Stage 2 (ITT) - Banyoles-Banyoles    
            
             1 Rohan Dennis (Aus) INEOS Grenadiers                                            0:22:27
             2 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                        0:05
             3 Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                        0:28
             4 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) UAE-Team Emirates                                           0:28
             5 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma                                          0:33
             6 Richie Porte (Aus) INEOS Grenadiers                                               0:34
             7 Adam Yates (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                                 0:35
             8 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                         0:38
             9 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana - Premier Tech                                         0:38
            10 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                             0:47
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 2 compared to stage 1 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +66   Jonathan Castroviejo 
                 +64   Marc Soler 
                 +48   Richie Porte 
                 +48   Koen Bouwman 
                 +47   George Bennett 
                 +44   Brandon Mcnulty 
                 +43   Rigoberto Uran 
                 +42   Stefan De Bod 
                 +42   Chad Haga 
                 +40   David De La Cruz 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -69   Ide Schelling 
                 -62   Maxim Van Gils 
                 -61   Alexander Kamp 
                 -58   Elie Gesbert 
                 -51   Remy Rochas 
                 -43   Andreas Kron 
                 -42   Dion Smith 
                 -42   Joan Bou 
                 -42   Robert Power 
                 -41   Simone Petilli 
                 -40   Giulio Ciccone 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:54   Rohan Dennis 
               +0:49   Remi Cavagna 
               +0:26   Joao Almeida 
               +0:26   Brandon Mcnulty 
               +0:21   Steven Kruijswijk 
               +0:20   Richie Porte 
               +0:19   Adam Yates 
               +0:16   Stefan De Bod 
               +0:16   Josef Cerny 
               +0:07   Geraint Thomas 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -4:11   Colin Joyce 
               -3:44   Alexander Evans 
               -3:03   Luke Rowe 
               -2:44   Frederik Wandahl 
               -2:42   Domen Novak 
               -2:35   Natnael Berhane 
               -2:31   Joan Bou 
               -2:29   Roman Kreuziger 
               -2:28   Carlos Verona 
               -2:27   Fernando Barcelo 
               -2:27   Pavel Kochetkov 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +48   Richie Porte 
                 +43   Rigoberto Uran 
                 +38   Simon Yates 
                 +35   Adam Yates 
                 +34   Steven Kruijswijk 
                 +31   Wilco Kelderman 
                 +25   Tejay Van Garderen 
                 +22   Geraint Thomas 
                 +20   Rohan Dennis 
                 +18   Wout Poels 
                  +2   Jan Hirt 
                  -7   Richard Carapaz 
                  -8   Enric Mas 
                 -14   Alejandro Valverde 
                 -30   Nairo Quintana 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:54   Rohan Dennis 
               +0:21   Steven Kruijswijk 
               +0:20   Richie Porte 
               +0:19   Adam Yates 
               +0:07   Geraint Thomas 
               +0:02   Wilco Kelderman 
               -0:11   Rigoberto Uran 
               -0:16   Simon Yates 
               -0:20   Alejandro Valverde 
               -0:25   Enric Mas 
               -0:26   Richard Carapaz 
               -0:41   Nairo Quintana 
               -0:46   Wout Poels 
               -2:18   Jan Hirt 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Joao Almeida                           4:43:26         (was 27th at 0:26)
                   2  Brandon Mcnulty                           0:00         (was 46th at 0:26)
                   3  Luis Leon Sanchez                         0:03         (was 2nd at 0:04)
                   4  Steven Kruijswijk                         0:05         (was 38th at 0:26)
                   5  Richie Porte                              0:06         (was 53rd at 0:26)
                   6  Adam Yates                                0:07         (was 41st at 0:26)
                   7  Stefan De Bod                             0:10         (was 49th at 0:26)
                   8  Geraint Thomas                            0:19         (was 30th at 0:26)
                   9  Fausto Masnada                            0:20         (was 43rd at 0:26)
                  10  Lennard Kamna                             0:21         (was 4th at 0:10)
                  11  Wilco Kelderman                           0:24         (was 42nd at 0:26)
                   .....
