Stage 6 - Fiesch-Disentis Sedrun                 130.1 km
           
             1 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal                                                3:14:52
             2 Rui Costa (Por) UAE-Team Emirates                                                 0:00
             3 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Victorious                                    0:01
             4 Gonzalo Serrano (Spa) Movistar Team                                               0:03
             5 Pierre Latour (Fra) Team Total Direct Energie                                     0:03
             6 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana - Premier Tech                                            0:03
             7 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Nippo                                        0:03
             8 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma                                             0:03
             9 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe                                              0:50
            10 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM                                                 1:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 6 compared to stage 5 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +40   Benjamin Thomas
                 +36   Maxim Van Gils
                 +35   Hugo Hofstetter
                 +33   Mark Donovan
                 +32   Kyle Murphy
                 +31   Sebastian Henao
                 +30   Sergio Samitier
                 +27   Alex Howes
                 +26   Thymen Arensman
                 +25   James Piccoli
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -37   Stephen Williams
                 -36   Matteo Badilatti
                 -31   Nicola Conci
                 -27   Hector Carretero
                 -25   Filippo Conca
                 -23   Ben Tulett
                 -21   Anthony Turgis
                 -21   Marc Soler
                 -21   Stefan Bissegger
                 -20   Alexander Kamp
                 -20   Dion Smith
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +3:01   Andreas Kron
               +2:55   Rui Costa
               +2:52   Hermann Pernsteiner
               +2:47   Antwan Tolhoek
               +2:46   Pierre Latour
               +2:46   Neilson Powless
               +2:46   Hugo Houle
               +2:46   Gonzalo Serrano
               +1:59   Matteo Fabbro
               +1:49   Andreas Leknessund
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -25:30   Matteo Dal-Cin
              -22:18   Claudio Imhof
              -22:18   Cyrille Thiery
              -22:18   Fabian Lienhard
              -22:18   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
              -22:18   Tom Bohli
              -18:34   Alexander Kamp
              -18:34   Andre Greipel
              -18:34   Andreas Stokbro
              -18:34   Anthony Turgis
              -18:34   Ben Tulett
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +19   Tom Dumoulin
                 +19   Rohan Dennis
                 +12   David De La Cruz
                  +5   Matteo Fabbro
                  +1   Esteban Chaves
                  +1   Domenico Pozzovivo
                  -1   Tiesj Benoot
                  -4   Wout Poels
           
           Favourites by time :
               +1:59   Matteo Fabbro
               -4:48   David De La Cruz
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Richard Carapaz                       20:00:31         (unchanged)
                   2  Jakob Fuglsang                            0:26         (unchanged)
                   3  Maximilian Schachmann                     0:38         (unchanged)
                   4  Julian Alaphilippe                        0:53         (unchanged)
                   5  Rigoberto Uran                            1:11         (unchanged)
                   6  Michael Woods                             1:32         (was 7th at 1:32)
                   7  Sam Oomen                                 2:19         (was 8th at 2:19)
                   8  Esteban Chaves                            2:22         (was 9th at 2:22)
                   9  Domenico Pozzovivo                        3:10         (was 10th at 3:10)
                  10  Rui Costa                                 3:37         (was 22nd at 6:32)
                   .....
                  13  Tiesj Benoot                              4:31         (was 12th at 4:31)
                   .....
                  18  Wout Poels                                5:38         (was 14th at 5:38)
                   .....
                  26  Matteo Fabbro                             8:33         (was 31st at 10:32)
                   .....
                  45  Rohan Dennis                             21:25         (was 64th at 21:25)
                   .....
                  48  Tom Dumoulin                             22:39         (was 67th at 22:39)
                   .....
