Stage 3 : Jun 10, Montreux - Meiringen, 203.3 km  
            
             1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling                                       4.46.27
             2 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team                                        
             3 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff                                               
             4 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                                   
             5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team                                       0.39
             6 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team                                             0.46
             7 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp                                                      
             8 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ                                                               
             9 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team                                                   
            10 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                         
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 3 compared to stage 2 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                +100   Christophe Riblon 
                 +69   Martin Kohler 
                 +62   Hayden Roulston 
                 +60   Martin Elmiger 
                 +53   Tom Boonen 
                 +53   Peter Sagan 
                 +53   Marcus Burghardt 
                 +51   Thomas Peterson 
                 +49   Arnold Jeannesson 
                 +39   Simon Geschke 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -52   Anthony Delaplace 
                 -52   Jesus Herrada Lopez 
                 -49   Vladimir Karpets 
                 -44   Damiano Caruso 
                 -44   Stefan Denifl 
                 -39   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios 
                 -38   Robert Vrecer 
                 -34   Davide Vigano 
                 -32   Matteo Montaguti 
                 -31   Michael Morkov 
                 -29   David Millar 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:05   Rui Alberto Faria da Costa 
               +0:05   Roman Kreuziger 
               +0:05   Peter Sagan 
               +0:05   Mathias Frank 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -22:43   Aidis Kruopis 
              -22:43   Alex Rasmussen 
              -22:43   Anthony Delaplace 
              -22:43   Arman Kamyshev 
              -22:43   Baden Cooke 
              -22:43   David Millar 
              -22:43   Davide Vigano 
              -22:43   Enrique Sanz 
              -22:43   Fabian Wegmann 
              -22:43   Jacopo Guarnieri 
              -22:43   Jesus Herrada Lopez 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +25   Michael Albasini 
                 +16   Simon Spilak 
                 +12   Tejay van Garderen 
                  +9   Maxime Monfort 
                  +8   Rui Alberto Faria da Costa 
                  +8   Jean-Christophe Peraud 
                  +5   Daniel Martin 
                  +4   Roman Kreuziger 
                  +2   Bauke Mollema 
                  -1   Janez Brajkovic 
                  -4   Wilco Kelderman 
                 -15   Steven Kruijswijk 
                 -20   Michele Scarponi 
                 -22   Andy Schleck 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:05   Rui Alberto Faria da Costa 
               +0:05   Roman Kreuziger 
               -0:34   Bauke Mollema 
               -0:41   Tejay van Garderen 
               -0:41   Simon Spilak 
               -0:41   Jean-Christophe Peraud 
               -0:41   Daniel Martin 
               -1:42   Maxime Monfort 
               -1:42   Janez Brajkovic 
               -2:20   Michael Albasini 
               -3:52   Wilco Kelderman 
               -6:40   Michele Scarponi 
              -11:09   Steven Kruijswijk 
              -17:03   Andy Schleck 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Mathias Frank                          7:39:38         (was 3rd at 0:05)
                   2  Roman Kreuziger                           0:23         (was 6th at 0:28)
                   3  Rui Alberto Faria da Costa                0:35         (was 11th at 0:40)
                   4  Giovanni Visconti                         0:53         (was 4th at 0:12)
                   5  Thibaut Pinot                             0:57         (was 5th at 0:16)
                   6  Bauke Mollema                             1:08         (was 8th at 0:34)
                   7  Daniel Martin                             1:23         (was 12th at 0:42)
                   8  Tanel Kangert                             1:26         (was 16th at 0:45)
                   9  Jean-Christophe Peraud                    1:28         (was 17th at 0:47)
                  10  Tejay van Garderen                        1:39         (was 22nd at 0:58)
                   .....
                  12  Simon Spilak                              1:50         (was 28th at 1:09)
                   .....
                  14  Janez Brajkovic                           2:24         (was 13th at 0:42)
                   .....
                  21  Maxime Monfort                            3:00         (was 30th at 1:18)
                   .....
                  23  Wilco Kelderman                           4:45         (was 19th at 0:53)
                   .....
                  33  Michael Albasini                          6:32         (was 58th at 4:12)
                   .....
                  35  Michele Scarponi                          7:24         (was 15th at 0:44)
                   .....
                  57  Steven Kruijswijk                        14:21         (was 42nd at 3:12)
                   .....
                  78  Andy Schleck                             21:14         (was 56th at 4:11)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Bauke Mollema                               23         (was 2nd with 15 points)
                   2  Mathias Frank                               22         (was 4th with 13 points)
                   3  Roman Kreuziger                             16         (was 14th with 6 points)
                   4  Cameron Meyer                               15         (was 1st with 15 points)
                   5  Peter Sagan                                 15         (was 0 points)
                   6  Thibaut Pinot                               15         (was 6th with 10 points)
                   7  Giovanni Visconti                           13         (was 13th with 6 points)
                   8  Daniel Martin                               13         (was 11th with 7 points)
                   9  Rui Alberto Faria da Costa                  12         (was 0 points)
                  10  Niki Terpstra                               12         (was 5th with 12 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Roman Kreuziger                             12         (was 0 points)
                   2  Mathias Frank                                8         (was 0 points)
                   3  Domenico Pozzovivo                           8         (was 2nd with 8 points)
                   4  Thibaut Pinot                                6         (was 3rd with 6 points)
                   5  Peter Sagan                                  6         (was 0 points)
                   6  Philippe Gilbert                             5         (was 0 points)
                   7  Tanel Kangert                                4         (was 4th with 4 points)
                   8  Michele Scarponi                             4         (was 0 points)
                   9  Tom Boonen                                   3         (was 0 points)
                  10  Matti Breschel                               3         (was 0 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                                  Stage
              Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol                                   3 <<<
              Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida                                     3 <<<
              Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin Sharp                                       3 <<<
            Total retirements : 3