Stage 7 : Jun 17, Vaduz (FL) - Serfaus-Fiss-Ladis, 222.8 km       
            
             1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                         5.38.42
             2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek                                                   0.35
             3 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team                                        0.48
             4 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo                                    0.51
             5 Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha Team                                                 0.54
             6 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                             1.33
             7 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto                                            1.34
             8 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                              2.30
             9 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team                                                 
            10 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard                                                 
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 7 compared to stage 6 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +40   Manuele Boaro 
                 +31   Olivier Kaisen 
                 +30   Alessandro Bazzana 
                 +27   Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente 
                 +26   Cesare Benedetti 
                 +22   Kristof Vandewalle 
                 +21   Marzio Bruseghin 
                 +20   Alexander Gottfried 
                 +19   Luca Paolini 
                 +18   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -23   Mickael Cherel 
                 -23   Zdenek Stybar 
                 -21   Leopold Konig 
                 -21   Sylvain Chavanel 
                 -19   Dmitriy Muravyev 
                 -16   Adam Hansen 
                 -16   Assan Bazayev 
                 -16   Gregory Rast 
                 -15   Matthew Harley Goss 
                 -14   Fabian Cancellara 
                 -14   Rubens Bertogliati 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +4:55   Thomas De Gendt 
               +4:10   Andy Schleck 
               +3:55   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil 
               +3:48   Christian Vande Velde 
               +3:45   Alberto Losada Alguacil 
               +3:06   Sergey Lagutin 
               +3:06   Jan Bakelants 
               +2:09   Marco Marcato 
               +2:09   Manuele Boaro 
               +2:09   George Hincapie 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -19:47   Adam Hansen 
              -19:47   Aliaksandr Kuchynski 
              -19:47   Andre Greipel 
              -19:47   Assan Bazayev 
              -19:47   Baden Cooke 
              -19:47   Ben Swift 
              -19:47   Bernhard Eisel 
              -19:47   Bert Grabsch 
              -19:47   Borut Bozic 
              -19:47   Christopher Sutton 
              -19:47   Daniel Schorn 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +14   Alessandro Ballan 
                 +11   Christian Vande Velde 
                  +8   Stuart O'Grady 
                  +8   Andy Schleck 
                  +1   Ryder Hesjedal 
                  -2   Jens Voigt 
                  -4   Linus Gerdemann 
                  -4   Andreas Kloden 
                 -14   Fabian Cancellara 
                 -21   Sylvain Chavanel 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +4:10   Andy Schleck 
               +3:48   Christian Vande Velde 
               -1:13   Ryder Hesjedal 
               -6:34   Andreas Kloden 
               -6:34   Alessandro Ballan 
               -7:09   Linus Gerdemann 
              -12:33   Stuart O'Grady 
              -12:33   Jens Voigt 
              -19:47   Sylvain Chavanel 
              -19:47   Fabian Cancellara 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Damiano Cunego                        27:09:49         (unchanged)
                   2  Bauke Mollema                             1:23         (unchanged)
                   3  Steven Kruijswijk                         1:36         (unchanged)
                   4  Frank Schleck                             1:41         (unchanged)
                   5  Levi Leipheimer                           1:59         (unchanged)
                   6  Jakob Fuglsang                            2:38         (was 7th at 2:45)
                   7  Laurens ten Dam                           3:10         (was 6th at 2:24)
                   8  Giampaolo Caruso                          3:11         (was 9th at 3:11)
                   9  Mathias Frank                             3:20         (was 8th at 3:10)
                  10  Tejay Van Garderen                        3:22         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  20  Andy Schleck                             16:18         (was 28th at 20:28)
                   .....
                  22  Ryder Hesjedal                           19:30         (was 23rd at 18:17)
                   .....
                  26  Linus Gerdemann                          24:19         (was 22nd at 17:10)
                   .....
                  30  Christian Vande Velde                    26:54         (was 41st at 30:42)
                   .....
                  41  Andreas Kloden                           34:52         (was 37th at 28:18)
                   .....
                  74  Jens Voigt                               57:51         (was 72nd at 45:18)
                   .....
                  79  Sylvain Chavanel                         59:39         (was 58th at 39:52)
                  80  Alessandro Ballan                      1:01:12         (was 94th at 54:38)
                   .....
                 102  Stuart O'Grady                         1:11:42         (was 110th at 59:09)
                   .....
                 104  Fabian Cancellara                      1:13:22         (was 90th at 53:35)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Peter Sagan                                 61         (was 0 points)
                   2  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil                      40         (was 0 points)
                   3  Tejay Van Garderen                          38         (was 0 points)
                   4  Damiano Cunego                              37         (was 0 points)
                   5  Marco Marcato                               34         (was 0 points)
                   6  Bauke Mollema                               31         (was 0 points)
                   7  Thomas De Gendt                             25         (was 0 points)
                   8  Thor Hushovd                                25         (was 0 points)
                   9  Borut Bozic                                 25         (was 0 points)
                  10  Frank Schleck                               23         (was 0 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Andy Schleck                                42         (was 18th with 6 points)
                   2  Laurens Ten Dam                             35         (was 1st with 35 points)
                   3  Damiano Cunego                              30         (was 2nd with 30 points)
                   4  Christian Vandevelde                        21         (was 0 points)
                   5  Steven Kruijswijk                           20         (was 3rd with 20 points)
                   6  Matti Breschel                              20         (was 4th with 20 points)
                   7  Thomas De Gendt                             18         (was 0 points)
                   8  Lloyd Mondory                               17         (was 5th with 17 points)
                   9  Levi Leipheimer                             16         (was 6th with 16 points)
                  10  Giampaolo Caruso                            15         (was 7th with 15 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                        Stage
              Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          7 <<<
              Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team                             7 <<<
              Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                           7 <<<
              Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana                        7 <<<
              Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack                          7 <<<
              David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD                               6
              Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Movistar Team             6
              Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis             6
              Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team                  6
              Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team         6
              Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team                6
              Scott Alan Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis         6
              Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale                       5
              Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                      5
              Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD                            3
              Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana                             3
              Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo                     3
              Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale                   3
              Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo                       3
              Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto                      3
            Total retirements : 20