Stage 6  : May 19, 2017  Big Bear Lake (ITT)                                             24 km
            
             1 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky                                                 0.28.27
             2 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                                            0.07
             3 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac                                           0.16
             4 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo                                           0.18
             5 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates                                             0.21
             6 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors                                         
             7 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe                                                  0.23
             8 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe                                                    
             9 Martin Elmiger (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                              0.25
            10 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin                                                 0.27
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 6 compared to stage 5 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +16   Maciej Bodnar 
                 +11   Tom Bohli 
                 +11   Jonathan Dibben 
                 +10   Daniel Eaton 
                  +9   Martin Elmiger 
                  +9   Marcel Kittel 
                  +8   Taylor Phinney 
                  +8   Filippo Ganna 
                  +7   Mads Wurtz Schmidt 
                  +6   Miles Scotson 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -11   Tanner Putt 
                  -8   Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez 
                  -8   Sean Bennett 
                  -7   Wouter Wippert 
                  -6   Jonas Van Genechten 
                  -6   Joshua Berry 
                  -6   Juraj Sagan 
                  -6   Kiel Reijnen 
                  -6   Laurens De Vreese 
                  -6   Michal Kolar 
                  -6   Rick Zabel 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:24   Jonathan Dibben 
               +0:17   Brent Bookwalter 
               +0:08   Andrew Talansky 
               +0:06   George Bennett 
               +0:03   Maximilian Schachmann 
               +0:03   Filippo Ganna 
               +0:01   Peter Sagan 
               +0:01   Maciej Bodnar 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -4:41   Yoann Bagot 
               -4:36   Romain Gioux 
               -4:35   Arman Kamyshev 
               -4:33   Tyler Farrar 
               -3:59   Jonas Van Genechten 
               -3:55   Guillaume Bonnafond 
               -3:54   Wouter Wippert 
               -3:45   Yousif Mirza 
               -3:44   Roy Curvers 
               -3:43   David Lozano Riba 
               -3:42   Martin Velits 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +1   George Bennett 
                  +1   Andrew Talansky 
                  -1   Rafal Majka 
                  -5   Robert Gesink 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:08   Andrew Talansky 
               +0:06   George Bennett 
               -0:35   Rafal Majka 
               -2:22   Robert Gesink 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  George Bennett                        20:16:48         (was 2nd at 0:06)
                   2  Rafal Majka                               0:35         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   3  Andrew Talansky                           0:36         (was 4th at 0:44)
                   4  Brent Bookwalter                          0:45         (was 6th at 1:02)
                   5  Ian Boswell                               1:00         (was 3rd at 0:25)
                   6  Vegard Stake Laengen                      1:54         (was 10th at 1:50)
                   7  Tao Geoghegan Hart                        2:12         (was 9th at 1:34)
                   8  Sam Oomen                                 2:15         (was 7th at 1:14)
                   9  Lachlan Morton                            2:20         (was 5th at 0:49)
                  10  Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre                   3:14         (was 12th at 2:36)
                   .....
                  13  Robert Gesink                             3:53         (was 8th at 1:31)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Peter Sagan                                 41         (was 1st with 37 points)
                   2  George Bennett                              31         (was 3rd with 24 points)
                   3  Rafal Majka                                 28         (was 2nd with 28 points)
                   4  Andrew Talansky                             25         (was 6th with 16 points)
                   5  Brent Bookwalter                            23         (was 14th with 11 points)
                   6  Marcel Kittel                               18         (was 4th with 18 points)
                   7  Evan Huffman                                17         (was 5th with 17 points)
                   8  Ian Boswell                                 16         (was 7th with 16 points)
                   9  Jonathan Dibben                             15         (was 0 points)
                  10  Rob Britton                                 14         (was 8th with 14 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Daniel Jaramillo                            38         (unchanged)
                   2  Rafal Majka                                 25         (unchanged)
                   3  Evan Huffman                                25         (unchanged)
                   4  George Bennett                              20         (unchanged)
                   5  Ian Boswell                                 18         (unchanged)
                   6  Scott Thwaites                              16         (unchanged)
                   7  Andrew Talansky                             15         (unchanged)
                   8  Lachlan Morton                              15         (unchanged)
                   9  Gavin Mannion                               14         (unchanged)
                  10  Rob Britton                                 13         (unchanged)
            
           Retirements to date :                                                            Stage
              Andrea Guardini (Ita) UAE Team Emirates                                           5
              Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk                                              5
              Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky                                                   5
              Erik BaAˇka (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe                                                  5
              Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data                                                 5
              Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk                                         5
              Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team                                             5
              Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb                                                  3
              Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling                                                    2
              Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb                                            2
              Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis                                       2
              Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac                                              2
              Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Tea   1
              Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo                                                1
            Total retirements : 14