Stage 6 - Locarno-Moosalp                     177.5 km
           
             1 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM                                                       5:11:14
             2 Clement Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team                                       0:00
             3 Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis                                                        0:00
             4 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo                                              0:00
             5 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                                  0:11
             6 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                               1:33
             7 Roland Thalmann (Swi) Switzerland                                                 1:46
             8 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                             2:14
             9 Sergio Higuita (Col) BORA - hansgrohe                                             2:14
            10 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel - Premier Tech                                        2:14
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 6 compared to stage 5 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +49   Keegan Swirbul
                 +44   Albert Torres
                 +39   Mathias Reutimann
                 +37   Sander Armee
                 +35   Nico Denz
                 +34   Quinn Simmons
                 +34   Markus Hoelgaard
                 +33   Tim Declercq
                 +33   Lorrenzo Manzin
                 +33   Lewis Askey
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -4   Andreas Kron
                  -2   Ilan Van Wilder
                  -2   Stefan Kung
                  -1   Maximilian Schachmann
                  -1   Sebastien Reichenbach
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +2:30   Nico Denz
               +2:26   Clement Champoussin
               +2:20   Quinn Simmons
               +2:10   Fausto Masnada
               +2:04   Jose Herrada
               +0:47   Quentin Pacher
               +0:37   Roland Thalmann
               +0:06   Thibaut Pinot
               +0:06   Sergio Higuita
               +0:06   Jakob Fuglsang
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -27:05   Adrien Petit
              -27:05   Alexander Kristoff
              -27:05   Anthony Turgis
              -27:05   Daniel Oss
              -27:05   Lorrenzo Manzin
              -27:05   Peter Sagan
              -27:05   Tom Bohli
              -26:40   Baptiste Planckaert
              -25:23   Lukas Ruegg
              -25:23   Robin Froidevaux
              -24:46   Luke Rowe
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +16   Ion Izagirre
                 +11   Fausto Masnada
                 +10   Thibaut Pinot
                  +8   Alexey Lutsenko
                  +4   Remco Evenepoel
                  +3   Sergio Higuita
                  +3   Daniel Felipe Martinez
                  +1   Jakob Fuglsang
                  +1   Geraint Thomas
                  -1   Maximilian Schachmann
           
           Favourites by time :
               +2:10   Fausto Masnada
               +0:06   Thibaut Pinot
               +0:06   Sergio Higuita
               +0:06   Jakob Fuglsang
               +0:06   Geraint Thomas
               +0:02   Daniel Felipe Martinez
               -0:35   Alexey Lutsenko
               -0:46   Remco Evenepoel
               -0:46   Maximilian Schachmann
              -10:33   Ion Izagirre
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Jakob Fuglsang                        27:30:30         (was 2nd at 0:06)
                   2  Geraint Thomas                            0:01         (was 3rd at 0:07)
                   3  Sergio Higuita                            0:10         (was 6th at 0:16)
                   4  Neilson Powless                           0:26         (was 7th at 0:28)
                   5  Felix Grosschartner                       0:34         (was 8th at 0:40)
                   6  Andreas Leknessund                        0:46         (was 10th at 0:44)
                   7  Stefan Kung                               0:49         (was 5th at 0:16)
                   8  Andreas Kron                              1:00         (was 4th at 0:14)
                   9  Domenico Pozzovivo                        1:07         (was 14th at 1:13)
                  10  Sebastien Reichenbach                     1:29         (was 9th at 0:43)
                   .....
                  12  Maximilian Schachmann                     1:47         (was 11th at 1:01)
                  13  Daniel Felipe Martinez                    1:52         (was 16th at 1:54)
                   .....
                  15  Remco Evenepoel                           3:08         (was 19th at 2:22)
                   .....
                  18  Thibaut Pinot                             6:20         (was 28th at 6:26)
                  19  Fausto Masnada                            6:54         (was 30th at 9:04)
                   .....
                  24  Alexey Lutsenko                          11:24         (was 32nd at 10:49)
                   .....
