Stage 6  : June 20, 2019  Einsiedeln - Flumserberg                                    120.2 km
            
             1 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma                                          2.43.34
             2 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Ineos                                          0.17
             3 Francois Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                            0.24
             4 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team                                                    0.29
             5 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida                                           0.31
             6 Patrick Bevin (Nzl) CCC Team                                                      0.38
             7 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates                                0.44
             8 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                                       
             9 Patrick Schelling (Swi) Switzerland                                               0.46
            10 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe                                                   
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 6 compared to stage 5 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +34   Francois Bidard 
                 +30   Brandon McNulty 
                 +29   Antwan Tolhoek 
                 +28   Domenico Pozzovivo 
                 +27   Patrick Schelling 
                 +26   Matteo Badilatti 
                 +23   Rui Alberto Faria da Costa 
                 +22   Patrick Bevin 
                 +22   Jan Hirt 
                 +20   Lennard Kamna 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -71   Peter Sagan 
                 -52   Michael Matthews 
                 -49   Kasper Asgreen 
                 -38   Matteo Trentin 
                 -25   Dries Devenyns 
                 -24   Yves Lampaert 
                 -23   Elia Viviani 
                 -23   Luis Leon Sanchez 
                 -23   Winner Anacona Gomez 
                 -22   Sep Vanmarcke 
                 -21   Carlos Barbero Cuesta 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +1:06   Antwan Tolhoek 
               +0:45   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez 
               +0:36   Francois Bidard 
               +0:27   Jan Hirt 
               +0:25   Domenico Pozzovivo 
               +0:18   Patrick Bevin 
               +0:12   Tiesj Benoot 
               +0:12   Rui Alberto Faria da Costa 
               +0:10   Rohan Dennis 
               +0:10   Patrick Schelling 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -16:02   Elia Viviani 
              -16:02   Maciej Bodnar 
              -16:02   Michael Morkov 
              -15:53   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze 
              -15:44   Luke Rowe 
              -15:44   Peter Sagan 
              -15:42   Marcus Burghardt 
              -15:40   Fabien Grellier 
              -15:40   Jerome Cousin 
              -15:40   Thomas Boudat 
              -15:33   Michael Hepburn 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +28   Domenico Pozzovivo 
                 +23   Rui Alberto Faria da Costa 
                 +18   Pierre Latour 
                 +17   Enric Mas 
                 +11   Marc Soler 
                 +11   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez 
                  +9   Tiesj Benoot 
                  +9   Simon Spilak 
                  +9   Fabio Aru 
                  +8   Wilco Kelderman 
                  +4   Patrick Konrad 
                  +2   Rohan Dennis 
                  -9   Mathias Frank 
                 -23   Luis Leon Sanchez 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:45   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez 
               +0:25   Domenico Pozzovivo 
               +0:12   Tiesj Benoot 
               +0:12   Rui Alberto Faria da Costa 
               +0:10   Rohan Dennis 
               +0:10   Patrick Konrad 
               +0:10   Marc Soler 
               -0:12   Enric Mas 
               -0:15   Fabio Aru 
               -0:26   Simon Spilak 
               -2:13   Wilco Kelderman 
               -2:13   Luis Leon Sanchez 
               -2:29   Mathias Frank 
               -5:09   Pierre Latour 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Egan Arley Bernal Gomez               18:40:18         (was 12th at 0:45)
                   2  Rohan Dennis                              0:12         (was 4th at 0:22)
                   3  Patrick Konrad                            0:29         (was 7th at 0:39)
                   4  Jan Hirt                                  0:35         (was 26th at 1:02)
                   5  Tiesj Benoot                              0:35         (was 14th at 0:47)
                   6  Marc Soler                                0:41         (was 17th at 0:51)
                   7  Domenico Pozzovivo                        0:50         (was 35th at 1:15)
                   8  Francois Bidard                           0:58         (was 42nd at 1:34)
                   9  Fabio Aru                                 1:07         (was 18th at 0:52)
                  10  Nicolas Roche                             1:07         (was 15th at 0:48)
                   .....
                  12  Enric Mas                                 1:17         (was 29th at 1:05)
                   .....
                  15  Simon Spilak                              1:26         (was 24th at 1:00)
                   .....
                  32  Luis Leon Sanchez                         2:53         (was 9th at 0:40)
                   .....
                  34  Mathias Frank                             3:30         (was 25th at 1:01)
                   .....
                  37  Wilco Kelderman                           4:03         (was 45th at 1:50)
                   .....
                  56  Rui Alberto Faria da Costa               11:16         (was 79th at 11:28)
                   .....
                  95  Pierre Latour                            25:47         (was 113rd at 20:38)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Peter Sagan                                 37         (unchanged)
                   2  Elia Viviani                                32         (unchanged)
                   3  Matteo Trentin                              22         (was 4th with 14 points)
                   4  Michael Matthews                            19         (was 3rd with 19 points)
                   5  Rohan Dennis                                12         (unchanged)
                   6  Luis Leon Sanchez                           12         (unchanged)
                   7  Antwan Tolhoek                              12         (was 0 points)
                   8  Kasper Asgreen                              10         (was 7th with 10 points)
                   9  Claudio Imhoff                               9         (was 8th with 8 points)
                  10  Egan Arley Bernal Gomez                      8         (was 0 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Claudio Imhoff                              25         (was 1st with 24 points)
                   2  Gavin Mannion                               19         (unchanged)
                   3  Antwan Tolhoek                              12         (was 0 points)
                   4  Egan Arley Bernal Gomez                     10         (was 20th with 2 points)
                   5  Matej Mohoric                                9         (was 3rd with 9 points)
                   6  Fabien Grellier                              9         (was 4th with 9 points)
                   7  Rohan Dennis                                 8         (was 5th with 8 points)
                   8  Taco Van Der Hoorn                           7         (was 6th with 7 points)
                   9  Gian Friesecke                               7         (was 7th with 7 points)
                  10  Guillaume Van Keirsbulck                     7         (was 8th with 7 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                 Stage
              Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Astana Pro Team           6 <<<
              Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team                     4
              Claudio Imhoff (Sui) Switzerland                       4
              Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland                      4
              Floris De Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma                  4
              Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos                        4
              Gian Friesecke (Sui) Switzerland                       4
              Patrick Schelling (Sui) Switzerland                    4
              Roland Thalmann (Sui) Switzerland                      4
              Simon Pellaud (Sui) Switzerland                        4
              Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First                  3
              Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Israel Cycling Academy          3
              Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ                      2
              Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma                2
            Total retirements : 14