Stage 7 : June 20, 2014, Worb - Worb (ITT), 24.7 km
            
             1 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team                       0.31.37
             2 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano                                             0.22
             3 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida                                    0.28
             4 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing                                       0.41
             5 Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling                                                   0.45
             6 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano                                          0.59
             7 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team                                        1.02
             8 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team                                         1.06
             9 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr                                                        1.13
            10 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida                                                   
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 7 compared to stage 6 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +19   Stef Clement 
                 +13   Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa 
                 +13   Lawson Craddock 
                 +13   Fabian Cancellara 
                 +11   Thomas Degand 
                 +11   Steve Morabito 
                 +10   Sergei Chernetckii 
                 +10   Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff 
                 +10   Cadel Evans 
                  +9   Reto Hollenstein 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -14   Davide Rebellin 
                 -12   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil 
                 -12   Tom Jelte Slagter 
                 -11   Georg Preidler 
                  -9   Gerald Ciolek 
                  -9   Sergio Pardilla 
                  -7   Bauke Mollema 
                  -7   Peter Kennaugh 
                  -5   Christophe Riblon 
                  -5   Olivier Zaugg 
                  -5   Roman Kreuziger 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -7:31   Gerald Ciolek 
               -6:43   Juan Jose Lobato 
               -6:09   Jonas Van Genechten 
               -5:50   Matti Breschel 
               -5:48   Edward King 
               -5:32   Valentin Iglinskiy 
               -5:31   Mark Renshaw 
               -5:22   Guillaume Boivin 
               -5:17   Michael Morkov 
               -5:09   Mark Cavendish 
               -5:08   Andrea Palini 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +13   Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa 
                 +10   Cadel Evans 
                  +8   Cameron Meyer 
                  +5   Mathias Frank 
                  +3   Thibaut Pinot 
                  +2   Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle 
                  -4   Laurens ten Dam 
                  -5   Roman Kreuziger 
                  -5   Christophe Riblon 
                  -7   Bauke Mollema 
                 -12   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:28   Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa 
               -0:45   Mathias Frank 
               -1:13   Thibaut Pinot 
               -1:16   Cadel Evans 
               -1:29   Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle 
               -1:36   Roman Kreuziger 
               -1:38   Bauke Mollema 
               -2:08   Laurens ten Dam 
               -2:08   Christophe Riblon 
               -2:26   Cameron Meyer 
               -3:12   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Tony Martin                           23:42:43         (unchanged)
                   2  Tom Dumoulin                              0:28         (was 2nd at 0:06)
                   3  Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa                1:05         (was 16th at 0:37)
                   4  Mathias Frank                             1:14         (was 9th at 0:29)
                   5  Ion Izagirre Insausti                     1:33         (was 7th at 0:27)
                   6  Peter Sagan                               1:36         (was 3rd at 0:10)
                   7  Lawson Craddock                           1:42         (was 20th at 0:43)
                   8  Mattia Cattaneo                           1:42         (was 10th at 0:29)
                   9  Davide Formolo                            1:47         (was 6th at 0:27)
                  10  Thibaut Pinot                             1:48         (was 13th at 0:35)
                  11  Bauke Mollema                             1:55         (was 4th at 0:17)
                   .....
                  13  Roman Kreuziger                           2:04         (was 8th at 0:28)
                   .....
                  15  Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle               2:07         (was 17th at 0:38)
                  16  Cadel Evans                               2:07         (was 26th at 0:51)
                   .....
                  24  Christophe Riblon                         2:47         (was 19th at 0:39)
                   .....
                  27  Laurens ten Dam                           2:52         (was 23rd at 0:44)
                   .....
                  37  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil                    3:59         (was 25th at 0:47)
                   .....
                 107  Cameron Meyer                            37:12         (was 115th at 34:46)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Peter Sagan                                 88         (unchanged)
                   2  Sacha Modolo                                48         (unchanged)
                   3  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil                      37         (unchanged)
                   4  Tony Martin                                 32         (was 16th with 17 points)
                   5  Matteo Trentin                              25         (was 4th with 25 points)
                   6  Mark Cavendish                              25         (was 5th with 25 points)
                   7  Tom Dumoulin                                25         (was 21st with 13 points)
                   8  Bauke Mollema                               24         (was 6th with 24 points)
                   9  Alexander Kristoff                          24         (was 7th with 24 points)
                  10  Juan Jose Lobato                            24         (was 8th with 24 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Bjorn Thurau                                74         (unchanged)
                   2  Reto Hollenstein                            37         (unchanged)
                   3  Lawrence Warbasse                           28         (unchanged)
                   4  Philip Deignan                              24         (unchanged)
                   5  Jacopo Guarnieri                            16         (unchanged)
                   6  Frederik Veuchelen                          14         (unchanged)
                   7  Vladimir Isaychev                           14         (unchanged)
                   8  Michael Albasini                            12         (unchanged)
                   9  Sander Armee                                12         (unchanged)
                  10  Nino Schurter                               12         (unchanged)
            
           Retirements to date :                                        Stage
              John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano                       7 <<<
              Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing                      7 <<<
              Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky                      7 <<<
              Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team       7 <<<
              Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                    6
              Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol                              6
              Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                     6
              Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale                                 6
              Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    6
              Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team                        6
              Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky                                5
              Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team                         5
              Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert                     5
              Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale                                4
              Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol                           4
              Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert                   4
              Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team                          4
              Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing                       3
              Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                     2
              Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka                2
              Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team                       2
              Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol                            2
              Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing                      2
            Total retirements : 23