Ries 
                 +49   Jan Hirt 
                 +49   Carlos Verona 
                 +47   Wout Poels 
                 +44   Merhawi Kudus 
                 +42   Luis Angel Mate 
                 +41   Jonas Gregaard 
                 +40   Dmitry Strakhov 
                 +39   Louis Meintjes 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -48   Mikel Iturria 
                 -45   Alexander Kamp 
                 -43   Stephen Williams 
                 -40   Remy Rochas 
                 -32   Daniel Alejandro Mendez 
                 -28   Francisco Galvan 
                 -26   Chris Harper 
                 -22   Thomas Champion 
                 -21   Juan Sebastian Molano 
                 -21   Lennard Kamna 
                 -21   Peter Sagan 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:17   Esteban Chaves 
               +0:06   Michael Woods 
               +0:04   Geraint Thomas 
               +0:01   Alejandro Valverde 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -34:42   Frederik Wandahl 
              -34:42   Jordi Meeus 
              -34:42   Josef Cerny 
              -34:42   Juan Jose Lobato 
              -34:42   Juan Sebastian Molano 
              -34:42   Luke Rowe 
              -34:42   Mikel Iturria 
              -34:42   Peter Sagan 
              -34:42   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 
              -34:11   Alexander Kamp 
              -34:11   Colin Joyce 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +49   Jan Hirt 
                 +47   Wout Poels 
                 +31   Tejay Van Garderen 
                  +6   Rohan Dennis 
                  +5   Nairo Quintana 
                  +2   Alejandro Valverde 
                  +1   Richard Carapaz 
                  +1   Geraint Thomas 
                  -2   Simon Yates 
                  -2   Enric Mas 
                  -8   Steven Kruijswijk 
                 -15   Rigoberto Uran 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:04   Geraint Thomas 
               +0:01   Alejandro Valverde 
               -0:11   Simon Yates 
               -1:27   Enric Mas 
               -2:21   Richard Carapaz 
               -5:27   Steven Kruijswijk 
              -11:04   Jan Hirt 
              -14:32   Tejay Van Garderen 
              -14:50   Rohan Dennis 
              -15:01   Wout Poels 
              -23:41   Rigoberto Uran 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Adam Yates                            14:14:15         (unchanged)
                   2  Richie Porte                              0:45         (unchanged)
                   3  Geraint Thomas                            0:49         (was 4th at 0:53)
                   4  Alejandro Valverde                        1:03         (was 6th at 1:04)
                   5  Wilco Kelderman                           1:03         (unchanged)
                   6  Esteban Chaves                            1:04         (was 9th at 1:21)
                   7  Joao Almeida                              1:07         (was 3rd at 0:49)
                   8  Hugh Carthy                               1:20         (was 7th at 1:14)
                   9  Sepp Kuss                                 1:29         (was 11th at 1:29)
                  10  Simon Yates                               1:32         (was 8th at 1:21)
                   .....
                  12  Nairo Quintana                            1:46         (was 17th at 1:46)
                   .....
                  18  Enric Mas                                 3:07         (was 16th at 1:40)
                   .....
                  20  Richard Carapaz                           4:45         (was 21st at 2:24)
                   .....
                  23  Steven Kruijswijk                         7:04         (was 15th at 1:37)
                   .....
                  51  Rohan Dennis                             26:36         (was 57th at 11:46)
                   .....
                  71  Rigoberto Uran                           35:15         (was 56th at 11:34)
                   .....
                  73  Tejay Van Garderen                       35:58         (was 104th at 21:26)
                   .....
                 104  Wout Poels                               48:12         (was 151st at 33:11)
                   .....
                 111  Jan Hirt                                 50:04         (was 160th at 39:00)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Esteban Chaves                              16         (was 5th with 6 points)
                   2  Adam Yates                                  10         (was 1st with 10 points)
                   3  Rohan Dennis                                10         (was 2nd with 10 points)
                   4  Natnael Berhane                              6         (unchanged)
                   5  Michael Woods                                6         (was 0 points)
                   6  Luis Leon Sanchez                            6         (unchanged)
                   7  Remi Cavagna                                 6         (unchanged)
                   8  Alexander Kamp                               5         (unchanged)
                   9  Alejandro Valverde                           5         (was 10th with 4 points)
                  10  Geraint Thomas                               4         (was 0 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Esteban Chaves                              50         (was 2nd with 24 points)
                   2  Adam Yates                                  40         (was 1st with 26 points)
                   3  Koen Bouwman                                30         (was 0 points)
                   4  Geraint Thomas                              30         (was 4th with 14 points)
                   5  Alejandro Valverde                          28         (was 3rd with 18 points)
                   6  Lennard Kamna                               27         (was 19th with 1 points)
                   7  Michael Woods                               26         (was 10th with 6 points)
                   8  Sepp Kuss                                   23         (was 7th with 11 points)
                   9  Louis Meintjes                              16         (was 0 points)
                  10  Joe Dombrowski                              15         (was 0 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                    42:43:46   (was 1st at 29:14:04)
                   2  Team BikeExchange                                       3:02   (was 2nd at 2:58)
                   3  Movistar Team                                           9:29   (was 4th at 5:25)
                   4  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       24:18   (was 3rd at 3:50)
                   5  EF Education - Nippo                                   27:20   (was 5th at 6:25)
                   6  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                27:27   (was 10th at 11:21)
                   7  UAE-Team Emirates                                      28:47   (was 9th at 10:25)
                   8  Lotto Soudal                                           28:52   (was 7th at 8:33)
                   9  BORA - hansgrohe                                       32:06   (was 6th at 8:26)
                  10  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    32:17   (was 15th at 18:59)
                  11  Israel Start-Up Nation                                 34:51   (was 11th at 13:09)
                  12  Equipo Kern Pharma                                     36:19   (was 13th at 15:14)
                  13  Trek - Segafredo                                       38:10   (was 14th at 16:19)
                  14  Astana - Premier Tech                                  41:41   (was 18th at 22:48)
                  15  Team Arkea Samsic                                      44:56   (was 16th at 20:47)
                  16  Bahrain - Victorious                                   45:03   (was 12th at 13:34)
                  17  Groupama - FDJ                                         56:29   (was 19th at 30:33)
                  18  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           1:07:34   (was 17th at 21:24)
                  19  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               1:13:21   (was 21th at 41:17)
                  20  Team DSM                                             1:14:00   (was 8th at 10:13)
                  21  Gazprom - RusVelo                                    1:34:18   (was 20th at 35:07)
                  22  AG2R Citroen Team                                    1:37:27   (was 22th at 44:13)
                  23  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                   2:09:29   (was 24th at 58:20)
                  24  Rally Cycling                                        2:19:25   (was 23th at 57:34)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alexander Evans (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)       4 <<<
              Andreas Kron (Lotto Soudal)                                    4 <<<
              Domen Novak (Bahrain - Victorious)                             4 <<<
              George Bennett (Team Jumbo-Visma)                              4 <<<
              Ilnur Zakarin (Gazprom - RusVelo)                              4 <<<
              Jai Hindley (Team DSM)                                         4 <<<
              Karel Vacek (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                               4 <<<
              Kenny Elissonde (Trek - Segafredo)                             4 <<<
              Tony Gallopin (AG2R Citroen Team)                              3
              Jan Bakelants (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)         2
              Nicolas Roche (Team DSM)                                       2
              Pieter Serry (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                         1
              Rui Costa (UAE-Team Emirates)                                  1
            Total retirements : 13