Stage 21 - Paris La Defense-Paris (Champs-Elysees)     115.6 km
           
             1 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Deceuninck                                      2:58:32
             2 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                                 0:00
             3 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                   0:00
             4 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo                                             0:00
             5 Peter Sagan (Svk) TotalEnergies                                                   0:00
             6 Jeremy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM                                              0:00
             7 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe                                           0:00
             8 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal                                                     0:00
             9 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea Samsic                                           0:00
            10 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain - Victorious                                            0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 21 compared to stage 20 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +5   Jeremy Lecroq
                  +4   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
                  +4   Owain Doull
                  +4   Kristian Sbaragli
                  +4   Jasper Philipsen
                  +4   Connor Swift
                  +4   Brent Van Moer
                  +4   Alexis Gougeard
                  +3   Yves Lampaert
                  +3   Tony Gallopin
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -4   Jonas Rutsch
                  -3   Andreas Kron
                  -1   Anthony Perez
                  -1   Mikkel Frolich Honore
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +1:01   Jasper Philipsen
               +0:57   Dylan Groenewegen
               +0:55   Alexander Kristoff
               +0:51   Valentin Madouas
               +0:51   Tony Gallopin
               +0:51   Toms Skujins
               +0:51   Tadej Pogacar
               +0:51   Stefan Kung
               +0:51   Simone Velasco
               +0:51   Sebastian Schonberger
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -5:53   Andreas Kron
               -5:53   Mikkel Frolich Honore
               -4:33   Jonas Rutsch
               -4:33   Maximilian Schachmann
               -3:38   Christopher Juul-Jensen
               -3:23   Andrea Bagioli
               -3:11   Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
               -2:41   Mattia Cattaneo
               -2:19   Anthony Perez
               -2:19   Jack Bauer
               -2:10   Benoit Cosnefroy
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +2   Ion Izagirre
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:51   Tadej Pogacar
               +0:51   Nairo Quintana
               +0:51   Geraint Thomas
               +0:51   Aleksandr Vlasov
               +0:51   Adam Yates
               +0:28   Ion Izagirre
               -0:19   Daniel Felipe Martinez
               -4:33   Maximilian Schachmann
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Jonas Vingegaard                      79:33:20         (unchanged)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                             2:43         (was 2nd at 3:34)
                   3  Geraint Thomas                            7:22         (was 3rd at 8:13)
                   4  David Gaudu                              13:39         (was 4th at 13:56)
                   5  Aleksandr Vlasov                         15:46         (was 5th at 16:37)
                   6  Nairo Quintana                           16:33         (was 6th at 17:24)
                   7  Romain Bardet                            18:11         (was 7th at 19:02)
                   8  Louis Meintjes                           18:44         (was 8th at 19:12)
                   9  Alexey Lutsenko                          22:56         (was 9th at 23:47)
                  10  Adam Yates                               24:52         (was 10th at 25:43)
                   .....
                  30  Daniel Felipe Martinez                 2:00:55         (was 30th at 2:00:36)
                   .....
                  40  Ion Izagirre                           2:30:08         (was 42nd at 2:30:36)
                   .....
