Stage 3 - Valbroye-Valbroye                     165.1 km
           
             1 Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Israel - Premier Tech                                      3:53:27
             2 Ethan Hayter (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                               0:00
             3 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Jumbo-Visma                                                    0:00
             4 Dion Smith (Nzl) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                                        0:00
             5 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                      0:00
             6 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain - Victorious                                         0:00
             7 Finn Fisher-Black (Nzl) UAE Team Emirates                                         0:00
             8 Felix Grosschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                        0:00
             9 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM                                                       0:00
            10 Mikkel Frolich Honore (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                           0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 3 compared to stage 2 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +22   Ethan Hayter
                 +18   Matteo Badilatti
                 +18   Antonio Tiberi
                 +17   Geoffrey Bouchard
                 +16   James Knox
                 +16   Ion Izagirre
                 +14   Francisco Galvan
                 +12   Toms Skujins
                 +12   Stefan De Bod
                 +12   Sander Armee
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -26   Pau Miquel
                 -20   Corbin Strong
                 -19   Fernando Gaviria
                 -17   Ivo Oliveira
                 -17   Remi Cavagna
                 -16   Alexander Cataford
                 -16   Amund Grondahl Jansen
                 -16   Andrey Zeits
                 -16   Dario Lillo
                 -15   Theo Delacroix
                 -14   Krists Neilands
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:06   Patrick Bevin
               +0:02   Ethan Hayter
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -11:30   Casper Pedersen
              -11:30   Nils Brun
              -11:30   Tim Naberman
              -10:18   Alexander Cataford
              -10:18   Alexandr Riabushenko
              -10:18   Amund Grondahl Jansen
              -10:18   Andrey Zeits
              -10:18   Anthony Roux
              -10:18   Brandon Smith Rivera
              -10:18   Corbin Strong
              -10:18   Dario Lillo
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +16   Ion Izagirre
                 +10   Thibaut Pinot
                 +10   Sergio Higuita
                  +1   Sepp Kuss
                  +1   Michael Woods
                  +1   Jakob Fuglsang
                  -1   Felix Grosschartner
                 -11   Maximilian Schachmann
                 -14   Patrick Konrad
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:04   Thibaut Pinot
               -0:04   Sergio Higuita
               -0:04   Sepp Kuss
               -0:04   Michael Woods
               -0:04   Jakob Fuglsang
               -0:04   Ion Izagirre
               -0:04   Gino Mader
               -0:04   Geraint Thomas
               -0:04   Felix Grosschartner
               -0:04   Damiano Caruso
               -0:04   Brandon Mcnulty
               -0:04   Aleksandr Vlasov
               -6:56   Maximilian Schachmann
               -7:38   Patrick Konrad
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Rohan Dennis                          12:28:06         (unchanged)
                   2  Patrick Bevin                             0:14         (was 7th at 0:20)
                   3  Felix Grosschartner                       0:18         (was 2nd at 0:14)
                   4  Mauro Schmid                              0:22         (was 3rd at 0:18)
                   5  Dylan Teuns                               0:22         (was 4th at 0:18)
                   6  Juan Ayuso                                0:22         (was 5th at 0:18)
                   7  Mikkel Frolich Honore                     0:22         (was 6th at 0:18)
                   8  Brandon Mcnulty                           0:25         (was 8th at 0:21)
                   9  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:27         (was 9th at 0:23)
                  10  Marc Hirschi                              0:28         (was 10th at 0:24)
                   .....
                  17  Damiano Caruso                            0:30         (was 17th at 0:26)
                   .....
                  21  Gino Mader                                0:35         (was 21st at 0:31)
                   .....
                  24  Geraint Thomas                            0:38         (was 24th at 0:34)
                   .....
                  27  Jakob Fuglsang                            0:40         (was 28th at 0:36)
                   .....
                  35  Michael Woods                             0:50         (was 36th at 0:46)
                   .....
                  40  Sepp Kuss                                 0:55         (was 41st at 0:51)
                   .....
                  48  Sergio Higuita                            2:07         (was 58th at 2:03)
                  49  Thibaut Pinot                             2:08         (was 59th at 2:04)
                   .....
                  77  Maximilian Schachmann                    11:44         (was 66th at 4:48)
                   .....
                  83  Patrick Konrad                           12:47         (was 69th at 5:09)
                   .....
                 104  Ion Izagirre                             20:14         (was 120th at 20:10)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Ethan Hayter                               110         (was 1st with 80 points)
                   2  Rohan Dennis                                75         (was 2nd with 55 points)
                   3  Patrick Bevin                               55         (was 36th with 5 points)
                   4  Dylan Teuns                                 50         (was 3rd with 50 points)
                   5  Quinten Hermans                             46         (was 7th with 30 points)
                   6  Aleksandr Vlasov                            41         (was 4th with 36 points)
                   7  Felix Grosschartner                         40         (was 6th with 30 points)
                   8  Krists Neilands                             31         (was 32nd with 6 points)
                   9  Toms Skujins                                30         (was 5th with 30 points)
                  10  Jon Aberasturi                              30         (was 8th with 30 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Krists Neilands                             20         (was 0 points)
                   2  Thomas Champion                             15         (was 1st with 13 points)
                   3  Antoine Debons                              11         (was 2nd with 10 points)
                   4  Andrey Amador                               10         (was 4th with 5 points)
                   5  Nans Peters                                  8         (was 0 points)
                   6  Remi Cavagna                                 7         (was 0 points)
                   7  Valere Thiebaud                              7         (was 3rd with 7 points)
                   8  Marc Hirschi                                 5         (was 0 points)
                   9  Nils Brun                                    5         (was 5th with 5 points)
                  10  Ben O'Connor                                 3         (was 0 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  UAE Team Emirates                                   37:25:35   (was 1st at 25:45:14)
                   2  Movistar Team                                           0:15   (unchanged)
                   3  Trek - Segafredo                                        0:15   (unchanged)
                   4  INEOS Grenadiers                                        0:16   (unchanged)
                   5  Bahrain - Victorious                                    0:16   (unchanged)
                   6  Cofidis                                                 0:18   (unchanged)
                   7  Israel - Premier Tech                                   0:24   (unchanged)
                   8  Jumbo-Visma                                             0:32   (unchanged)
                   9  Groupama - FDJ                                          0:34   (unchanged)
                  10  BORA - hansgrohe                                        1:15   (unchanged)
                  11  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                             3:04   (was 11th at 1:15)
                  12  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  3:27   (was 16th at 3:27)
                  13  EF Education-EasyPost                                   3:35   (was 12th at 1:46)
                  14  AG2R Citroen Team                                       5:11   (was 15th at 3:22)
                  15  Team DSM                                                5:33   (was 17th at 3:44)
                  16  Switzerland                                             5:56   (was 13th at 2:18)
                  17  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                   6:32   (was 14th at 2:54)
                  18  Equipo Kern Pharma                                     10:20   (was 18th at 6:42)
                  19  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                              14:27   (was 19th at 8:28)
                  20  Lotto Soudal                                           23:18   (was 20th at 13:04)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Baptiste Planckaert (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)   3 <<<
              Kevin Colleoni (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                     2
              Matthew Holmes (Lotto Soudal)                                  2
              Rigoberto Uran (EF Education-EasyPost)                         2
              Lluis Mas (Movistar Team)                                      1
              Michael Storer (Groupama - FDJ)                                1
            Total retirements : 6