Stage 4 - Aigle-Zinal (Val d'Anniviers)           180.1 km
           
             1 Sergio Higuita (Col) BORA - hansgrohe                                          4:58:52
             2 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) BORA - hansgrohe                                           0:00
             3 Juan Ayuso (Spa) UAE Team Emirates                                                0:00
             4 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team                                              0:00
             5 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                                0:00
             6 Michael Woods (Can) Israel - Premier Tech                                         0:00
             7 Gino Mader (Swi) Bahrain - Victorious                                             0:00
             8 Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama - FDJ                                        0:00
             9 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis                                                       0:00
            10 Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team                                                 0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 4 compared to stage 3 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +37   Laurens De Plus
                 +32   Ion Izagirre
                 +30   Andrey Zeits
                 +26   Sergio Higuita
                 +25   Chris Froome
                 +25   Carlos Verona
                 +24   Michael Woods
                 +23   Thibaut Pinot
                 +23   Steven Kruijswijk
                 +22   Diego Lopez
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -48   Filippo Colombo
                 -41   Quinten Hermans
                 -38   Patrick Bevin
                 -36   Gregor Muhlberger
                 -35   Mikkel Frolich Honore
                 -28   Ruben Fernandez
                 -27   Felix Grosschartner
                 -26   Dylan Teuns
                 -26   Jan Polanc
                 -25   Dion Smith
                 -22   Nikias Arndt
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:13   Sergio Higuita
               +0:09   Aleksandr Vlasov
               +0:07   Juan Ayuso
               +0:03   Thibaut Pinot
               +0:03   Simon Geschke
               +0:03   Sebastien Reichenbach
               +0:03   Michael Woods
               +0:03   Gino Mader
               +0:03   Carlos Verona
               +0:03   Ben O'Connor
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -38:38   Valere Thiebaud
              -30:09   Jon Aberasturi
              -30:06   Alexandr Riabushenko
              -30:06   Casper Pedersen
              -30:06   Dario Lillo
              -30:06   Johan Price-Pejtersen
              -30:06   Julius Johansen
              -30:06   Theo Delacroix
              -30:06   Tom Bohli
              -27:33   Stephen Williams
              -25:42   Marco Brenner
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +32   Ion Izagirre
                 +26   Sergio Higuita
                 +24   Michael Woods
                 +23   Thibaut Pinot
                 +21   Maximilian Schachmann
                 +20   Sepp Kuss
                 +15   Gino Mader
                  +9   Patrick Konrad
                  +6   Aleksandr Vlasov
                  +2   Jakob Fuglsang
                  +1   Geraint Thomas
                  -1   Damiano Caruso
                 -27   Felix Grosschartner
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:13   Sergio Higuita
               +0:09   Aleksandr Vlasov
               +0:03   Thibaut Pinot
               +0:03   Michael Woods
               +0:03   Gino Mader
               -0:35   Damiano Caruso
               -0:37   Sepp Kuss
               -1:17   Jakob Fuglsang
               -1:17   Geraint Thomas
               -3:26   Felix Grosschartner
               -4:38   Ion Izagirre
               -6:18   Maximilian Schachmann
              -13:20   Patrick Konrad
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Rohan Dennis                          17:27:01         (unchanged)
                   2  Juan Ayuso                                0:15         (was 6th at 0:22)
                   3  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:18         (was 9th at 0:27)
                   4  Ben O'Connor                              0:25         (was 13th at 0:28)
                   5  Luke Plapp                                0:30         (was 18th at 0:30)
                   6  Gino Mader                                0:32         (was 21st at 0:35)
                   7  Sebastien Reichenbach                     0:37         (was 26th at 0:40)
                   8  Neilson Powless                           0:41         (was 12th at 0:28)
                   9  Simon Geschke                             0:42         (was 30th at 0:45)
                  10  Steff Cras                                0:45         (was 28th at 0:42)
                  11  Michael Woods                             0:47         (was 35th at 0:50)
                   .....
                  18  Damiano Caruso                            1:05         (was 17th at 0:30)
                   .....
                  20  Sepp Kuss                                 1:32         (was 40th at 0:55)
                   .....
                  22  Sergio Higuita                            1:54         (was 48th at 2:07)
                  23  Geraint Thomas                            1:55         (was 24th at 0:38)
                   .....
                  25  Jakob Fuglsang                            1:57         (was 27th at 0:40)
                  26  Thibaut Pinot                             2:05         (was 49th at 2:08)
                   .....
