Stage 3 - Estavayer-Estavayer                    168.7 km
           
             1 Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team                                                 3:58:35
             2 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education - Nippo                                            0:22
             3 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe                                                0:22
             4 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain - Victorious                                        0:22
             5 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Astana - Premier Tech                                        0:22
             6 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE-Team Emirates                                              0:22
             7 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM                                                    0:22
             8 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma                                                  0:22
             9 Ion Izagirre (Spa) Astana - Premier Tech                                          0:22
            10 Rui Costa (Por) UAE-Team Emirates                                                 0:22
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 3 compared to stage 2 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +24   Joel Suter
                 +22   Robert Power
                 +22   Marc Soler
                 +21   Matthew Holmes
                 +21   Mathias Fluckiger
                 +21   Andrey Amador
                 +20   Simon Pellaud
                 +20   Kobe Goossens
                 +19   Johan Jacobs
                 +18   Stefan Bissegger
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -72   Jack Haig
                 -44   Niklas Eg
                 -32   Chris Froome
                 -32   Jan Tratnik
                 -31   Sander Armee
                 -25   Chad Haga
                 -23   Antwan Tolhoek
                 -23   Miguel Angel Lopez
                 -22   Mathias Reutimann
                 -22   Rohan Dennis
                 -20   Dario Cataldo
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:27   Marc Soler
               +0:01   Magnus Cort
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -18:56   Albert Torres
              -18:44   Alexis Gougeard
              -18:44   Antwan Tolhoek
              -18:44   Chad Haga
              -18:44   Chris Froome
              -18:44   Claudio Imhof
              -18:44   Cyrille Thiery
              -18:44   Davide Martinelli
              -18:44   Elia Viviani
              -18:44   Fabian Lienhard
              -18:44   Fabio Sabatini
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +22   Marc Soler
                 +10   Lucas Hamilton
                  +5   Michael Woods
                  +4   Ion Izagirre
                  +4   Fausto Masnada
                  +2   Wilco Kelderman
                  +1   Richie Porte
                  +1   Geraint Thomas
                  -7   Steven Kruijswijk
                  -7   Jan Hirt
                 -20   Tejay Van Garderen
                 -22   Rohan Dennis
                 -23   Miguel Angel Lopez
                 -72   Jack Haig
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:27   Marc Soler
               -0:05   Wilco Kelderman
               -0:05   Richie Porte
               -0:05   Michael Woods
               -0:05   Lucas Hamilton
               -0:05   Ion Izagirre
               -0:05   Geraint Thomas
               -0:05   Fausto Masnada
               -1:04   Steven Kruijswijk
               -1:04   Rohan Dennis
               -2:33   Miguel Angel Lopez
               -7:08   Tejay Van Garderen
               -7:08   Jan Hirt
              -18:44   Jack Haig
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Marc Soler                            12:38:40         (was 23rd at 0:27)
                   2  Geraint Thomas                            0:14         (was 3rd at 0:09)
                   3  Richie Porte                              0:14         (was 4th at 0:09)
                   4  Sonny Colbrelli                           0:14         (was 5th at 0:09)
                   5  Marc Hirschi                              0:16         (was 6th at 0:11)
                   6  Mattia Cattaneo                           0:20         (was 8th at 0:15)
                   7  Wilco Kelderman                           0:21         (was 9th at 0:16)
                   8  Ilan Van Wilder                           0:21         (was 10th at 0:16)
                   9  Sepp Kuss                                 0:21         (was 11th at 0:16)
                  10  Rui Costa                                 0:24         (was 12th at 0:19)
                  11  Ion Izagirre                              0:26         (was 15th at 0:21)
                   .....
                  14  Fausto Masnada                            0:28         (was 18th at 0:23)
                   .....
                  16  Michael Woods                             0:30         (was 21st at 0:25)
                   .....
                  21  Lucas Hamilton                            0:35         (was 31st at 0:30)
                   .....
                  23  Rohan Dennis                              1:04         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   .....
                  26  Steven Kruijswijk                         1:28         (was 19th at 0:24)
                   .....
                  36  Miguel Angel Lopez                        2:52         (was 13th at 0:19)
                   .....
                  54  Tejay Van Garderen                        7:40         (was 34th at 0:32)
                   .....
                  71  Jan Hirt                                 12:18         (was 64th at 5:10)
                   .....
                  86  Jack Haig                                19:03         (was 14th at 0:19)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Sonny Colbrelli                             98         (was 1st with  points)
                   2  Peter Sagan                                 70         (was 2nd with  points)
                   3  Marc Soler                                  57         (was 33rd with  points)
                   4  Magnus Cort                                 46         (was 17th with  points)
                   5  Marc Hirschi                                36         (was 4th with  points)
                   6  Rohan Dennis                                30         (was 5th with  points)
                   7  Manuele Boaro                               30         (was 6th with  points)
                   8  Diego Ulissi                                30         (was 16th with  points)
                   9  Ilan Van Wilder                             29         (was 14th with  points)
                  10  Stefan Bissegger                            27         (was 15th with  points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Joel Suter                                  38         (unchanged)
                   2  Davide Villella                             34         (unchanged)
                   3  Rein Taaramae                               26         (unchanged)
                   4  Kobe Goossens                               25         (was 0 points)
                   5  Antwan Tolhoek                              20         (was 4th with 20 points)
                   6  Manuele Boaro                               19         (was 5th with 19 points)
                   7  Robert Power                                14         (was 6th with 14 points)
                   8  Rohan Dennis                                12         (was 7th with 12 points)
                   9  Stefan Kung                                 12         (was 0 points)
                  10  Thymen Arensman                             11         (was 8th with 11 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  UAE-Team Emirates                                   37:57:11   (was 2nd at 0:38)
                   2  INEOS Grenadiers                                        0:21   (was 1st at 25:59:42)
                   3  Movistar Team                                           1:57   (was 4th at 0:59)
                   4  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        2:45   (was 6th at 1:25)
                   5  Trek - Segafredo                                        3:05   (was 8th at 1:45)
                   6  Team DSM                                                3:11   (was 5th at 1:23)
                   7  Bahrain - Victorious                                    3:40   (was 3rd at 0:39)
                   8  Astana - Premier Tech                                   5:21   (was 14th at 5:00)
                   9  Team BikeExchange                                       5:28   (was 11th at 2:00)
                  10  Israel Start-Up Nation                                  5:37   (was 7th at 1:34)
                  11  EF Education - Nippo                                    6:08   (was 13th at 2:08)
                  12  AG2R Citroen Team                                       6:48   (was 9th at 1:52)
                  13  Groupama - FDJ                                          6:53   (was 10th at 1:54)
                  14  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  8:10   (was 12th at 2:02)
                  15  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 8:19   (was 15th at 7:58)
                  16  BORA - hansgrohe                                        8:50   (was 16th at 8:29)
                  17  Lotto Soudal                                           11:41   (was 17th at 10:05)
                  18  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                     19:33   (was 19th at 13:39)
                  19  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                             21:46   (was 18th at 12:12)
                  20  Swiss Cycling                                          26:49   (was 20th at 21:50)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Patrick Bevin (Israel Start-Up Nation)                         3 <<<
              Riccardo Minali (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)       3 <<<
              Romain Seigle (Groupama - FDJ)                                 3 <<<
              Alexey Lutsenko (Astana - Premier Tech)                        2
              Chris Hamilton (Team DSM)                                      2
              Dries Devenyns (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                       2
              Erik Baska (BORA - hansgrohe)                                  2
              Sam Bewley (Team BikeExchange)                                 2
              Harry Tanfield (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                            1
            Total retirements : 9