Stage 2 - La Neuveville-Saint-Imier    
            
             1 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain - Victorious                                     4:21:42
             2 Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Israel Start-Up Nation                                        0:00
             3 Marc Hirschi (Swi) UAE-Team Emirates                                              0:00
             4 Clement Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team                                       0:00
             5 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE-Team Emirates                                              0:00
             6 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe                                            0:00
             7 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM                                                    0:00
             8 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                      0:00
             9 Rui Costa (Por) UAE-Team Emirates                                                 0:00
            10 Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team                                                    0:00
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 2 compared to stage 1 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +42   Jan Hirt 
                 +42   Chris Froome 
                 +36   Simon Pellaud 
                 +36   Sander Armee 
                 +33   Simone Petilli 
                 +33   Mathias Reutimann 
                 +33   Louis Meintjes 
                 +32   Mathias Fluckiger 
                 +31   Matthieu Ladagnous 
                 +25   Rodrigo Contreras 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -68   Peter Sagan 
                 -68   Remi Cavagna 
                 -61   Jan Tratnik 
                 -52   Chad Haga 
                 -47   Filippo Ganna 
                 -44   Alex Dowsett 
                 -43   Philippe Gilbert 
                 -41   Jake Stewart 
                 -34   Tom Bohli 
                 -32   Andreas Kron 
                 -31   Stefan Kung 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Sonny Colbrelli 
               +0:06   Patrick Bevin 
               +0:04   Marc Hirschi 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -18:27   Albert Torres 
              -18:27   Claudio Imhof 
              -18:27   Cyrille Thiery 
              -18:27   Davide Martinelli 
              -18:27   Elia Viviani 
              -18:27   Gerben Thijssen 
              -18:27   Joel Suter 
              -18:27   Jordi Meeus 
              -18:27   Nico Denz 
              -18:27   Oliviero Troia 
              -18:27   Phil Bauhaus 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +42   Jan Hirt 
                 +21   Tejay Van Garderen 
                 +17   Lucas Hamilton 
                 +12   Marc Soler 
                  +8   Steven Kruijswijk 
                  +8   Michael Woods 
                  +7   Fausto Masnada 
                  +6   Ion Izagirre 
                  +5   Miguel Angel Lopez 
                  +5   Jack Haig 
                  +3   Wilco Kelderman 
                  -1   Richie Porte 
                  -1   Geraint Thomas 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:43   Jan Hirt 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Rohan Dennis                           8:39:48         (unchanged)
                   2  Patrick Bevin                             0:08         (was 7th at 0:14)
                   3  Geraint Thomas                            0:09         (was 2nd at 0:09)
                   4  Richie Porte                              0:09         (was 3rd at 0:09)
                   5  Sonny Colbrelli                           0:09         (was 20th at 0:19)
                   6  Marc Hirschi                              0:11         (was 9th at 0:15)
                   7  Jesus Herrada                             0:14         (was 8th at 0:14)
                   8  Mattia Cattaneo                           0:15         (was 10th at 0:15)
                   9  Wilco Kelderman                           0:16         (was 12th at 0:16)
                  10  Ilan Van Wilder                           0:16         (was 13th at 0:16)
                   .....
                  13  Miguel Angel Lopez                        0:19         (was 18th at 0:19)
                  14  Jack Haig                                 0:19         (was 19th at 0:19)
                  15  Ion Izagirre                              0:21         (was 21st at 0:21)
                   .....
                  18  Fausto Masnada                            0:23         (was 25th at 0:23)
                  19  Steven Kruijswijk                         0:24         (was 27th at 0:24)
                   .....
                  21  Michael Woods                             0:25         (was 29th at 0:25)
                   .....
                  23  Marc Soler                                0:27         (was 35th at 0:27)
                   .....
                  31  Lucas Hamilton                            0:30         (was 48th at 0:30)
                   .....
                  34  Tejay Van Garderen                        0:32         (was 55th at 0:32)
                   .....
                  64  Jan Hirt                                  5:10         (was 106th at 4:27)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Sonny Colbrelli                                        (was 4th with 30 points)
                   2  Peter Sagan                                            (was 1st with 50 points)
                   3  Patrick Bevin                                          (was 7th with 20 points)
                   4  Marc Hirschi                                           (was 11th with 16 points)
                   5  Rohan Dennis                                           (was 2nd with 30 points)
                   6  Manuele Boaro                                          (was 3rd with 30 points)
                   7  Geraint Thomas                                         (was 5th with 25 points)
                   8  Richie Porte                                           (was 6th with 22 points)
                   9  Mattia Cattaneo                                        (was 12th with 16 points)
                  10  Wilco Kelderman                                        (was 23rd with 6 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Joel Suter                                  38         (unchanged)
                   2  Davide Villella                             34         (was 0 points)
                   3  Rein Taaramae                               26         (was 0 points)
                   4  Antwan Tolhoek                              20         (was 0 points)
                   5  Manuele Boaro                               19         (was 2nd with 19 points)
                   6  Robert Power                                14         (was 3rd with 12 points)
                   7  Rohan Dennis                                12         (was 0 points)
                   8  Thymen Arensman                             11         (was 4th with 11 points)
                   9  Geraint Thomas                              10         (was 8th with 2 points)
                  10  Hermann Pernsteiner                          8         (was 0 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                    25:59:42   (was 1st at 12:54:36)
                   2  UAE-Team Emirates                                       0:38   (was 3rd at 0:38)
                   3  Bahrain - Victorious                                    0:39   (was 4th at 0:39)
                   4  Movistar Team                                           0:59   (was 11th at 0:59)
                   5  Team DSM                                                1:23   (was 5th at 0:40)
                   6  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        1:25   (was 6th at 0:42)
                   7  Israel Start-Up Nation                                  1:34   (was 9th at 0:51)
                   8  Trek - Segafredo                                        1:45   (was 12th at 1:02)
                   9  AG2R Citroen Team                                       1:52   (was 14th at 1:09)
                  10  Groupama - FDJ                                          1:54   (was 10th at 0:52)
                  11  Team BikeExchange                                       2:00   (was 15th at 1:17)
                  12  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  2:02   (was 16th at 1:19)
                  13  EF Education - Nippo                                    2:08   (was 7th at 0:42)
                  14  Astana - Premier Tech                                   5:00   (was 17th at 4:17)
                  15  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 7:58   (was 2nd at 0:26)
                  16  BORA - hansgrohe                                        8:29   (was 8th at 0:45)
                  17  Lotto Soudal                                           10:05   (was 13th at 1:07)
                  18  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                             12:12   (was 18th at 4:22)
                  19  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                     13:39   (was 19th at 5:06)
                  20  Swiss Cycling                                          21:50   (was 20th at 19:41)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alexey Lutsenko (Astana - Premier Tech)                        2 <<<
              Chris Hamilton (Team DSM)                                      2 <<<
              Dries Devenyns (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                       2 <<<
              Erik Baska (BORA - hansgrohe)                                  2 <<<
              Sam Bewley (Team BikeExchange)                                 2 <<<
              Harry Tanfield (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                            1
            Total retirements : 6