                  66  David De La Cruz                         30:38         (was 78th at 25:50)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Stefan Bissegger                            21         (was 2nd with 21 points)
                   2  Claudio Imhof                               16         (was 3rd with 16 points)
                   3  Andreas Kron                                14         (was 0 points)
                   4  Mattia Cattaneo                             14         (unchanged)
                   5  Richard Carapaz                             12         (unchanged)
                   6  Stefan Kung                                 12         (unchanged)
                   7  Joey Rosskopf                               12         (was 8th with 10 points)
                   8  Benjamin Thomas                             11         (was 7th with 11 points)
                   9  Michael Matthews                            10         (was 16th with 6 points)
                  10  Joel Suter                                  10         (was 9th with 10 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Antonio Nibali                              20         (was 8th with 8 points)
                   2  David De La Cruz                            15         (was 0 points)
                   3  Sergio Samitier                             15         (was 5th with 9 points)
                   4  Esteban Chaves                              12         (was 1st with 12 points)
                   5  Gavin Mannion                               12         (was 2nd with 12 points)
                   6  Julian Alaphilippe                          12         (was 16th with 4 points)
                   7  Nickolas Zukowsky                           10         (was 3rd with 10 points)
                   8  Tom Bohli                                   10         (was 4th with 10 points)
                   9  Neilson Powless                             10         (was 0 points)
                  10  Michael Woods                                9         (was 19th with 3 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Deceuninck - Quick Step                             47:31:58   (was 1st at 37:40:29)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        2:21   (was 2nd at 3:33)
                   3  Astana - Premier Tech                                   5:53   (was 4th at 8:35)
                   4  Team Total Direct Energie                               6:04   (was 3rd at 7:16)
                   5  Bahrain - Victorious                                    8:45   (was 8th at 11:33)
                   6  INEOS Grenadiers                                       10:55   (was 6th at 9:21)
                   7  UAE-Team Emirates                                      12:21   (was 10th at 15:10)
                   8  BORA - hansgrohe                                       14:15   (was 5th at 9:03)
                   9  Team DSM                                               15:16   (was 13th at 16:04)
                  10  EF Education - Nippo                                   16:03   (was 7th at 10:30)
                  11  Israel Start-Up Nation                                 16:05   (was 12th at 15:24)
                  12  Movistar Team                                          22:13   (was 17th at 24:59)
                  13  Alpecin-Fenix                                          24:51   (was 16th at 23:17)
                  14  Trek - Segafredo                                       30:19   (was 11th at 15:15)
                  15  AG2R Citroen Team                                      30:26   (was 19th at 28:52)
                  16  Lotto Soudal                                           30:47   (was 18th at 25:17)
                  17  Team BikeExchange                                      31:01   (was 9th at 12:27)
                  18  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                     42:22   (was 14th at 20:40)
                  19  Groupama - FDJ                                         44:37   (was 15th at 22:55)
                  20  Rally Cycling                                        1:05:00   (was 22th at 47:45)
                  21  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           1:12:36   (was 20th at 39:08)
                  22  Switzerland                                          1:28:28   (was 21th at 39:42)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alvaro Jose Hodeg (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                    6 <<<
              Amund Grondahl Jansen (Team BikeExchange)                      6 <<<
              Antonio Tiberi (Trek - Segafredo)                              6 <<<
              Jack Bauer (Team BikeExchange)                                 6 <<<
              Lucas Hamilton (Team BikeExchange)                             6 <<<
              Luke Durbridge (Team BikeExchange)                             6 <<<
              Mathieu Van Der Poel (Alpecin-Fenix)                           6 <<<
              Sebastian Langeveld (EF Education - Nippo)                     6 <<<
              Simon Pellaud (Switzerland)                                    6 <<<
              Juan Sebastian Molano (UAE-Team Emirates)                      5
              Alexys Brunel (Groupama - FDJ)                                 4
              Baptiste Planckaert (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)   4
              Georg Zimmermann (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)      4
              Jan Hirt (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)              4
              Lorenzo Rota (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)          4
              Maurits Lammertink (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)    4
              Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux   4
              Simone Petilli (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)        4
              Edvald Boasson Hagen (Team Total Direct Energie)               1
            Total retirements : 19