Stage 7 : Mar 25, Badalona Centre Comercial MA gic - Barcelona, 119.8 km             
            
             1 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun                                              2.47.02
             2 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Pro Team Astana                                               
             3 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD                                                     
             4 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling                                              
             5 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana                                              
             6 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team                                        
             7 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                                         
             8 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                  
             9 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale                                             
            10 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team                                                      
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 7 compared to stage 6 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +14   Martin Kohler 
                 +12   Laurent Didier 
                  +9   Francis Mourey 
                  +8   Matteo Bono 
                  +8   Jordi Simon Casulleras 
                  +8   Francesco Gavazzi 
                  +8   Davide Appollonio 
                  +7   Michal Golas 
                  +7   Marzio Bruseghin 
                  +7   Manuele Mori 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -19   Nicolas Edet 
                 -18   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil 
                 -17   David De La Cruz Melgarejo 
                 -15   David De La Fuente Rasilla 
                 -15   Maxim Belkov 
                 -14   Sandy Casar 
                 -10   Ryder Hesjedal 
                 -10   Stef Clement 
                  -9   Alex Howes 
                  -9   Jorge Azanza Soto 
                  -9   Matthieu Sprick 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -12:41   Aitor Galdos Alonso 
              -12:41   Benjamin Noval Gonzalez 
              -12:41   David De La Fuente Rasilla 
              -12:41   Dennis Vanendert 
              -12:41   Javier Ramirez Abeja 
              -12:41   Juan Jose Haedo 
              -12:41   Martijn Keizer 
              -12:41   Matthieu Sprick 
              -12:41   Maxim Belkov 
              -12:41   Morris Possoni 
              -12:41   Sandy Casar 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +3   Janez Brajkovic 
                  +2   David Arroyo Duran 
                  +1   Denis Menchov 
                  -2   Robert Gesink 
                  -7   Levi Leipheimer 
                 -10   Ryder Hesjedal 
                 -18   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:20   Robert Gesink 
               -2:28   Levi Leipheimer 
               -6:44   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil 
               -9:08   Ryder Hesjedal 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Michael Albasini                      24:15:45         (unchanged)
                   2  Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez                   1:30         (unchanged)
                   3  Jurgen Van Den Broeck                     1:32         (unchanged)
                   4  Daniel Martin                             1:32         (unchanged)
                   5  Rigoberto Uran                            1:32         (unchanged)
                   6  Damiano Cunego                            1:32         (unchanged)
                   7  Robert Kiserlovski                        1:32         (was 8th at 1:32)
                   8  Matteo Carrara                            1:32         (was 10th at 1:32)
                   9  Dario Cataldo                             1:32         (unchanged)
                  10  Sergio Pardilla Bellon                    1:32         (was 7th at 1:32)
                  11  Denis Menchov                             1:32         (was 12th at 1:32)
                   .....
                  19  Robert Gesink                             2:36         (was 17th at 2:16)
                   .....
                  23  Levi Leipheimer                           4:24         (was 16th at 1:56)
                   .....
                  31  David Arroyo Duran                        8:40         (was 33rd at 8:40)
                   .....
                  44  Janez Brajkovic                          12:47         (was 47th at 12:47)
                   .....
                  49  Luis Leon Sanchez Gil                    14:50         (was 31st at 8:06)
                   .....
                  75  Ryder Hesjedal                           29:06         (was 65th at 19:58)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Tomasz Marczynski                           10         (was 1st with 8 points)
                   2  Julian Sanchez Pimienta                      6         (unchanged)
                   3  Romain Zingle                                4         (unchanged)
                   4  Marcos Garcia                                4         (unchanged)
                   5  Luis Leon Sanchez Gil                        3         (was 0 points)
                   6  David De La Fuente Rasilla                   3         (was 0 points)
                   7  Cedric Pineau                                3         (was 5th with 3 points)
                   8  Jesus Rosendo Prado                          3         (was 6th with 3 points)
                   9  Christian Vande Velde                        3         (was 7th with 3 points)
                  10  Michael Albasini                             3         (was 8th with 3 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Chris Anker Sorensen                        67         (unchanged)
                   2  Thomas Danielson                            28         (was 9th with 18 points)
                   3  Michael Albasini                            25         (was 2nd with 25 points)
                   4  Nicolas Edet                                24         (was 4th with 20 points)
                   5  Steven Kruijswijk                           21         (was 3rd with 21 points)
                   6  Michal Golas                                20         (was 5th with 20 points)
                   7  Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez                     19         (was 0 points)
                   8  Levi Leipheimer                             19         (was 6th with 19 points)
                   9  Ben Gastauer                                19         (was 7th with 19 points)
                  10  Thomas Rohregger                            18         (was 8th with 18 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                           Stage
              Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team   7 <<<
              Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       5
              Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat                                5
              Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     5
              Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                             5
              Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                5
              Stephane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun                           5
              Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda                           5
              Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat                              4
              Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team             4
              Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan                           4
              KELDERMAN Wilco (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                      4
              Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha Team                              4
              Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team                  3
              Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           3
              Amir Zargari (Ira) AG2R La Mondiale                              3
              Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan                             3
              Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun                           3
              Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan                              3
              Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling                             3
              Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale                      3
              Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun                                 3
              Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank                       3
              Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) GreenEdge Cycling Team                3
              Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (Spa) Caja Rural             3
              Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma - QuickStep                   3
              Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team                            3
              Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team                     3
              Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale                             3
              Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team                          3
              Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat                                     3
              Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team                          3
              Julian Dean (NZl) GreenEdge Cycling Team                         3
              Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team                     3
              Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling                         3
              Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team                            3
              Mehdi Sohrabi (Ira) Lotto Belisol Team                           3
              Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana                            3
              Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            3
              Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank                                 3
              Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling                                3
              Roger Kluge (Ger) Project 1t4i                                   3
              Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                3
              Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          3
              Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda                        3
              Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team                         3
              Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat                                  3
              Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Project 1t4i                               3
              Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           3
              Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan                            3
              Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale                         3
              Tom  Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                         3
              Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank                    2
              Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            1
              BULGAC Brian (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team                            1
            Total retirements : 55