                  15  Rigoberto Uran                            0:37         (was 58th at 0:26)
                   .....
                  19  Simon Yates                               0:42         (was 57th at 0:26)
                   .....
                  22  Alejandro Valverde                        0:46         (was 8th at 0:26)
                   .....
                  26  Enric Mas                                 0:51         (was 18th at 0:26)
                   .....
                  29  Richard Carapaz                           0:52         (was 22nd at 0:26)
                   .....
                  45  Nairo Quintana                            1:07         (was 15th at 0:26)
                   .....
                  63  Rohan Dennis                              1:32         (was 83rd at 2:26)
                   .....
                  86  Tejay Van Garderen                        8:40         (was 111st at 8:40)
                   .....
                 137  Wout Poels                               15:30         (was 155th at 14:44)
                   .....
                 161  Jan Hirt                                 23:30         (was 163rd at 21:12)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Andreas Kron                                10         (unchanged)
                   2  Rohan Dennis                                10         (was 0 points)
                   3  Natnael Berhane                              6         (was 2nd with 6 points)
                   4  Luis Leon Sanchez                            6         (was 3rd with 6 points)
                   5  Remi Cavagna                                 6         (was 0 points)
                   6  Joao Almeida                                 4         (was 0 points)
                   7  Remy Rochas                                  4         (was 4th with 4 points)
                   8  Sylvain Moniquet                             4         (was 5th with 4 points)
                   9  Rein Taaramae                                2         (was 6th with 2 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Sylvain Moniquet                            11         (unchanged)
                   2  Carlos Verona                                8         (unchanged)
                   3  Antonio Pedrero                              6         (unchanged)
                   4  Rein Taaramae                                5         (unchanged)
                   5  Esteban Chaves                               4         (unchanged)
                   6  Luis Leon Sanchez                            3         (unchanged)
                   7  Gotzon Martin                                3         (unchanged)
                   8  Alejandro Valverde                           2         (was 9th with 2 points)
                   9  Remy Rochas                                  2         (was 8th with 2 points)
                  10  Natnael Berhane                              2         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                    14:10:03   (was 12th at 0:16)
                   2  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 0:02   (was 13th at 0:16)
                   3  Astana - Premier Tech                                   1:23   (was 1st at 13:01:17)
                   4  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        1:28   (was 14th at 0:16)
                   5  EF Education - Nippo                                    1:58   (was 9th at 0:16)
                   6  UAE-Team Emirates                                       2:06   (was 15th at 0:16)
                   7  Lotto Soudal                                            2:28   (was 3rd at 0:00)
                   8  Movistar Team                                           2:31   (was 8th at 0:16)
                   9  BORA - hansgrohe                                        2:33   (was 2nd at 0:00)
                  10  Team BikeExchange                                       2:40   (was 7th at 0:16)
                  11  Team DSM                                                2:44   (was 11th at 0:16)
                  12  Equipo Kern Pharma                                      3:00   (was 16th at 0:16)
                  13  Israel Start-Up Nation                                  3:12   (was 10th at 0:16)
                  14  Team Arkea Samsic                                       3:35   (was 5th at 0:16)
                  15  Bahrain - Victorious                                    3:41   (was 18th at 0:34)
                  16  Trek - Segafredo                                        4:19   (was 6th at 0:16)
                  17  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                              4:22   (was 4th at 0:00)
                  18  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     6:40   (was 17th at 0:16)
                  19  Gazprom - RusVelo                                      18:23   (was 19th at 13:04)
                  20  AG2R Citroen Team                                      19:40   (was 21th at 16:44)
                  21  Groupama - FDJ                                         20:40   (was 22th at 16:44)
                  22  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 21:49   (was 20th at 16:44)
                  23  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                     23:50   (was 23th at 19:22)
                  24  Rally Cycling                                          27:20   (was 24th at 22:03)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Jan Bakelants (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)         2 <<<
              Nicolas Roche (Team DSM)                                       2 <<<
              Pieter Serry (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                         1
              Rui Costa (UAE-Team Emirates)                                  1
            Total retirements : 4