Stage 6 : June 19, 2014, Buren A.D. Aare - Delemont, 184 km
            
             1 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team                    4.43.19
             2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo                                                    
             3 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team                                               
             4 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky                                                              
             5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale                                                          
             6 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida                                                      
             7 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team                                            
             8 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                                  
             9 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky                                              
            10 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol                                                
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 6 compared to stage 5 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +39   Yohann Gene 
                 +31   Bryan Coquard 
                 +27   Daniele Bennati 
                 +26   Matteo Trentin 
                 +26   Anthony Roux 
                 +23   Sacha Modolo 
                 +23   Maarten Wynants 
                 +23   Bjorn Thurau 
                 +22   Maxime Mederel 
                 +20   Johan Vansummeren 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -34   Matthew Busche 
                 -26   Jonathan Fumeaux 
                 -25   Jeremy Roy 
                 -24   Christiano Salerno 
                 -24   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski 
                 -23   Lawrence Warbasse 
                 -23   Manuele Boaro 
                 -21   Mirko Selvaggi 
                 -20   Vegard Breen 
                 -19   Laurens De Vreese 
                 -19   Rohan Dennis 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -18:33   Gatis Smukulis 
              -18:18   Andrea Palini 
              -18:18   Cameron Meyer 
              -18:18   Chris Anker Sorensen 
              -18:18   Edward King 
              -18:18   Geoffrey Soupe 
              -18:18   Gerald Ciolek 
              -18:18   Giovanni Bernaudeau 
              -18:18   Guillaume Boivin 
              -18:18   Jimmy Engoulvent 
              -18:18   John Degenkolb 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 -16   Cameron Meyer 
            
           Favourites by time :
              -18:18   Cameron Meyer 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Tony Martin                           23:11:06         (unchanged)
                   2  Tom Dumoulin                              0:06         (unchanged)
                   3  Peter Sagan                               0:10         (unchanged)
                   4  Bauke Mollema                             0:17         (unchanged)
                   5  Tom Jelte Slagter                         0:23         (unchanged)
                   6  Davide Formolo                            0:27         (unchanged)
                   7  Ion Izagirre Insausti                     0:27         (unchanged)
                   8  Roman Kreuziger                           0:28         (unchanged)
                   9  Mathias Frank                             0:29         (unchanged)
                  10  Mattia Cattaneo                           0:29         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  13  Thibaut Pinot                             0:35         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  15  Sergio Luis Henao Montoya                 0:36         (unchanged)
                  16  Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa                0:37         (unchanged)
                  17  Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle               0:38         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  19  Christophe Riblon                         0:39         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  23  Laurens ten Dam                           0:44         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  25  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil                    0:47         (unchanged)
                  26  Cadel Evans                               0:51         (unchanged)
                   .....
                 115  Cameron Meyer                            34:46         (was 99th at 16:28)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Peter Sagan                                 88         (was 1st with 77 points)
                   2  Sacha Modolo                                48         (was 2nd with 38 points)
                   3  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil                      37         (was 3rd with 28 points)
                   4  Matteo Trentin                              25         (was 0 points)
                   5  Mark Cavendish                              25         (was 4th with 25 points)
                   6  Bauke Mollema                               24         (was 9th with 19 points)
                   7  Alexander Kristoff                          24         (was 5th with 24 points)
                   8  Juan Jose Lobato                            24         (was 6th with 24 points)
                   9  Sergio Luis Henao Montoya                   23         (was 12th with 16 points)
                  10  Ben Swift                                   22         (was 25th with 9 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Bjorn Thurau                                74         (was 1st with 63 points)
                   2  Reto Hollenstein                            37         (unchanged)
                   3  Lawrence Warbasse                           28         (unchanged)
                   4  Philip Deignan                              24         (unchanged)
                   5  Jacopo Guarnieri                            16         (was 0 points)
                   6  Frederik Veuchelen                          14         (was 5th with 14 points)
                   7  Vladimir Isaychev                           14         (was 0 points)
                   8  Michael Albasini                            12         (was 0 points)
                   9  Sander Armee                                12         (was 6th with 12 points)
                  10  Nino Schurter                               12         (was 7th with 12 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                        Stage
              Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                    6 <<<
              Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol                              6 <<<
              Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                     6 <<<
              Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale                                 6 <<<
              Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    6 <<<
              Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team                        6 <<<
              Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky                                5
              Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team                         5
              Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert                     5
              Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale                                4
              Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol                           4
              Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert                   4
              Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team                          4
              Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing                       3
              Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                     2
              Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka                2
              Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team                       2
              Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol                            2
              Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing                      2
            Total retirements : 19