Stage 7 : Jun 15, Gossau (ITT), 34.3 km                    
            
             1 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana                          0.46.36
             2 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan                                         0.02
             3 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan                                            0.20
             4 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat                                                      0.25
             5 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                                         0.27
             6 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana                                               0.34
             7 Andreas Kloden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan                                            0.38
             8 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team                                    0.41
             9 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - QuickStep                                       0.43
            10 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                                            0.51
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 7 compared to stage 6 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +57   Vladimir Gusev 
                 +16   Robert Gesink 
                 +14   Maxime Monfort 
                 +13   Tanel Kangert 
                 +12   Steven Cummings 
                  +9   Fabian Cancellara 
                  +8   Tiziano Dall'Antonia 
                  +8   Niki Terpstra 
                  +7   Vladimir Karpets 
                  +6   Steven Kruijswijk 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -16   Giampaolo Caruso 
                 -14   John Gadret 
                 -14   Marco Marcato 
                 -10   Damiano Cunego 
                 -10   Nicolas Roche 
                 -10   Thibaut Pinot 
                  -9   Ben Swift 
                  -9   Robert Kiserlovski 
                  -7   Alex Howes 
                  -7   Baden Cooke 
                  -7   Daniel Oss 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
              +11:26   Vladimir Gusev 
               +0:41   Fredrik Kessiakoff 
               +0:39   Fabian Cancellara 
               +0:21   Maxime Monfort 
               +0:16   Jeremy Roy 
               +0:14   Robert Gesink 
               +0:07   Tanel Kangert 
               +0:03   Andreas Kloden 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -7:17   Mehdi Sohrabi 
               -7:08   Ignatas Konovalovas 
               -6:43   Guillaume Boivin  
               -6:30   Troels Ronning Vinther 
               -6:11   Leonardo Bertagnolli 
               -6:02   Marco Marcato 
               -5:54   Kris Boeckmans 
               -5:43   Baden Cooke 
               -5:26   Tyler Farrar 
               -5:24   Matteo Trentin 
               -5:22   Ben Swift 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +16   Robert Gesink 
                 +14   Maxime Monfort 
                  +6   Steven Kruijswijk 
                  +6   Levi Leipheimer 
                  +6   Bauke Mollema 
                  +5   Andreas Kloden 
                  +4   Thomas Danielson 
                  +4   Peter Velits 
                  +3   Cameron Meyer 
                  +3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte 
                  +1   Roman Kreuziger 
                  +1   Jakob Fuglsang 
                  -3   Frank Schleck 
                 -10   Damiano Cunego 
                 -14   John Gadret 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:21   Maxime Monfort 
               +0:14   Robert Gesink 
               +0:03   Andreas Kloden 
               -0:02   Peter Velits 
               -0:35   Roman Kreuziger 
               -0:38   Levi Leipheimer 
               -0:40   Steven Kruijswijk 
               -0:41   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte 
               -0:43   Thomas Danielson 
               -0:56   Frank Schleck 
               -1:01   Jakob Fuglsang 
               -1:01   Bauke Mollema 
               -1:59   Damiano Cunego 
               -2:15   John Gadret 
               -2:32   Cameron Meyer 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Rui Alberto Faria da Costa            26:10:55         (unchanged)
                   2  Roman Kreuziger                           0:50         (was 3rd at 0:15)
                   3  Robert Gesink                             0:55         (was 19th at 1:09)
                   4  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte               1:04         (was 7th at 0:23)
                   5  Frank Schleck                             1:04         (was 2nd at 0:08)
                   6  Thomas Danielson                          1:12         (was 10th at 0:29)
                   7  Levi Leipheimer                           1:15         (was 13th at 0:37)
                   8  Vladimir Gusev                            1:17         (was 65th at 12:43)
                   9  Thomas Lovkvist                           1:22         (was 6th at 0:21)
                  10  Steven Kruijswijk                         1:27         (was 16th at 0:47)
                  11  Jakob Fuglsang                            1:34         (was 12th at 0:33)
                   .....
                  21  Maxime Monfort                            2:25         (was 35th at 2:46)
                  22  John Gadret                               2:39         (was 8th at 0:24)
                   .....
                  27  Damiano Cunego                            2:56         (was 17th at 0:57)
                   .....
                  39  Andreas Kloden                            6:23         (was 44th at 6:26)
                   .....
                  71  Bauke Mollema                            16:30         (was 77th at 15:29)
                   .....
                  75  Peter Velits                             17:47         (was 79th at 17:45)
                   .....
                 121  Cameron Meyer                            37:10         (was 124th at 34:38)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Peter Sagan                                102         (unchanged)
                   2  Michael Albasini                            36         (unchanged)
                   3  Ben Swift                                   36         (unchanged)
                   4  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil                      27         (unchanged)
                   5  Allan Davis                                 27         (unchanged)
                   6  Ruben Perez Moreno                          26         (unchanged)
                   7  Vladimir Isaichev                           25         (unchanged)
                   8  Fabian Cancellara                           24         (was 24th with 12 points)
                   9  Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff             23         (was 37th with 8 points)
                  10  Lloyd Mondory                               23         (was 8th with 23 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Vladimir Isaichev                           21         (unchanged)
                   2  Matteo Montaguti                            21         (unchanged)
                   3  Frank Schleck                               20         (unchanged)
                   4  Ryan Anderson                               20         (unchanged)
                   5  Brian Vandborg                              17         (unchanged)
                   6  Michael Morkov                              17         (unchanged)
                   7  Ruben Perez Moreno                          16         (unchanged)
                   8  Thomas Danielson                            15         (unchanged)
                   9  Alessandro Bazzana                          15         (unchanged)
                  10  Sebastien Minard                            13         (unchanged)
            
           Retirements to date :                                     Stage
              Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               7 <<<
              Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank               5
              Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda                   5
              Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               5
              Matthew Wilson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team          5
              Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team                          4
              Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team           4
              Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team                      4
              Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team               4
              Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team                    4
              Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team      4
              Will Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C10               4
              Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team                            3
            Total retirements : 13