Stage 8  : June 20, 2015  Bern - Bern                                               164.6 km
            
             1 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team                                          3.28.11
             2 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale                                              0.01
             3 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin                                           0.17
             4 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha                                                   0.22
             5 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo                                                    
             6 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge                                                
             7 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step                                               
             8 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                                     
             9 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team                                                    
            10 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing                                              
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 8 compared to stage 7 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +21   Pavel Brutt 
                 +19   Stijn Devolder 
                 +18   William Bonnet 
                 +17   Nikolay Trusov 
                 +17   Blel Kadri 
                 +17   Arthur Vichot 
                 +16   Georg Preidler 
                 +16   Dries Devenyns 
                 +16   Alexander Kristoff 
                 +15   Marco Haller 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -7   Stefan Schumacher 
                  -6   Laurent Didier 
                  -6   Sep Vanmarcke 
                  -6   Valerio Conti 
                  -4   Axel Domont 
                  -4   John Degenkolb 
                  -4   Michael Morkov 
                  -4   Thomas Danielson 
                  -4   Valerio Agnoli 
                  -3   Branislau Samoilau 
                  -3   Vegard Breen 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +2:27   Alexey Lutsenko 
               +2:21   Jan Bakelants 
               +2:01   Warren Barguil 
               +1:54   Marco Haller 
               +1:54   Danilo Wyss 
               +1:53   Matteo Trentin 
               +1:52   Winner Anacona Gomez 
               +1:52   Stijn Devolder 
               +1:52   Michael Albasini 
               +1:52   Daniele Bennati 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -10:57   Valerio Agnoli 
              -10:47   Alberto Bettiol 
              -10:47   Arthur Vichot 
              -10:47   Axel Domont 
              -10:47   Borut Bozic 
              -10:47   Branislau Samoilau 
              -10:47   Carter Jones 
              -10:47   Danny Pate 
              -10:47   Davide Cimolai 
              -10:47   Fabian Cancellara 
              -10:47   Grega Bole 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +17   Arthur Vichot 
                 +13   Michal Kwiatkowski 
                  +9   Warren Barguil 
                  +4   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil 
                  +1   Tom Dumoulin 
                  +1   Steve Morabito 
                  +1   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya 
                  -1   Domenico Pozzovivo 
                  -2   Julian Arredondo 
                  -4   Thomas Danielson 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +2:01   Warren Barguil 
               +0:16   Michal Kwiatkowski 
               +0:03   Tom Dumoulin 
               +0:03   Geraint Thomas 
               -0:07   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil 
               -4:16   Julian Arredondo 
               -7:53   Thomas Danielson 
              -10:47   Arthur Vichot 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Thibaut Pinot                         29:25:28         (unchanged)
                   2  Geraint Thomas                            0:34         (was 2nd at 0:37)
                   3  Simon Apilak                             0:47         (was 4th at 0:50)
                   4  Domenico Pozzovivo                        0:50         (was 3rd at 0:50)
                   5  Miguel Angel  Lopez                      1:14         (was 5th at 1:07)
                   6  Tom Dumoulin                              1:24         (was 7th at 1:27)
                   7  Steve Morabito                            2:29         (was 8th at 2:29)
                   8  Sebastien Reichenbach                     2:43         (was 9th at 2:43)
                   9  Sergio Luis Henao Montoya                 2:46         (was 10th at 2:46)
                  10  Warren Barguil                            2:51         (was 19th at 4:52)
                   .....
                  12  Rafal Majka                               2:59         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  33  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil                   22:30         (was 37th at 22:23)
                   .....
                  35  Julian Arredondo                         23:18         (was 33rd at 19:02)
                   .....
                  42  Thomas Danielson                         30:40         (was 38th at 22:47)
                   .....
                  75  Michal Kwiatkowski                     1:01:51         (was 88th at 1:02:07)
                   .....
                 123  Arthur Vichot                          1:46:17         (was 140th at 1:35:30)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Peter Sagan                                 43         (unchanged)
                   2  Alexey Lutsenko                             23         (was 20th with 6 points)
                   3  Thibaut Pinot                               20         (was 2nd with 20 points)
                   4  Jurgen Roelandts                            20         (was 6th with 14 points)
                   5  Tom Dumoulin                                18         (was 3rd with 18 points)
                   6  Jan Bakelants                               17         (was 0 points)
                   7  Alexander Kristoff                          16         (was 4th with 16 points)
                   8  Daniel Moreno Fernandez                     16         (was 5th with 16 points)
                   9  Marco Marcato                               12         (was 7th with 12 points)
                  10  Axel Domont                                 12         (was 9th with 12 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Stefan Denifl                               63         (unchanged)
                   2  Thomas De Gendt                             33         (unchanged)
                   3  Thibaut Pinot                               22         (unchanged)
                   4  Luka Pibernik                               22         (unchanged)
                   5  Daryl Impey                                 21         (unchanged)
                   6  Axel Domont                                 18         (unchanged)
                   7  Branislau Samoilau                          16         (unchanged)
                   8  Marco Marcato                               16         (was 8th with 15 points)
                   9  Cameron Meyer                               16         (was 9th with 15 points)
                  10  Jan Bakelants                               15         (was 18th with 7 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                                      Stage
              Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr                                                  8 <<<
              Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team                                  8 <<<
              Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky                                               8 <<<
              Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert                               8 <<<
              Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  8 <<<
              Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Movistar Team                                    8 <<<
              Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team                                        8 <<<
              Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                          8 <<<
              Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing                                    8 <<<
              Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert                                 8 <<<
              Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                    8 <<<
              Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                             8 <<<
              Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky                                         8 <<<
              Mario Jorge Faria da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida                              8 <<<
              Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                           8 <<<
              Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert                                  8 <<<
              Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida                                       8 <<<
              Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin                                       8 <<<
              Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr                                             8 <<<
              Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert                               7
              Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step                                     7
              David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky                                           5
              Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team                                      5
              Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team                                 5
              Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                                      5
              Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre-Merida                                                 4
              Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team                                      4
              Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team                                     2
            Total retirements : 28