Stage 7 (ITT) - Disentis Sedrun-Andermatt        23.2 km
           
             1 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Nippo                                      0:36:02
             2 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                  0:40
             3 Gino Mader (Swi) Bahrain - Victorious                                             0:54
             4 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers                                            0:54
             5 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma                                               0:56
             6 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                     0:58
             7 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                       1:00
             8 Rui Costa (Por) UAE-Team Emirates                                                 1:00
             9 Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM                                               1:04
            10 Stefan Kung (Swi) Groupama - FDJ                                                  1:05
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 7 compared to stage 6 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +14   Jonas Rutsch
                 +10   Jannik Steimle
                  +9   Romain Combaud
                  +9   Rob Britton
                  +8   Johan Jacobs
                  +8   Florian Vermeersch
                  +7   Tom Bohli
                  +7   Tobias Ludvigsson
                  +7   Thymen Arensman
                  +7   Dion Smith
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -6   Antwan Tolhoek
                  -6   Petr Vakoc
                  -4   Anton Palzer
                  -3   Jakob Fuglsang
                  -3   Tiesj Benoot
                  -2   Esteban Chaves
                  -2   Fred Wright
                  -2   Gonzalo Serrano
                  -2   Ivan Garcia Cortina
                  -2   Marc Hirschi
                  -2   Marcus Burghardt
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:54   Rigoberto Uran
               +0:14   Julian Alaphilippe
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -6:21   Manuele Boaro
               -6:08   Juan Diego Alba
               -6:04   Fabian Lienhard
               -6:03   Nic Dlamini
               -5:55   Yevgeniy Gidich
               -5:54   Anthony Turgis
               -5:51   Benoit Cosnefroy
               -5:49   Alexander Kamp
               -5:43   Cyrille Thiery
               -5:41   Ben King
               -5:37   Jempy Drucker
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +4   Tom Dumoulin
                  +3   Wout Poels
                  +3   Rigoberto Uran
                  +2   Rohan Dennis
                  +2   Domenico Pozzovivo
                  +1   Matteo Fabbro
                  +1   Julian Alaphilippe
                  -1   Maximilian Schachmann
                  -2   Esteban Chaves
                  -3   Tiesj Benoot
                  -3   Jakob Fuglsang
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:54   Rigoberto Uran
               +0:14   Julian Alaphilippe
               -0:02   Tom Dumoulin
               -0:06   Domenico Pozzovivo
               -0:20   Wout Poels
               -0:29   Maximilian Schachmann
               -0:49   Jakob Fuglsang
               -1:04   Rohan Dennis
               -1:41   Tiesj Benoot
               -2:07   Esteban Chaves
               -2:15   Matteo Fabbro
               -3:27   David De La Cruz
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Richard Carapaz                       20:37:27         (unchanged)
                   2  Rigoberto Uran                            0:17         (was 5th at 1:11)
                   3  Julian Alaphilippe                        0:39         (was 4th at 0:53)
                   4  Maximilian Schachmann                     1:07         (was 3rd at 0:38)
                   5  Jakob Fuglsang                            1:15         (was 2nd at 0:26)
                   6  Michael Woods                             3:10         (was 6th at 1:32)
                   7  Domenico Pozzovivo                        3:16         (was 9th at 3:10)
                   8  Sam Oomen                                 3:39         (was 7th at 2:19)
                   9  Rui Costa                                 3:43         (was 10th at 3:37)
                  10  Esteban Chaves                            4:29         (was 8th at 2:22)
                   .....
                  15  Wout Poels                                5:58         (was 18th at 5:38)
                  16  Tiesj Benoot                              6:12         (was 13th at 4:31)
                   .....
                  25  Matteo Fabbro                            10:48         (was 26th at 8:33)
                   .....
                  43  Rohan Dennis                             22:29         (was 45th at 21:25)
                  44  Tom Dumoulin                             22:41         (was 48th at 22:39)
                   .....