                  46  Maximilian Schachmann                  2:44:04         (was 46th at 2:39:31)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                              480         (unchanged)
                   2  Jasper Philipsen                           286         (was 3rd with 236 points)
                   3  Tadej Pogacar                              250         (was 2nd with 250 points)
                   4  Christophe Laporte                         171         (unchanged)
                   5  Fabio Jakobsen                             159         (was 7th with 155 points)
                   6  Mads Pedersen                              158         (was 5th with 158 points)
                   7  Jonas Vingegaard                           157         (was 6th with 157 points)
                   8  Michael Matthews                           133         (unchanged)
                   9  Peter Sagan                                120         (was 9th with 104 points)
                  10  Dylan Groenewegen                          116         (was 12th with 86 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jonas Vingegaard                            72         (unchanged)
                   2  Simon Geschke                               65         (was 2nd with 64 points)
                   3  Giulio Ciccone                              61         (unchanged)
                   4  Tadej Pogacar                               61         (unchanged)
                   5  Wout Van Aert                               59         (unchanged)
                   6  Thibaut Pinot                               52         (unchanged)
                   7  Louis Meintjes                              39         (unchanged)
                   8  Neilson Powless                             37         (unchanged)
                   9  Pierre Latour                               35         (unchanged)
                  10  Geraint Thomas                              32         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                   239:03:03   (was 1st at 230:07:04)
                   2  Groupama - FDJ                                         37:33   (unchanged)
                   3  Jumbo-Visma                                            44:54   (was 3rd at 42:44)
                   4  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:48:45   (was 4th at 1:48:15)
                   5  Movistar Team                                        2:11:22   (was 5th at 2:11:45)
                   6  UAE Team Emirates                                    2:19:54   (was 6th at 2:16:35)
                   7  Bahrain - Victorious                                 2:58:32   (unchanged)
                   8  Team DSM                                             3:26:08   (was 8th at 3:26:31)
                   9  Team Arkea Samsic                                    3:56:51   (was 9th at 3:57:14)
                  10  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                3:59:00   (was 10th at 3:59:23)
                  11  EF Education-EasyPost                                4:02:45   (was 11th at 4:02:34)
                  12  Israel - Premier Tech                                4:06:24   (was 12th at 4:05:01)
                  13  Trek - Segafredo                                     4:17:39   (was 13th at 4:18:02)
                  14  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               4:21:37   (unchanged)
                  15  AG2R Citroen Team                                    5:28:20   (was 15th at 5:24:11)
                  16  Cofidis                                              5:51:30   (was 16th at 5:49:17)
                  17  B&B Hotels - KTM                                     6:36:58   (was 17th at 6:37:21)
                  18  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                            8:00:37   (was 18th at 8:01:00)
                  19  TotalEnergies                                        8:11:13   (was 19th at 8:11:36)
                  20  Alpecin-Deceuninck                                   9:19:09   (was 20th at 9:18:46)
                  21  Lotto Soudal                                         9:35:44   (was 21th at 9:35:19)
                  22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                         10:43:13   (was 22th at 10:41:42)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Gorka Izagirre (Movistar Team)                                21 <<<
              Guillaume Boivin (Israel - Premier Tech)                      21 <<<
              Michael Woods (Israel - Premier Tech)                         21 <<<
              Nathan Van Hooydonck (Jumbo-Visma)                            20
              Enric Mas (Movistar Team)                                     19
              Chris Froome (Israel - Premier Tech)                          18
              Damiano Caruso (Bahrain - Victorious)                         18
              Imanol Erviti (Movistar Team)                                 18
              Fabio Felline (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                         17
              Rafal Majka (UAE Team Emirates)                               17
              Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal)                                    17
              Aurelien Paret-Peintre (AG2R Citroen Team)                    16
              Jakob Fuglsang (Israel - Premier Tech)                        16
              Lennard Kamna (BORA - hansgrohe)                              16
              Marc Soler (UAE Team Emirates)                                16
              Max Walscheid (Cofidis)                                       16
              Mikael Cherel (AG2R Citroen Team)                             16
              Magnus Cort (EF Education-EasyPost)                           15
              Michael Morkov (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                  15
              Primoz Roglic (Jumbo-Visma)                                   15
              Simon Clarke (Israel - Premier Tech)                          15
              Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo-Visma)                               15
              Victor Lafay (Cofidis)                                        13
              Warren Barguil (Team Arkea Samsic)                            13
              Mathieu Van Der Poel (Alpecin-Deceuninck)                     11
              Oliver Naesen (AG2R Citroen Team)                             11
              Alexis Vuillermoz (TotalEnergies)                             10
              Ben O'Connor (AG2R Citroen Team)                              10
              George Bennett (UAE Team Emirates)                            10
              Luke Durbridge (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                    10
              Guillaume Martin (Cofidis)                                     9
              Kasper Asgreen (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   9
              Ruben Guerreiro (EF Education-EasyPost)                        9
              Geoffrey Bouchard (AG2R Citroen Team)                          8
              Gianni Moscon (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                          8
              Kevin Vermaerke (Team DSM)                                     8
              Vegard Stake Laengen (UAE Team Emirates)                       8
              Alex Kirsch (Trek - Segafredo)                                 6
              Daniel Oss (TotalEnergies)                                     6
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               5
              Michael Gogl (Alpecin-Deceuninck)                              5
            Total retirements : 41