Stage 4 - Grenchen-Brunnen                    190.8 km
           
             1 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel - Premier Tech                                        4:14:09
             2 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                                  0:00
             3 Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM                                               0:00
             4 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-EasyPost                                       0:00
             5 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                             0:00
             6 Alex Aranburu (Spa) Movistar Team                                                 0:00
             7 Felix Grosschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                        0:00
             8 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo                                         0:00
             9 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) TotalEnergies                                            0:00
            10 Stefan Kung (Swi) Groupama - FDJ                                                  0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 4 compared to stage 3 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +26   Sander Armee
                 +25   Ion Izagirre
                 +18   Marc Soler
                 +17   Jack Bauer
                 +16   Sebastian Berwick
                 +16   Kristian Aasvold
                 +15   Rui Costa
                 +15   Gavin Mannion
                 +14   Michael Matthews
                 +14   Matteo Trentin
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -32   Michael Gogl
                 -19   Andrea Pasqualon
                 -15   Philippe Gilbert
                 -14   Lewis Askey
                 -13   Gianni Moscon
                 -13   Nicolas Prodhomme
                 -13   Silvan Dillier
                 -13   Simon Pellaud
                 -13   Tom Bohli
                 -12   Anthony Turgis
                 -11   Daniel Oss
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Daryl Impey
               +0:06   Michael Matthews
               +0:04   Soren Kragh Andersen
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -13:20   Cees Bol
              -13:20   Johan Price-Pejtersen
              -13:20   Kyle Murphy
              -13:20   Lewis Askey
              -13:20   Tom Bohli
              -13:20   Tom Scully
              -10:09   Adrien Petit
              -10:09   Albert Torres
              -10:09   Alexander Kamp
              -10:09   Alexander Kristoff
              -10:09   Cameron Meyer
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +25   Ion Izagirre
                  +5   Alexey Lutsenko
                  +3   Fausto Masnada
                  +2   Hugh Carthy
                  +2   Daniel Felipe Martinez
                  +1   Thibaut Pinot
                  +1   Sergio Higuita
                  +1   Jakob Fuglsang
                  +1   Geraint Thomas
                  -1   Remco Evenepoel
                  -1   Aleksandr Vlasov
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:39   Thibaut Pinot
               -2:11   Ion Izagirre
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Stephen Williams                      17:46:28         (unchanged)
                   2  Andreas Kron                              0:06         (unchanged)
                   3  Geraint Thomas                            0:07         (was 4th at 0:07)
                   4  Andreas Leknessund                        0:07         (was 3rd at 0:07)
                   5  Stefan Kung                               0:10         (unchanged)
                   6  Marc Hirschi                              0:10         (was 7th at 0:10)
                   7  Sepp Kuss                                 0:10         (was 6th at 0:10)
                   8  Jakob Fuglsang                            0:10         (was 9th at 0:10)
                   9  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:10         (was 8th at 0:10)
                  10  Adam Yates                                0:10         (unchanged)
                  11  Sergio Higuita                            0:10         (was 12th at 0:10)
                  12  Remco Evenepoel                           0:10         (was 11th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  17  Maximilian Schachmann                     0:55         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  23  Daniel Felipe Martinez                    1:01         (was 25th at 1:01)
                  24  Gino Mader                                1:01         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  26  Rigoberto Uran                            1:01         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  37  Hugh Carthy                               2:02         (was 39th at 2:02)
                   .....
                  40  Fausto Masnada                            2:22         (was 43rd at 2:22)
                   .....
                  46  Thibaut Pinot                             4:37         (was 47th at 3:58)
                  47  Alexey Lutsenko                           4:43         (was 52nd at 4:43)
                   .....
                 111  Ion Izagirre                             30:03         (was 136th at 27:52)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Andreas Leknessund                          20         (unchanged)
                   2  Quinn Simmons                               14         (unchanged)
                   3  Michael Matthews                            14         (was 9th with 6 points)
                   4  Stephen Williams                            12         (was 3rd with 12 points)
                   5  Daryl Impey                                 12         (was 0 points)
                   6  Peter Sagan                                 12         (was 4th with 12 points)
                   7  Alberto Bettiol                             12         (was 6th with 8 points)
                   8  Matthew Holmes                              11         (was 17th with 3 points)
                   9  Maximilian Schachmann                       10         (was 5th with 10 points)
                  10  Bryan Coquard                                8         (was 7th with 8 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Quinn Simmons                               34         (unchanged)
                   2  Philippe Gilbert                            12         (unchanged)
                   3  Andreas Leknessund                          10         (unchanged)
                   4  Simon Vitzthum                              10         (unchanged)
                   5  Matthew Holmes                               9         (was 9th with 6 points)
                   6  Jonas Rutsch                                 8         (was 5th with 8 points)
                   7  Manuele Boaro                                8         (unchanged)
                   8  Mathias Reutimann                            8         (was 6th with 8 points)
                   9  Sebastien Reichenbach                        6         (was 0 points)
                  10  Joel Suter                                   6         (was 8th with 6 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  BORA - hansgrohe                                    53:19:54   (was 1st at 40:37:27)
                   2  INEOS Grenadiers                                        0:51   (unchanged)
                   3  Groupama - FDJ                                          1:15   (unchanged)
                   4  Jumbo-Visma                                             1:42   (unchanged)
                   5  Bahrain - Victorious                                    2:21   (unchanged)
                   6  AG2R Citroen Team                                       2:34   (unchanged)
                   7  EF Education-EasyPost                                   3:07   (unchanged)
                   8  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                             3:42   (was 9th at 3:42)
                   9  Team DSM                                                3:57   (was 10th at 3:57)
                  10  Movistar Team                                           4:02   (was 11th at 4:02)
                  11  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  6:22   (was 8th at 3:31)
                  12  UAE Team Emirates                                       6:43   (was 13th at 6:43)
                  13  Israel - Premier Tech                                   7:41   (was 15th at 7:41)
                  14  Cofidis                                                11:40   (was 17th at 9:29)
                  15  Lotto Soudal                                           13:36   (was 12th at 4:38)
                  16  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                              15:23   (was 19th at 15:23)
                  17  Alpecin-Fenix                                          17:03   (was 14th at 6:48)
                  18  Switzerland                                            18:33   (was 18th at 14:36)
                  19  TotalEnergies                                          20:04   (was 16th at 8:49)
                  20  Trek - Segafredo                                       36:57   (was 20th at 19:24)
                  21  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                  37:07   (was 21th at 22:19)
                  22  Human Powered Health                                   44:30   (was 22th at 33:15)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Frederik Wandahl (BORA - hansgrohe)                            4 <<<
              Jan Maas (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                           4 <<<
              Jay Vine (Alpecin-Fenix)                                       4 <<<
              Kasper Asgreen (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   4 <<<
              Thymen Arensman (Team DSM)                                     4 <<<
              Davide Villella (Cofidis)                                      3
              Kamil Malecki (Lotto Soudal)                                   3
              Dario Cataldo (Trek - Segafredo)                               2
              Leonardo Basso (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                         2
              Ben King (Human Powered Health)                                1
            Total retirements : 10