Stage 2 - Echallens-Echallens                    168.2 km
           
             1 Ethan Hayter (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                            4:04:55
             2 Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Trek - Segafredo                                             0:00
             3 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates                                          0:00
             4 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) BORA - hansgrohe                                           0:00
             5 Sean Quinn (USA) EF Education-EasyPost                                            0:00
             6 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                      0:00
             7 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM                                                       0:00
             8 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team                                              0:00
             9 Felix Grosschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                        0:00
            10 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma                                               0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 2 compared to stage 1 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +26   Ethan Hayter
                 +24   Lawrence Naesen
                 +22   Sebastien Grignard
                 +20   Viktor Verschaeve
                 +20   Jon Aberasturi
                 +19   Stefan De Bod
                 +19   Jan Maas
                 +19   Fernando Gaviria
                 +18   Brandon Smith Rivera
                 +17   Tsgabu Grmay
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -33   Toms Skujins
                 -28   Raul Garcia Pierna
                 -27   Stephen Williams
                 -26   Gijs Leemreize
                 -26   Matteo Badilatti
                 -24   Antonio Tiberi
                 -22   Anthony Roux
                 -22   Marco Brenner
                 -21   Geraint Thomas
                 -20   Nils Brun
                 -14   Antwan Tolhoek
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Ethan Hayter
               +0:06   Jon Aberasturi
               +0:04   Fernando Gaviria
               +0:02   Steff Cras
               +0:02   Simon Geschke
               +0:02   Sebastien Reichenbach
               +0:02   Rudy Molard
               +0:02   Ruben Fernandez
               +0:02   Quentin Pacher
               +0:02   Pau Miquel
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -10:54   Diego Lopez
              -10:54   Raul Garcia Pierna
               -9:06   Anthony Roux
               -9:06   Antoine Debons
               -9:06   Baptiste Planckaert
               -9:06   Dmitriy Gruzdev
               -9:06   Gijs Leemreize
               -9:06   Harry Sweeny
               -9:06   Ion Izagirre
               -9:06   Johan Price-Pejtersen
               -9:06   Josef Cerny
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +16   Patrick Konrad
                 +15   Maximilian Schachmann
                  +3   Thibaut Pinot
                  +3   Sergio Higuita
                  +2   Gino Mader
                  +2   Brandon Mcnulty
                  +1   Michael Woods
                  +1   Damiano Caruso
                  -5   Ion Izagirre
                 -21   Geraint Thomas
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:02   Michael Woods
               +0:02   Jakob Fuglsang
               +0:02   Gino Mader
               +0:02   Felix Grosschartner
               +0:02   Damiano Caruso
               +0:02   Brandon Mcnulty
               -0:18   Geraint Thomas
               -9:06   Ion Izagirre
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Rohan Dennis                           8:34:43         (unchanged)
                   2  Felix Grosschartner                       0:14         (was 2nd at 0:16)
                   3  Mauro Schmid                              0:18         (was 5th at 0:20)
                   4  Dylan Teuns                               0:18         (unchanged)
                   5  Juan Ayuso                                0:18         (was 6th at 0:20)
                   6  Mikkel Frolich Honore                     0:18         (was 7th at 0:20)
                   7  Patrick Bevin                             0:20         (was 8th at 0:22)
                   8  Brandon Mcnulty                           0:21         (was 10th at 0:23)
                   9  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:23         (unchanged)
                  10  Marc Hirschi                              0:24         (was 11th at 0:24)
                   .....
                  17  Damiano Caruso                            0:26         (was 18th at 0:28)
                   .....
                  21  Gino Mader                                0:31         (was 23rd at 0:33)
                   .....
                  24  Geraint Thomas                            0:34         (was 3rd at 0:16)
                   .....
                  28  Jakob Fuglsang                            0:36         (was 28th at 0:38)
                   .....
                  36  Michael Woods                             0:46         (was 37th at 0:48)
                   .....
                  41  Sepp Kuss                                 0:51         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  58  Sergio Higuita                            2:03         (was 61st at 2:03)
                  59  Thibaut Pinot                             2:04         (was 62nd at 2:04)
                   .....
                  66  Maximilian Schachmann                     4:48         (was 81st at 4:48)
                   .....
                  69  Patrick Konrad                            5:09         (was 85th at 5:09)
                   .....
                 120  Ion Izagirre                             20:10         (was 115th at 11:04)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Ethan Hayter                                80         (was 3rd with 30 points)
                   2  Rohan Dennis                                55         (was 1st with 55 points)
                   3  Dylan Teuns                                 50         (was 2nd with 50 points)
                   4  Aleksandr Vlasov                            36         (was 7th with 18 points)
                   5  Toms Skujins                                30         (was 0 points)
                   6  Felix Grosschartner                         30         (was 5th with 22 points)
                   7  Quinten Hermans                             30         (was 10th with 16 points)
                   8  Jon Aberasturi                              30         (was 0 points)
                   9  Ben O'Connor                                24         (was 15th with 14 points)
                  10  Geraint Thomas                              24         (was 4th with 24 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Thomas Champion                             13         (unchanged)
                   2  Antoine Debons                              10         (unchanged)
                   3  Valere Thiebaud                              7         (unchanged)
                   4  Andrey Amador                                5         (unchanged)
                   5  Nils Brun                                    5         (was 0 points)
                   6  Robert Gesink                                3         (was 5th with 3 points)
                   7  Toms Skujins                                 3         (was 0 points)
                   8  Kenny Elissonde                              2         (was 6th with 2 points)
                   9  Diego Lopez                                  2         (was 0 points)
                  10  Julius Johansen                              2         (was 7th with 2 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  UAE Team Emirates                                   25:45:14   (was 1st at 13:30:33)
                   2  Movistar Team                                           0:15   (was 4th at 0:17)
                   3  Trek - Segafredo                                        0:15   (was 5th at 0:17)
                   4  INEOS Grenadiers                                        0:16   (was 2nd at 0:16)
                   5  Bahrain - Victorious                                    0:16   (was 3rd at 0:16)
                   6  Cofidis                                                 0:18   (was 6th at 0:20)
                   7  Israel - Premier Tech                                   0:24   (was 7th at 0:26)
                   8  Jumbo-Visma                                             0:32   (was 8th at 0:28)
                   9  Groupama - FDJ                                          0:34   (was 9th at 0:36)
                  10  BORA - hansgrohe                                        1:15   (was 11th at 1:13)
                  11  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                             1:15   (was 12th at 1:15)
                  12  EF Education-EasyPost                                   1:46   (was 13th at 1:44)
                  13  Switzerland                                             2:18   (was 14th at 2:16)
                  14  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                   2:54   (was 16th at 2:50)
                  15  AG2R Citroen Team                                       3:22   (was 17th at 3:20)
                  16  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  3:27   (was 18th at 3:23)
                  17  Team DSM                                                3:44   (was 10th at 0:51)
                  18  Equipo Kern Pharma                                      6:42   (was 15th at 2:43)
                  19  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                               8:28   (was 19th at 8:24)
                  20  Lotto Soudal                                           13:04   (was 20th at 13:02)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Kevin Colleoni (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                     2 <<<
              Matthew Holmes (Lotto Soudal)                                  2 <<<
              Rigoberto Uran (EF Education-EasyPost)                         2 <<<
              Lluis Mas (Movistar Team)                                      1
              Michael Storer (Groupama - FDJ)                                1
            Total retirements : 5