                  45  Ion Izagirre                             40:57         (was 61st at 30:24)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Michael Matthews                            22         (was 3rd with 14 points)
                   2  Andreas Leknessund                          20         (was 1st with 20 points)
                   3  Quinn Simmons                               18         (was 2nd with 14 points)
                   4  Daryl Impey                                 12         (unchanged)
                   5  Nico Denz                                   12         (was 0 points)
                   6  Peter Sagan                                 12         (unchanged)
                   7  Matthew Holmes                              12         (unchanged)
                   8  Maximilian Schachmann                       10         (was 9th with 10 points)
                   9  Geraint Thomas                               8         (was 15th with 4 points)
                  10  Neilson Powless                              8         (was 0 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Quinn Simmons                               60         (was 1st with 34 points)
                   2  Nico Denz                                   20         (was 0 points)
                   3  Fausto Masnada                              19         (was 0 points)
                   4  Clement Champoussin                         15         (was 0 points)
                   5  Philippe Gilbert                            12         (was 2nd with 12 points)
                   6  Andreas Leknessund                          10         (was 3rd with 10 points)
                   7  Alexander Kamp                              10         (was 4th with 10 points)
                   8  Simon Vitzthum                              10         (was 5th with 10 points)
                   9  Roland Thalmann                             10         (was 0 points)
                  10  Matthew Holmes                               9         (was 7th with 9 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  BORA - hansgrohe                                    82:32:46   (was 1st at 66:51:30)
                   2  Groupama - FDJ                                          2:13   (was 3rd at 3:07)
                   3  AG2R Citroen Team                                      13:18   (was 0th at XTM.AG2R Citroen Team                                       )
                   4  INEOS Grenadiers                                       16:33   (was 2nd at 2:09)
                   5  Israel - Premier Tech                                  21:07   (was 5th at 14:40)
                   6  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                            30:41   (was 0th at XTM.Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                             )
                   7  Movistar Team                                          31:48   (was 0th at XTM.Movistar Team                                           )
                   8  Cofidis                                                43:59   (was 0th at XTM.Cofidis                                                 )
                   9  Team DSM                                               45:06   (was 0th at XTM.Team DSM                                                )
                  10  Lotto Soudal                                           55:34   (was 0th at XTM.Lotto Soudal                                            )
                  11  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               1:08:34   (was 0th at XTM.Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  )
                  12  Trek - Segafredo                                     1:26:01   (was 0th at XTM.Trek - Segafredo                                        )
                  13  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                            1:32:47   (was 0th at XTM.Team BikeExchange - Jayco                               )
                  14  Switzerland                                          1:42:53   (was 0th at XTM.Switzerland                                             )
                  15  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                1:45:05   (was 0th at XTM.Astana Qazaqstan Team                                   )
                  16  TotalEnergies                                        1:55:59   (was 0th at XTM.TotalEnergies                                           )
                  17  Human Powered Health                                 2:18:24   (was 0th at XTM.Human Powered Health                                    )
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alberto Bettiol (EF Education-EasyPost)                        6 <<<
              Aleksandr Vlasov (BORA - hansgrohe)                            6 <<<
              Alessandro Covi (UAE Team Emirates)                            6 <<<
              Alex Aranburu (Movistar Team)                                  6 <<<
              Anton Palzer (BORA - hansgrohe)                                6 <<<
              Claudio Imhof (Switzerland)                                    6 <<<
              Diego Ulissi (UAE Team Emirates)                               6 <<<
              Edoardo Zambanini (Bahrain - Victorious)                       6 <<<
              Filip Maciejuk (Bahrain - Victorious)                          6 <<<
              Georg Zimmermann (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)      6 <<<
              Gianluca Brambilla (Trek - Segafredo)                          6 <<<
              Gonzalo Serrano (Movistar Team)                                6 <<<
              Hugh Carthy (EF Education-EasyPost)                            6 <<<
              Jimmy Janssens (Alpecin-Fenix)                                 6 <<<
              Joel Suter (UAE Team Emirates)                                 6 <<<
              Johan Price-pejtersen (Bahrain - Victorious)                   6 <<<
              Kyle Murphy (Human Powered Health)                             6 <<<
              Louis Vervaeke (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   6 <<<
              Maciej Bodnar (TotalEnergies)                                  6 <<<
              Manuele Boaro (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                          6 <<<
              Marc Hirschi (UAE Team Emirates)                               6 <<<
              Marc Soler (UAE Team Emirates)                                 6 <<<
              Matteo Trentin (UAE Team Emirates)                             6 <<<
              Reto Hollenstein (Israel - Premier Tech)                       6 <<<
              Rigoberto Uran (EF Education-EasyPost)                         6 <<<
              Rui Costa (UAE Team Emirates)                                  6 <<<
              Sebastian Berwick (Israel - Premier Tech)                      6 <<<
              Silvan Dillier (Alpecin-Fenix)                                 6 <<<
              Simone Petilli (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)        6 <<<
              Sjoerd Bax (Alpecin-Fenix)                                     6 <<<
              Stefan Bissegger (EF Education-EasyPost)                       6 <<<
              Stefano Oldani (Alpecin-Fenix)                                 6 <<<
              Stephen Williams (Bahrain - Victorious)                        6 <<<
              Thomas Pidcock (INEOS Grenadiers)                              6 <<<
              Xandro Meurisse (Alpecin-Fenix)                                6 <<<
              Yukiya Arashiro (Bahrain - Victorious)                         6 <<<
              Adam Yates (INEOS Grenadiers)                                  5
              Cameron Meyer (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                      5
              Casper Pedersen (Team DSM)                                     5
              Cees Bol (Team DSM)                                            5
              Damien Howson (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                      5
              Gino Mader (Bahrain - Victorious)                              5
              Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain - Victorious)                     5
              Joey Rosskopf (Human Powered Health)                           5
              Michael Gogl (Alpecin-Fenix)                                   5
              Mike Teunissen (Jumbo-Visma)                                   5
              Otto Vergaerde (Trek - Segafredo)                              5
              Pascal Eenkhoorn (Jumbo-Visma)                                 5
              Robert Gesink (Jumbo-Visma)                                    5
              Rohan Dennis (Jumbo-Visma)                                     5
              Sam Oomen (Jumbo-Visma)                                        5
              Sepp Kuss (Jumbo-Visma)                                        5
              Soren Kragh Andersen (Team DSM)                                5
              Timo Roosen (Jumbo-Visma)                                      5
              Tom Scully (EF Education-EasyPost)                             5
              Yevgeniy Fedorov (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                       5
              Frederik Wandahl (BORA - hansgrohe)                            4
              Jan Maas (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                           4
              Jay Vine (Alpecin-Fenix)                                       4
              Kasper Asgreen (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   4
              Thymen Arensman (Team DSM)                                     4
              Davide Villella (Cofidis)                                      3
              Kamil Malecki (Lotto Soudal)                                   3
              Dario Cataldo (Trek - Segafredo)                               2
              Leonardo Basso (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                         2
              Ben King (Human Powered Health)                                1
            Total retirements : 66