                  66  David De La Cruz                         34:05         (was 66th at 30:38)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Stefan Bissegger                            21         (unchanged)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                             16         (was 5th with 12 points)
                   3  Claudio Imhof                               16         (was 2nd with 16 points)
                   4  Julian Alaphilippe                          16         (was 13th with 8 points)
                   5  Rigoberto Uran                              14         (was 23rd with 2 points)
                   6  Andreas Kron                                14         (was 3rd with 14 points)
                   7  Mattia Cattaneo                             14         (was 4th with 14 points)
                   8  Stefan Kung                                 12         (was 6th with 12 points)
                   9  Joey Rosskopf                               12         (was 7th with 12 points)
                  10  Benjamin Thomas                             11         (was 8th with 11 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Antonio Nibali                              20         (unchanged)
                   2  Julian Alaphilippe                          20         (was 6th with 12 points)
                   3  Rigoberto Uran                              16         (was 20th with 4 points)
                   4  David De La Cruz                            15         (was 2nd with 15 points)
                   5  Sergio Samitier                             15         (was 3rd with 15 points)
                   6  Esteban Chaves                              12         (was 4th with 12 points)
                   7  Gavin Mannion                               12         (was 5th with 12 points)
                   8  Nickolas Zukowsky                           10         (was 7th with 10 points)
                   9  Tom Bohli                                   10         (was 8th with 10 points)
                  10  Neilson Powless                             10         (was 9th with 10 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Deceuninck - Quick Step                             49:24:53   (was 1st at 47:31:58)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        3:54   (was 2nd at 2:21)
                   3  Team Total Direct Energie                               7:35   (was 4th at 6:04)
                   4  Bahrain - Victorious                                    7:50   (was 5th at 8:45)
                   5  Astana - Premier Tech                                   9:21   (was 3rd at 5:53)
                   6  INEOS Grenadiers                                       11:19   (was 6th at 10:55)
                   7  EF Education - Nippo                                   14:41   (was 10th at 16:03)
                   8  Team DSM                                               15:27   (was 9th at 15:16)
                   9  UAE-Team Emirates                                      15:37   (was 7th at 12:21)
                  10  BORA - hansgrohe                                       18:02   (was 8th at 14:15)
                  11  Israel Start-Up Nation                                 21:31   (was 11th at 16:05)
                  12  Movistar Team                                          25:45   (was 12th at 22:13)
                  13  Alpecin-Fenix                                          32:51   (was 13th at 24:51)
                  14  AG2R Citroen Team                                      34:20   (was 15th at 30:26)
                  15  Team BikeExchange                                      35:57   (was 17th at 31:01)
                  16  Trek - Segafredo                                       36:28   (was 14th at 30:19)
                  17  Lotto Soudal                                           37:35   (was 16th at 30:47)
                  18  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                     46:27   (was 18th at 42:22)
                  19  Groupama - FDJ                                         50:10   (was 19th at 44:37)
                  20  Rally Cycling                                        1:12:50   (was 20th at 1:05:00)
                  21  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           1:21:50   (was 21th at 1:12:36)
                  22  Switzerland                                          1:36:55   (was 22th at 1:28:28)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alexis Vuillermoz (Team Total Direct Energie)                  7 <<<
              Ben Tulett (Alpecin-Fenix)                                     7 <<<
              Christophe Laporte (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                7 <<<
              Filippo Conca (Lotto Soudal)                                   7 <<<
              Otto Vergaerde (Alpecin-Fenix)                                 7 <<<
              Alvaro Jose Hodeg (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                    6
              Amund Grondahl Jansen (Team BikeExchange)                      6
              Antonio Tiberi (Trek - Segafredo)                              6
              Jack Bauer (Team BikeExchange)                                 6
              Lucas Hamilton (Team BikeExchange)                             6
              Luke Durbridge (Team BikeExchange)                             6
              Mathieu Van Der Poel (Alpecin-Fenix)                           6
              Sebastian Langeveld (EF Education - Nippo)                     6
              Simon Pellaud (Switzerland)                                    6
              Juan Sebastian Molano (UAE-Team Emirates)                      5
              Alexys Brunel (Groupama - FDJ)                                 4
              Baptiste Planckaert (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)   4
              Georg Zimmermann (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)      4
              Jan Hirt (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)              4
              Lorenzo Rota (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)          4
              Maurits Lammertink (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)    4
              Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux   4
              Simone Petilli (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)        4
              Edvald Boasson Hagen (Team Total Direct Energie)               1
            Total retirements : 24