Stage 2  : April 26, 2018  Delemont - Yverdon-les-Bains                               173.9 km
            
             1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                             4.03.05
             2 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida                                              2.04
             3 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                
             4 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb                                                    
             5 Michael Morkov (Den) Quick-Step Floors                                                
             6 Xandro  Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert                                            
             7 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky                                                             
             8 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky                                                
             9 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                  
            10 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ                                                   
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 2 compared to stage 1 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +17   Thomas De Gendt 
                 +14   Sonny Colbrelli 
                 +14   Roberto Ferrari 
                 +12   Samuel Dumoulin 
                 +12   Jacobus Venter 
                 +12   Fernando Gaviria 
                 +10   Matteo Bono 
                  +9   Chris Hamilton 
                  +9   Benjamin Thomas 
                  +8   Luke Rowe 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -28   Omar Fraile Matarranza 
                 -28   William Clarke 
                 -23   Victor Campenaerts 
                 -22   Andriy Grivko 
                 -19   Nathan Brown 
                 -18   Kilian Frankiny 
                 -18   Tom Bohli 
                 -12   Kristijan Koren 
                 -12   Maxim Belkov 
                 -10   David Lopez Garcia 
                 -10   Lars Boom 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +2:14   Thomas De Gendt 
               +0:06   Sonny Colbrelli 
               +0:04   Samuel Dumoulin 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -17:32   Floris De Tier 
              -17:32   Lars Boom 
              -17:32   Robert Wagner 
              -14:23   Andreas Schillinger 
              -14:23   Boy van Poppel 
              -14:23   Davide Martinelli 
              -14:23   Elia Viviani 
              -14:23   Enzo Wouters 
              -14:23   Fabio Sabatini 
              -14:23   Fumiyuki Beppu 
              -14:23   Gregory Daniel 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +1   Tejay van Garderen 
                  +1   Simon Spilak 
                  +1   Mathias Frank 
                  +1   Jakob Fuglsang 
            
           Favourites by time :
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                          8:14:25         (unchanged)
                   2  Rohan Dennis                              0:00         (unchanged)
                   3  Geraint Thomas                            0:04         (unchanged)
                   4  Diego Rosa                                0:05         (unchanged)
                   5  Pierre Latour                             0:05         (unchanged)
                   6  Gorka Izagirre Insausti                   0:08         (unchanged)
                   7  Egan Arley Bernal Gomez                   0:10         (unchanged)
                   8  Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas              0:10         (unchanged)
                   9  Pierre Rolland                            0:10         (unchanged)
                  10  Richie Porte                              0:13         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  12  Jon Izagirre Insausti                     0:14         (unchanged)
                  13  Daniel Martinez                           0:15         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  15  Rui Alberto Faria da Costa                0:15         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  17  Emanuel Buchmann                          0:16         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  19  Steven Kruijswijk                         0:18         (unchanged)
                  20  Andrey Amador Bikkazakova                 0:18         (unchanged)
                  21  Daniel Martin                             0:18         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  24  Simon Spilak                              0:20         (was 25th at 0:20)
                  25  Tejay van Garderen                        0:21         (was 26th at 0:21)
                   .....
                  31  Mathias Frank                             0:23         (was 32nd at 0:23)
                   .....
                  33  Jakob Fuglsang                            0:24         (was 34th at 0:24)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Thomas De Gendt                             82         (was 28th with 2 points)
                   2  Sonny Colbrelli                             60         (was 4th with 30 points)
                   3  Omar Fraile Matarranza                      50         (was 1st with 50 points)
                   4  Michael Matthews                            48         (was 3rd with 30 points)
                   5  William Clarke                              43         (was 2nd with 43 points)
                   6  Victor Campenaerts                          33         (was 14th with 17 points)
                   7  Egan Arley Bernal Gomez                     30         (was 10th with 20 points)
                   8  Pierre Latour                               29         (was 9th with 21 points)
                   9  Primoz Roglic                               26         (was 5th with 26 points)
                  10  Tom Bohli                                   25         (was 6th with 25 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Marco Minnaard                              30         (was 1st with 29 points)
                   2  Antoine Duchesne                            17         (unchanged)
                   3  Thomas De Gendt                             13         (was 0 points)
                   4  Alexis Gougeard                             13         (was 3rd with 13 points)
                   5  Remy Mertz                                   9         (was 4th with 9 points)
                   6  Nathan Brown                                 8         (was 0 points)
                   7  Victor Campenaerts                           7         (was 0 points)
                   8  Andriy Grivko                                3         (was 0 points)
                   9  William Clarke                               3         (was 5th with 3 points)
                  10  Steven Kruijswijk                            2         (was 6th with 2 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                           Stage
              Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama-FDJ                                2 <<<
              Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe                                  2 <<<
              Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data                            2 <<<
              Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team                       1
              Matthias Brandle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo                            0
            Total retirements : 5