Stage 4 : Jun 12, Aarberg - Trimbach/Olten, 188.8 km       
            
             1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale                                          4.36.55
             2 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team                                            
             3 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team                                   
             4 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda                                              
             5 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Pro Team Astana                                               
             6 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team                                                     
             7 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                                               
             8 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                                     
             9 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team                                                 
            10 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                                   
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 4 compared to stage 3 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +43   Peter Sagan 
                 +43   Peter Sagan 
                 +43   Javier Mejias Leal 
                 +39   Sebastiaan Langeveld 
                 +37   Lars Petter Nordhaug 
                 +35   Morris Possoni 
                 +35   Matteo Montaguti 
                 +35   Martin Elmiger 
                 +35   Heinrich Haussler 
                 +35   Alex Howes 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -54   Marzio Bruseghin 
                 -48   Johan Vansummeren 
                 -48   Vladimir Gusev 
                 -44   Steve Chainel 
                 -39   Vicente Reynes Mimo 
                 -38   Peter Velits 
                 -36   Vladimir Karpets 
                 -35   Brent Bookwalter 
                 -35   Jesus Herrada Lopez 
                 -35   Steven Cummings 
                 -33   Niki Terpstra 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Peter Sagan 
               +0:10   Peter Sagan 
               +0:06   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil 
               +0:04   Michael Albasini 
               +0:03   Javier Mejias Leal 
               +0:02   Martin Kohler 
               +0:02   Martin Elmiger 
               +0:01   Greg Van Avermaet 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -15:40   Caleb Fairly 
              -15:40   Cedric Pineau 
              -15:40   Danilo Hondo 
              -15:40   David Boucher 
              -15:40   Davide Vigano 
              -15:40   Elia Viviani  
              -15:40   Frederique Robert 
              -15:40   Gert Steegmans 
              -15:40   Guillaume Boivin  
              -15:40   Ignatas Konovalovas 
              -15:40   Igor Anton Hernandez 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +32   Cameron Meyer 
                 +19   Andreas Kloden 
                  +9   Maxime Monfort 
                 -31   Bauke Mollema 
                 -38   Peter Velits 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -4:53   Cameron Meyer 
              -10:43   Peter Velits 
              -10:43   Bauke Mollema 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Rui Alberto Faria da Costa            15:43:52         (unchanged)
                   2  Frank Schleck                             0:08         (unchanged)
                   3  Roman Kreuziger                           0:15         (unchanged)
                   4  Thibaut Pinot                             0:19         (unchanged)
                   5  Nicolas Roche                             0:21         (unchanged)
                   6  Thomas Lovkvist                           0:21         (unchanged)
                   7  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte               0:23         (unchanged)
                   8  John Gadret                               0:24         (unchanged)
                   9  Mikel Nieve Ituralde                      0:26         (unchanged)
                  10  Thomas Danielson                          0:29         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  12  Jakob Fuglsang                            0:33         (unchanged)
                  13  Levi Leipheimer                           0:37         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  16  Steven Kruijswijk                         0:47         (unchanged)
                  17  Damiano Cunego                            0:57         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  20  Robert Gesink                             1:09         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  34  Maxime Monfort                            2:46         (was 43rd at 2:46)
                   .....
                  43  Andreas Kloden                            5:56         (was 62nd at 5:56)
                   .....
                  70  Peter Velits                             12:56         (was 32nd at 2:13)
                   .....
                  82  Bauke Mollema                            14:59         (was 51st at 4:16)
                   .....
                 110  Cameron Meyer                            24:10         (was 142nd at 19:17)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Frank Schleck                               20         (unchanged)
                   2  Ryan Anderson                               20         (unchanged)
                   3  Brian Vandborg                              17         (was 0 points)
                   4  Michael Morkov                              17         (was 3rd with 17 points)
                   5  Thomas Danielson                            15         (was 4th with 15 points)
                   6  Alessandro Bazzana                          15         (was 5th with 15 points)
                   7  John Gadret                                 10         (was 6th with 10 points)
                   8  Lars Petter Nordhaug                         8         (was 0 points)
                   9  Mathew Hayman                                8         (was 0 points)
                  10  Guillaume Bonnafond                          6         (was 7th with 6 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                     Stage
              Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team                          4 <<<
              Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team           4 <<<
              Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team                      4 <<<
              Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team               4 <<<
              Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team                    4 <<<
              Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team      4 <<<
              Will Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C10               4 <<<
              Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team                            3
            Total retirements : 8