Stage 4 - Dunkerque-Calais                   171.5 km
           
             1 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma                                                4:01:36
             2 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Deceuninck                                         0:08
             3 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo-Visma                                              0:08
             4 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                   0:08
             5 Peter Sagan (Svk) TotalEnergies                                                   0:08
             6 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM                                               0:08
             7 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe                                           0:08
             8 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea Samsic                                           0:08
             9 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                                  0:08
            10 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis                                                     0:08
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 4 compared to stage 3 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +37   Sven Erik Bystrom
                 +37   Lukasz Owsian
                 +37   George Bennett
                 +36   Stan Dewulf
                 +36   Silvan Dillier
                 +36   Sebastian Schonberger
                 +36   Oliver Naesen
                 +36   Michael Woods
                 +36   Luca Mozzato
                 +36   Gregor Muhlberger
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                -109   Nils Eekhoff
                -105   Filippo Ganna
                -105   Mikkel Bjerg
                 -90   Nathan Van Hooydonck
                 -89   Jeremy Lecroq
                 -78   Jack Bauer
                 -75   Matej Mohoric
                 -75   Quinn Simmons
                 -74   Taco Van Der Hoorn
                 -65   Martijn Tusveld
                 -62   Alexis Gougeard
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -7:11   Anthony Turgis
               -7:11   Mikkel Bjerg
               -5:35   Albert Torres
               -5:35   Alex Kirsch
               -5:35   Alexandr Riabushenko
               -5:35   Andrea Bagioli
               -5:35   Andreas Kron
               -5:35   Anthony Perez
               -5:35   Antoine Duchesne
               -5:35   Christopher Juul-Jensen
               -5:35   Filippo Ganna
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +24   Damiano Caruso
                 +20   Jack Haig
                  +6   Ben O'Connor
                  +5   Jakob Fuglsang
                  +5   Enric Mas
                  +1   Nairo Quintana
                 -10   Ion Izagirre
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:18   Tadej Pogacar
               -0:18   Primoz Roglic
               -0:18   Nairo Quintana
               -0:18   Maximilian Schachmann
               -0:18   Jonas Vingegaard
               -0:18   Jakob Fuglsang
               -0:18   Jack Haig
               -0:18   Geraint Thomas
               -0:18   Enric Mas
               -0:18   Daniel Felipe Martinez
               -0:18   Damiano Caruso
               -0:18   Ben O'Connor
               -0:18   Aleksandr Vlasov
               -0:18   Adam Yates
               -1:36   Ion Izagirre
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Wout Van Aert                         13:02:43         (unchanged)
                   2  Yves Lampaert                             0:25         (was 2nd at 0:07)
                   3  Tadej Pogacar                             0:32         (was 3rd at 0:14)
                   4  Mads Pedersen                             0:36         (was 4th at 0:18)
                   5  Mathieu Van Der Poel                      0:38         (was 5th at 0:20)
                   6  Jonas Vingegaard                          0:40         (was 6th at 0:22)
                   7  Primoz Roglic                             0:41         (was 7th at 0:23)
                   8  Adam Yates                                0:48         (was 8th at 0:30)
                   9  Stefan Kung                               0:48         (was 9th at 0:30)
                  10  Thomas Pidcock                            0:49         (was 10th at 0:31)
                   .....
                  12  Geraint Thomas                            0:50         (was 12th at 0:32)
                   .....
                  15  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:56         (was 15th at 0:38)
                   .....
                  18  Maximilian Schachmann                     1:02         (was 18th at 0:44)
                   .....
                  22  Daniel Felipe Martinez                    1:09         (was 22nd at 0:51)
                   .....
                  26  Nairo Quintana                            1:14         (was 27th at 0:56)
                   .....
                  31  Jakob Fuglsang                            1:20         (was 36th at 1:02)
                   .....
                  34  Enric Mas                                 1:21         (was 39th at 1:03)
                   .....
                  41  Ben O'Connor                              1:26         (was 47th at 1:08)
                   .....
                  65  Jack Haig                                 1:55         (was 85th at 1:37)
                   .....
                  69  Damiano Caruso                            1:59         (was 93rd at 1:41)
                   .....
                 111  Ion Izagirre                              3:29         (was 101st at 1:53)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                              170         (was 1st with 107 points)
                   2  Fabio Jakobsen                             109         (was 2nd with 90 points)
                   3  Peter Sagan                                 80         (was 4th with 54 points)
                   4  Christophe Laporte                          66         (was 6th with 37 points)
                   5  Jasper Philipsen                            66         (was 8th with 36 points)
                   6  Dylan Groenewegen                           60         (was 3rd with 60 points)
                   7  Magnus Cort                                 59         (was 5th with 42 points)
                   8  Caleb Ewan                                  45         (was 7th with 37 points)
                   9  Mads Pedersen                               40         (was 9th with 35 points)
                  10  Danny Van Poppel                            38         (was 10th with 26 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Magnus Cort                                 11         (was 1st with 6 points)
                   2  Wout Van Aert                                1         (was 0 points)
                   3  Quinn Simmons                               -1         (was 2nd with -1 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jumbo-Visma                                         39:09:52   (was 1st at 27:04:48)
                   2  INEOS Grenadiers                                        0:29   (was 2nd at 0:21)
                   3  Trek - Segafredo                                        0:45   (was 3rd at 0:37)
                   4  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                             0:50   (was 4th at 0:42)
                   5  BORA - hansgrohe                                        1:05   (was 5th at 0:57)
                   6  UAE Team Emirates                                       1:28   (was 6th at 1:20)
                   7  Groupama - FDJ                                          1:43   (was 8th at 1:35)
                   8  Team DSM                                                1:52   (was 9th at 1:44)
                   9  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  1:56   (was 10th at 1:48)
                  10  AG2R Citroen Team                                       1:56   (was 11th at 1:48)
                  11  EF Education-EasyPost                                   2:09   (was 12th at 2:01)
                  12  Alpecin-Deceuninck                                      2:18   (was 13th at 2:10)
                  13  Team Arkea Samsic                                       2:19   (was 14th at 2:11)
                  14  Movistar Team                                           2:36   (was 15th at 2:28)
                  15  Lotto Soudal                                            2:37   (was 16th at 2:29)
                  16  B&B Hotels - KTM                                        2:37   (was 17th at 2:29)
                  17  TotalEnergies                                           2:41   (was 18th at 2:33)
                  18  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                   2:52   (was 19th at 2:44)
                  19  Bahrain - Victorious                                    2:57   (was 20th at 2:49)
                  20  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                               3:08   (was 7th at 1:35)
                  21  Israel - Premier Tech                                   3:35   (was 22th at 3:27)
                  22  Cofidis                                                 4:47   (was 21th at 3:21)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
            Total retirements : 0