Stage 4 - Sankt Urban-Gstaad    
            
             1 Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education - Nippo                                    3:46:21
             2 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                              0:00
             3 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Rally Cycling                                                 0:00
             4 Joel Suter (Swi) Switzerland                                                      0:23
             5 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo                                              5:16
             6 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE-Team Emirates                                     5:16
             7 Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana - Premier Tech                                           5:16
             8 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma                                             5:16
             9 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain - Victorious                                            5:16
            10 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange                                          5:16
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 4 compared to stage 3 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +70   Stefan Bissegger 
                 +52   Joel Suter 
                 +37   Joey Rosskopf 
                 +29   Benjamin Thomas 
                 +18   James Piccoli 
                 +16   Silvan Dillier 
                 +14   Tobias Ludvigsson 
                 +14   Otto Vergaerde 
                 +14   Jonas Rutsch 
                 +13   Maxim Van Gils 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -26   Claudio Imhof 
                 -25   Jelle Wallays 
                 -25   Simon Clarke 
                 -18   John Degenkolb 
                 -13   Jonas Gregaard 
                 -13   Mauri Vansevenant 
                 -11   Anthony Turgis 
                 -10   Damien Touze 
                  -9   Simon Pellaud 
                  -7   Alex Kirsch 
                  -7   Alvaro Jose Hodeg 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +5:27   Stefan Bissegger 
               +5:25   Benjamin Thomas 
               +5:23   Joey Rosskopf 
               +4:58   Joel Suter 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -6:28   Alex Howes 
               -6:28   Alvaro Jose Hodeg 
               -6:28   Claudio Imhof 
               -6:28   Eros Capecchi 
               -6:28   Floris De Tier 
               -6:28   Jelle Wallays 
               -6:28   Maciej Bodnar 
               -6:28   Matteo Dal-Cin 
               -6:28   Oliviero Troia 
               -6:28   Rob Britton 
               -6:28   Sep Vanmarcke 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +12   Tom Dumoulin 
                  +2   Domenico Pozzovivo 
                  -1   Wout Poels 
                  -1   Tiesj Benoot 
                  -1   Rigoberto Uran 
                  -1   Matteo Fabbro 
                  -1   Lucas Hamilton 
                  -1   Jakob Fuglsang 
                  -2   Rohan Dennis 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -1:01   David De La Cruz 
               -1:09   Rohan Dennis 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Mathieu Van Der Poel                  12:40:51         (unchanged)
                   2  Julian Alaphilippe                        0:01         (unchanged)
                   3  Stefan Kung                               0:04         (unchanged)
                   4  Maximilian Schachmann                     0:06         (unchanged)
                   5  Mattia Cattaneo                           0:13         (unchanged)
                   6  Ivan Garcia Cortina                       0:16         (unchanged)
                   7  Richard Carapaz                           0:17         (unchanged)
                   8  Neilson Powless                           0:29         (unchanged)
                   9  Andreas Kron                              0:37         (unchanged)
                  10  Stefan Bissegger                          0:38         (was 80th at 6:05)
                  11  Rigoberto Uran                            0:39         (was 10th at 0:39)
                  12  Jakob Fuglsang                            0:39         (was 11th at 0:39)
                   .....
                  17  Wout Poels                                0:56         (was 16th at 0:56)
                  18  Lucas Hamilton                            0:59         (was 17th at 0:59)
                  19  Tiesj Benoot                              0:59         (was 18th at 0:59)
                   .....
                  31  Esteban Chaves                            1:40         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  43  Domenico Pozzovivo                        2:38         (was 45th at 2:38)
                   .....
                  51  Matteo Fabbro                             3:47         (was 50th at 3:47)
                   .....
                  76  Rohan Dennis                              6:44         (was 74th at 5:35)
                  77  David De La Cruz                          6:48         (was 77th at 5:47)
                   .....
                  97  Tom Dumoulin                             10:21         (was 109th at 10:21)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Mathieu Van Der Poel                        24         (unchanged)
                   2  Stefan Bissegger                            21         (was 8th with 8 points)
                   3  Stefan Kung                                 12         (was 2nd with 12 points)
                   4  Claudio Imhof                               12         (was 3rd with 12 points)
                   5  Benjamin Thomas                             11         (was 0 points)
                   6  Mattia Cattaneo                             10         (was 4th with 10 points)
                   7  Joel Suter                                  10         (was 0 points)
                   8  Joey Rosskopf                               10         (was 0 points)
                   9  Maximilian Schachmann                       10         (was 5th with 10 points)
                  10  Julian Alaphilippe                           8         (was 6th with 8 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Nickolas Zukowsky                           10         (unchanged)
                   2  Tom Bohli                                   10         (unchanged)
                   3  Maximilian Schachmann                        6         (unchanged)
                   4  Benjamin Thomas                              6         (was 0 points)
                   5  Claudio Imhof                                6         (was 4th with 6 points)
                   6  Matteo Dal-Cin                               6         (was 5th with 6 points)
                   7  Ben King                                     5         (was 6th with 5 points)
                   8  Remy Rochas                                  4         (was 7th with 4 points)
                   9  Julian Alaphilippe                           4         (was 8th with 4 points)
                  10  Stefan Bissegger                             4         (was 0 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  EF Education - Nippo                                25:21:21   (was 6th at 1:35)
                   2  Groupama - FDJ                                          1:56   (was 15th at 3:31)
                   3  Rally Cycling                                           2:52   (was 17th at 4:27)
                   4  Switzerland                                             3:38   (was 21th at 4:50)
                   5  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 3:41   (was 1st at 13:50:11)
                   6  INEOS Grenadiers                                        4:26   (was 2nd at 0:45)
                   7  Astana - Premier Tech                                   4:37   (was 3rd at 0:56)
                   8  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        4:41   (was 4th at 1:00)
                   9  Team BikeExchange                                       5:22   (was 7th at 1:41)
                  10  Trek - Segafredo                                        5:29   (was 8th at 1:48)
                  11  Alpecin-Fenix                                           5:36   (was 9th at 1:55)
                  12  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                              5:37   (was 5th at 1:10)
                  13  Team Total Direct Energie                               5:46   (was 10th at 2:05)
                  14  Movistar Team                                           6:06   (was 11th at 2:25)
                  15  BORA - hansgrohe                                        6:19   (was 12th at 2:38)
                  16  Team DSM                                                6:25   (was 13th at 2:44)
                  17  Bahrain - Victorious                                    6:39   (was 14th at 2:58)
                  18  Lotto Soudal                                            7:49   (was 16th at 4:08)
                  19  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                      8:17   (was 18th at 4:36)
                  20  AG2R Citroen Team                                       8:19   (was 19th at 4:38)
                  21  UAE-Team Emirates                                       8:23   (was 20th at 4:42)
                  22  Israel Start-Up Nation                                  9:08   (was 22th at 5:27)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alexys Brunel (Groupama - FDJ)                                 4 <<<
              Baptiste Planckaert (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)   4 <<<
              Georg Zimmermann (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)      4 <<<
              Jan Hirt (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)              4 <<<
              Lorenzo Rota (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)          4 <<<
              Maurits Lammertink (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)    4 <<<
              Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux   4 <<<
              Simone Petilli (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)        4 <<<
              Edvald Boasson Hagen (Team Total Direct Energie)               1
            Total retirements : 9