Stage 3 - Vejle-Sonderborg                    182 km
           
             1 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                              4:11:33
             2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma                                                   0:00
             3 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Deceuninck                                         0:00
             4 Peter Sagan (Svk) TotalEnergies                                                   0:00
             5 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                                  0:00
             6 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo-Visma                                              0:00
             7 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM                                                    0:00
             8 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea Samsic                                           0:00
             9 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal                                                     0:00
            10 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe                                           0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 3 compared to stage 2 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +62   Jasper Philipsen
                 +55   Alexander Krieger
                 +55   Albert Torres
                 +52   Tony Gallopin
                 +52   Steven Kruijswijk
                 +52   Olivier Le Gac
                 +52   Nils Politt
                 +52   Marc Soler
                 +52   Danny Van Poppel
                 +51   Dylan Groenewegen
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                -160   Magnus Cort
                -133   Jan Tratnik
                -125   Jonathan Castroviejo
                -122   Max Walscheid
                -119   Pierre-Luc Perichon
                 -95   Anthony Turgis
                 -92   Alberto Dainese
                 -83   Gregor Muhlberger
                 -80   Fred Wright
                 -73   Benjamin Thomas
                 -66   Kevin Vermaerke
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:04   Dylan Groenewegen
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -16:06   Anthony Turgis
              -14:37   Ruben Guerreiro
              -11:50   Christopher Juul-Jensen
              -11:48   Magnus Cort
              -11:10   Alberto Dainese
              -11:10   Kevin Vermaerke
               -9:02   Vegard Stake Laengen
               -5:52   Simon Clarke
               -5:32   Daniel Oss
               -4:43   Mathieu Burgaudeau
               -3:33   Alex Kirsch
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +32   Ben O'Connor
                 +29   Enric Mas
                 +27   Jakob Fuglsang
                 +19   Nairo Quintana
                 +11   Daniel Felipe Martinez
                  +9   Maximilian Schachmann
                  +6   Geraint Thomas
                  +6   Aleksandr Vlasov
                  +5   Adam Yates
                  +1   Primoz Roglic
                  +1   Jonas Vingegaard
                  -9   Ion Izagirre
                 -28   Damiano Caruso
                 -32   Jack Haig
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:06   Tadej Pogacar
               -0:06   Primoz Roglic
               -0:06   Nairo Quintana
               -0:06   Maximilian Schachmann
               -0:06   Jonas Vingegaard
               -0:06   Jakob Fuglsang
               -0:06   Geraint Thomas
               -0:06   Enric Mas
               -0:06   Daniel Felipe Martinez
               -0:06   Ben O'Connor
               -0:06   Aleksandr Vlasov
               -0:06   Adam Yates
               -0:45   Jack Haig
               -0:45   Ion Izagirre
               -0:45   Damiano Caruso
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Wout Van Aert                          9:01:17         (unchanged)
                   2  Yves Lampaert                             0:07         (was 2nd at 0:01)
                   3  Tadej Pogacar                             0:14         (was 3rd at 0:08)
                   4  Mads Pedersen                             0:18         (was 5th at 0:12)
                   5  Mathieu Van Der Poel                      0:20         (was 6th at 0:14)
                   6  Jonas Vingegaard                          0:22         (was 7th at 0:16)
                   7  Primoz Roglic                             0:23         (was 8th at 0:17)
                   8  Adam Yates                                0:30         (was 13th at 0:24)
                   9  Stefan Kung                               0:30         (was 14th at 0:24)
                  10  Thomas Pidcock                            0:31         (was 15th at 0:25)
                   .....
                  12  Geraint Thomas                            0:32         (was 18th at 0:26)
                   .....
                  15  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:38         (was 21st at 0:32)
                   .....
                  18  Maximilian Schachmann                     0:44         (was 27th at 0:38)
                   .....
                  22  Daniel Felipe Martinez                    0:51         (was 33rd at 0:45)
                   .....
                  27  Nairo Quintana                            0:56         (was 46th at 0:50)
                   .....
                  36  Jakob Fuglsang                            1:02         (was 63rd at 0:56)
                   .....
                  39  Enric Mas                                 1:03         (was 68th at 0:57)
                   .....
                  47  Ben O'Connor                              1:08         (was 79th at 1:02)
                   .....
                  85  Jack Haig                                 1:37         (was 53rd at 0:52)
                   .....
                  93  Damiano Caruso                            1:41         (was 65th at 0:56)
                   .....
                 101  Ion Izagirre                              1:53         (was 92nd at 1:08)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                              107         (was 1st with 60 points)
                   2  Fabio Jakobsen                              90         (was 2nd with 59 points)
                   3  Dylan Groenewegen                           60         (was 16th with 10 points)
                   4  Peter Sagan                                 54         (was 4th with 25 points)
                   5  Magnus Cort                                 42         (was 6th with 22 points)
                   6  Christophe Laporte                          37         (was 15th with 10 points)
                   7  Caleb Ewan                                  37         (was 9th with 19 points)
                   8  Jasper Philipsen                            36         (was 11th with 16 points)
                   9  Mads Pedersen                               35         (was 3rd with 30 points)
                  10  Danny Van Poppel                            26         (was 10th with 18 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Magnus Cort                                  6         (was 1st with 3 points)
                   2  Quinn Simmons                               -1         (was 0 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jumbo-Visma                                         27:04:48   (was 1st at 14:30:09)
                   2  INEOS Grenadiers                                        0:21   (unchanged)
                   3  Trek - Segafredo                                        0:37   (unchanged)
                   4  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                             0:42   (unchanged)
                   5  BORA - hansgrohe                                        0:57   (was 6th at 0:57)
                   6  UAE Team Emirates                                       1:20   (was 7th at 1:20)
                   7  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                               1:35   (was 10th at 1:35)
                   8  Groupama - FDJ                                          1:35   (was 11th at 1:35)
                   9  Team DSM                                                1:44   (was 12th at 1:44)
                  10  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  1:48   (was 13th at 1:48)
                  11  AG2R Citroen Team                                       1:48   (was 14th at 1:48)
                  12  EF Education-EasyPost                                   2:01   (was 8th at 1:22)
                  13  Alpecin-Deceuninck                                      2:10   (was 18th at 2:10)
                  14  Team Arkea Samsic                                       2:11   (was 19th at 2:11)
                  15  Movistar Team                                           2:28   (was 15th at 1:49)
                  16  Lotto Soudal                                            2:29   (was 20th at 2:29)
                  17  B&B Hotels - KTM                                        2:29   (was 21th at 2:29)
                  18  TotalEnergies                                           2:33   (was 22th at 2:33)
                  19  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                   2:44   (was 16th at 2:05)
                  20  Bahrain - Victorious                                    2:49   (was 5th at 0:52)
                  21  Cofidis                                                 3:21   (was 9th at 1:24)
                  22  Israel - Premier Tech                                   3:27   (was 17th at 2:09)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
            Total retirements : 0