Stage 7 : Mar 30, Barcelona (Montjuic), 120.7 km             
            
             1 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team                                            2.36.14
             2 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team                                            1.22
             3 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar                                                   
             4 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                                        1.26
             5 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                                      1.36
             6 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida                                                    2.07
             7 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo                                           
             8 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                  
             9 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr                                                        
            10 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha                                           
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 7 compared to stage 6 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +43   Stephane Poulhies 
                 +42   Thomas Voeckler 
                 +42   Marcus Burghardt 
                 +42   Jerome Baugnies 
                 +41   Anthony Roux 
                 +40   Danny Pate 
                 +39   Michel Koch 
                 +38   Pablo Lastras Garcia 
                 +38   Michel Kreder 
                 +37   Jussi Veikkanen 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -15   Amets Txurruka 
                  -4   Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle 
                  -4   Winner Anacona Gomez 
                  -3   Daniel Moreno Fernandez 
                  -2   Fabio Aru 
                  -1   Daniel Navarro Garcia 
                  -1   Peter Stetina 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +2:17   Lieuwe Westra 
               +0:51   Marcus Burghardt 
               +0:49   Thomas Voeckler 
               +0:41   Maciej Paterski 
               +0:34   Yoann Bagot 
               +0:02   Mikel Landa Meana 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -9:50   Adrian Honkisz 
               -9:50   Amets Txurruka 
               -9:50   Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle 
               -9:50   Julian Kern 
               -9:50   Natnael Berhane 
               -9:50   Winner Anacona Gomez 
               -7:50   Angel Madrazo Ruiz 
               -7:50   Laurens ten Dam 
               -7:50   Martijn Keizer 
               -7:50   Pavel Brutt 
               -7:50   Stephane Poulhies 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +10   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez 
                  +4   Jurgen Van Den Broeck 
                  +3   Daniel Martin 
                  +2   Ryder Hesjedal 
                  -3   Daniel Moreno Fernandez 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:36   Daniel Moreno Fernandez 
               -0:55   Jurgen Van Den Broeck 
               -2:10   Rigoberto Uran 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver              29:41:34         (unchanged)
                   2  Alberto Contador Velasco                  0:04         (unchanged)
                   3  Tejay van Garderen                        0:07         (unchanged)
                   4  Romain Bardet                             0:10         (unchanged)
                   5  Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas            0:10         (unchanged)
                   6  Christopher Froome                        0:17         (unchanged)
                   7  Andrew Talansky                           0:18         (unchanged)
                   8  Domenico Pozzovivo                        0:26         (unchanged)
                   9  Warren Barguil                            0:42         (unchanged)
                  10  Robert Kiserlovski                        0:48         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  15  Ryder Hesjedal                            1:26         (was 17th at 1:26)
                  16  Daniel Martin                             1:49         (was 19th at 1:49)
                   .....
                  18  Daniel Moreno Fernandez                   1:58         (was 15th at 1:22)
                   .....
                  29  Rigoberto Uran                            6:26         (was 29th at 4:16)
                   .....
                  34  Jurgen Van Den Broeck                     8:49         (was 38th at 7:54)
                   .....
                  45  Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez                  16:53         (was 55th at 16:53)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Stef Clement                                82         (was 1st with 64 points)
                   2  Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver                    40         (was 3rd with 40 points)
                   3  Tejay van Garderen                          39         (was 4th with 39 points)
                   4  Alberto Contador Velasco                    38         (was 5th with 38 points)
                   5  Ruben Plaza Molina                          35         (was 6th with 35 points)
                   6  Maxime Mederel                              35         (was 7th with 35 points)
                   7  Lieuwe Westra                               34         (was 0 points)
                   8  Branislau Samoilau                          34         (was 9th with 34 points)
                   9  Andrey Zeits                                33         (was 10th with 33 points)
                  10  Rudy Molard                                 30         (was 11th with 30 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                                   Stage
              Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha                               7 <<<
              Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team                                7 <<<
              Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA                        7 <<<
              Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol                                       7 <<<
              Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo                                           7 <<<
              Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano                                       7 <<<
              Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo                                  7 <<<
              Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                     7 <<<
              Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale                                       7 <<<
              Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                                      7 <<<
              Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale                                           7 <<<
              David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA                          7 <<<
              Davide Vigano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA                               7 <<<
              Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team                                        7 <<<
              Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert                             7 <<<
              Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team                                 7 <<<
              Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert                              7 <<<
              Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA             7 <<<
              Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Movistar Team                                 7 <<<
              Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale                                              7 <<<
              Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team                              7 <<<
              Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale                                        7 <<<
              Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo                              7 <<<
              Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky                                       7 <<<
              Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida                                    7 <<<
              Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing                             7 <<<
              Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                                       7 <<<
              Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano                                     7 <<<
              Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA                               7 <<<
              Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                              7 <<<
              Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                                7 <<<
              Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha                                          7 <<<
              Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin Sharp                                          7 <<<
              Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky                                              7 <<<
              Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team                               7 <<<
              Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team                  7 <<<
              Phillip Gaimon (USA) Garmin Sharp                                        7 <<<
              Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar                                       7 <<<
              Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team                7 <<<
              Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida                                      7 <<<
              Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge                                         7 <<<
              Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team               7 <<<
              Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team                          7 <<<
              Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol                                         7 <<<
              Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team             7 <<<
              Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano                                 7 <<<
              Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale                                            6
              Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Shimano                                  6
              Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano                                        6
              Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky                                      6
              Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo                                       6
              Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                             6
              Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr                                            5
              David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team                               5
              Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing                                5
              Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team Sky                                          5
              Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team                                    5
              Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida                                   5
              Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                                    4
              Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale                     4
              Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida                                   4
              Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing                               4
              Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin Sharp                                      4
              Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar                                      3
              Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol                                     3
              Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol                                    3
              Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo                                         3
              Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert                               3
              Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida                                      3
              Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                       3
              Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing                                   2
              Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing                        2
              Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert                            2
              Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky                                              2
              Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                                       2
            Total retirements : 75