                  30  Felix Grosschartner                       3:44         (was 3rd at 0:18)
                   .....
                  56  Maximilian Schachmann                    18:02         (was 77th at 11:44)
                   .....
                  72  Ion Izagirre                             24:52         (was 104th at 20:14)
                   .....
                  74  Patrick Konrad                           26:07         (was 83rd at 12:47)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Ethan Hayter                               110         (unchanged)
                   2  Rohan Dennis                                81         (was 2nd with 75 points)
                   3  Aleksandr Vlasov                            66         (was 6th with 41 points)
                   4  Quinten Hermans                             61         (was 5th with 46 points)
                   5  Patrick Bevin                               55         (was 3rd with 55 points)
                   6  Dylan Teuns                                 50         (was 4th with 50 points)
                   7  Toms Skujins                                50         (was 9th with 30 points)
                   8  Ben O'Connor                                43         (was 13th with 24 points)
                   9  Felix Grosschartner                         40         (was 7th with 40 points)
                  10  Juan Ayuso                                  39         (was 21st with 17 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Toms Skujins                                49         (was 14th with 3 points)
                   2  James Knox                                  34         (was 0 points)
                   3  Krists Neilands                             20         (was 1st with 20 points)
                   4  Nils Brun                                   17         (was 9th with 5 points)
                   5  Oscar Rodriguez                             16         (was 0 points)
                   6  Thomas Champion                             15         (was 2nd with 15 points)
                   7  Ion Izagirre                                15         (was 0 points)
                   8  Einer Augusto Rubio                         12         (was 0 points)
                   9  Antoine Debons                              11         (was 3rd with 11 points)
                  10  Andrey Amador                               10         (was 4th with 10 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Groupama - FDJ                                      52:23:09   (was 9th at 0:34)
                   2  Jumbo-Visma                                             0:23   (was 8th at 0:32)
                   3  Movistar Team                                           0:43   (was 2nd at 0:15)
                   4  UAE Team Emirates                                       0:57   (was 1st at 37:25:35)
                   5  Bahrain - Victorious                                    3:25   (was 5th at 0:16)
                   6  BORA - hansgrohe                                        3:46   (was 10th at 1:15)
                   7  INEOS Grenadiers                                        4:10   (was 4th at 0:16)
                   8  Trek - Segafredo                                        4:22   (was 3rd at 0:15)
                   9  Israel - Premier Tech                                   7:07   (was 7th at 0:24)
                  10  Cofidis                                                 7:30   (was 6th at 0:18)
                  11  EF Education-EasyPost                                  10:21   (was 13th at 3:35)
                  12  AG2R Citroen Team                                      15:45   (was 14th at 5:11)
                  13  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                  18:09   (was 17th at 6:32)
                  14  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                            22:09   (was 11th at 3:04)
                  15  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 28:33   (was 12th at 3:27)
                  16  Equipo Kern Pharma                                     35:59   (was 18th at 10:20)
                  17  Switzerland                                            44:38   (was 16th at 5:56)
                  18  Team DSM                                               47:12   (was 15th at 5:33)
                  19  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                              58:16   (was 19th at 14:27)
                  20  Lotto Soudal                                         1:01:09   (was 20th at 23:18)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Brandon Mcnulty (UAE Team Emirates)                            4 <<<
              Brandon Smith Rivera (INEOS Grenadiers)                        4 <<<
              Corbin Strong (Israel - Premier Tech)                          4 <<<
              Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                        4 <<<
              Ethan Vernon (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                     4 <<<
              Fernando Gaviria (UAE Team Emirates)                           4 <<<
              Francisco Galvan (Equipo Kern Pharma)                          4 <<<
              Johan Jacobs (Movistar Team)                                   4 <<<
              Josef Cerny (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                      4 <<<
              Lawrence Naesen (AG2R Citroen Team)                            4 <<<
              Martijn Tusveld (Team DSM)                                     4 <<<
              Romain Combaud (Team DSM)                                      4 <<<
              Tim Naberman (Team DSM)                                        4 <<<
              Baptiste Planckaert (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)   3
              Kevin Colleoni (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                     2
              Matthew Holmes (Lotto Soudal)                                  2
              Rigoberto Uran (EF Education-EasyPost)                         2
              Lluis Mas (Movistar Team)                                      1
              Michael Storer (Groupama - FDJ)                                1
            Total retirements : 19