Stage 20 (ITT) - Lacapelle-Marival-Rocamadour        40.7 km
           
             1 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma                                                0:47:59
             2 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma                                                0:19
             3 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates                                             0:27
             4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                             0:32
             5 Filippo Ganna (Ita) INEOS Grenadiers                                              0:42
             6 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo                                              1:22
             7 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                                 1:25
             8 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain - Victorious                                            1:32
             9 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe                                      1:37
            10 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - Victorious                                            1:48
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 20 compared to stage 19 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +4   Maciej Bodnar
                  +3   Stan Dewulf
                  +3   Kamil Gradek
                  +3   Jan Tratnik
                  +3   Dylan Van Baarle
                  +3   Alberto Bettiol
                  +2   Stefan Kung
                  +2   Stefan Bissegger
                  +2   Mikkel Frolich Honore
                  +2   Mikkel Bjerg
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -3   Philippe Gilbert
                  -3   Simon Geschke
                  -2   Alexandr Riabushenko
                  -2   Chris Hamilton
                  -2   Dylan Groenewegen
                  -2   Franck Bonnamour
                  -2   Hugo Houle
                  -2   Jasper Philipsen
                  -2   Kristian Sbaragli
                  -2   Louis Meintjes
                  -2   Michael Woods
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:19   Wout Van Aert
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -9:13   Franck Bonnamour
               -8:46   Amund Grondahl Jansen
               -8:35   Pierre Rolland
               -8:31   Caleb Ewan
               -8:16   Luca Mozzato
               -7:55   Fabio Jakobsen
               -7:54   Dylan Groenewegen
               -7:53   Gorka Izagirre
               -7:48   Jack Bauer
               -7:45   Danny Van Poppel
               -7:44   Michael Woods
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +2   Maximilian Schachmann
                  +2   Aleksandr Vlasov
                  -1   Nairo Quintana
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:08   Tadej Pogacar
               -0:13   Geraint Thomas
               -1:18   Maximilian Schachmann
               -2:27   Aleksandr Vlasov
               -2:39   Daniel Felipe Martinez
               -3:49   Nairo Quintana
               -4:09   Ion Izagirre
               -5:06   Adam Yates
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Jonas Vingegaard                      76:33:57         (unchanged)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                             3:34         (was 2nd at 3:26)
                   3  Geraint Thomas                            8:13         (was 3rd at 8:00)
                   4  David Gaudu                              13:56         (was 4th at 11:05)
                   5  Aleksandr Vlasov                         16:37         (was 7th at 14:10)
                   6  Nairo Quintana                           17:24         (was 5th at 13:35)
                   7  Romain Bardet                            19:02         (was 8th at 16:11)
                   8  Louis Meintjes                           19:12         (was 6th at 13:43)
                   9  Alexey Lutsenko                          23:47         (was 9th at 20:29)
                  10  Adam Yates                               25:43         (was 10th at 20:37)
                   .....
                  30  Daniel Felipe Martinez                 2:00:36         (was 30th at 1:57:57)
                   .....
                  42  Ion Izagirre                           2:30:36         (was 42nd at 2:26:27)
                   .....
                  46  Maximilian Schachmann                  2:39:31         (was 48th at 2:38:13)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                              480         (was 1st with 460 points)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                              250         (was 3rd with 235 points)
                   3  Jasper Philipsen                           236         (was 2nd with 236 points)
                   4  Christophe Laporte                         171         (unchanged)
                   5  Mads Pedersen                              158         (unchanged)
                   6  Jonas Vingegaard                           157         (was 7th with 140 points)
                   7  Fabio Jakobsen                             155         (was 6th with 155 points)
                   8  Michael Matthews                           133         (unchanged)
                   9  Peter Sagan                                104         (unchanged)
                  10  Geraint Thomas                              98         (was 11th with 85 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jonas Vingegaard                            72         (unchanged)
                   2  Simon Geschke                               64         (unchanged)
                   3  Giulio Ciccone                              61         (unchanged)
                   4  Tadej Pogacar                               61         (unchanged)
                   5  Wout Van Aert                               59         (unchanged)
                   6  Thibaut Pinot                               52         (unchanged)
                   7  Louis Meintjes                              39         (unchanged)
                   8  Neilson Powless                             37         (unchanged)
                   9  Pierre Latour                               35         (unchanged)
                  10  Geraint Thomas                              32         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                   230:07:04   (was 1st at 227:39:23)
                   2  Groupama - FDJ                                         37:33   (was 2nd at 32:37)
                   3  Jumbo-Visma                                            42:44   (was 3rd at 42:16)
                   4  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:48:15   (was 4th at 1:45:33)
                   5  Movistar Team                                        2:11:45   (was 5th at 2:00:51)
                   6  UAE Team Emirates                                    2:16:35   (was 6th at 2:11:58)
                   7  Bahrain - Victorious                                 2:58:32   (was 7th at 2:55:55)
                   8  Team DSM                                             3:26:31   (was 8th at 3:18:51)
                   9  Team Arkea Samsic                                    3:57:14   (was 10th at 3:49:10)
                  10  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                3:59:23   (was 11th at 3:50:36)
                  11  EF Education-EasyPost                                4:02:34   (was 12th at 3:57:08)
                  12  Israel - Premier Tech                                4:05:01   (was 9th at 3:48:11)
                  13  Trek - Segafredo                                     4:18:02   (was 14th at 4:10:55)
                  14  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               4:21:37   (was 13th at 4:09:30)
                  15  AG2R Citroen Team                                    5:24:11   (was 15th at 5:11:37)
                  16  Cofidis                                              5:49:17   (was 16th at 5:41:03)
                  17  B&B Hotels - KTM                                     6:37:21   (was 17th at 6:23:01)
                  18  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                            8:01:00   (was 18th at 7:53:07)
                  19  TotalEnergies                                        8:11:36   (was 19th at 8:04:03)
                  20  Alpecin-Deceuninck                                   9:18:46   (was 20th at 9:04:08)
                  21  Lotto Soudal                                         9:35:19   (was 21th at 9:24:29)
                  22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                         10:41:42   (was 22th at 10:34:47)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Nathan Van Hooydonck (Jumbo-Visma)                            20 <<<
              Enric Mas (Movistar Team)                                     19
              Chris Froome (Israel - Premier Tech)                          18
              Damiano Caruso (Bahrain - Victorious)                         18
              Imanol Erviti (Movistar Team)                                 18
              Fabio Felline (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                         17
              Rafal Majka (UAE Team Emirates)                               17
              Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal)                                    17
              Aurelien Paret-Peintre (AG2R Citroen Team)                    16
              Jakob Fuglsang (Israel - Premier Tech)                        16
              Lennard Kamna (BORA - hansgrohe)                              16
              Marc Soler (UAE Team Emirates)                                16
              Max Walscheid (Cofidis)                                       16
              Mikael Cherel (AG2R Citroen Team)                             16
              Magnus Cort (EF Education-EasyPost)                           15
              Michael Morkov (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                  15
              Primoz Roglic (Jumbo-Visma)                                   15
              Simon Clarke (Israel - Premier Tech)                          15
              Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo-Visma)                               15
              Victor Lafay (Cofidis)                                        13
              Warren Barguil (Team Arkea Samsic)                            13
              Mathieu Van Der Poel (Alpecin-Deceuninck)                     11
              Oliver Naesen (AG2R Citroen Team)                             11
              Alexis Vuillermoz (TotalEnergies)                             10
              Ben O'Connor (AG2R Citroen Team)                              10
              George Bennett (UAE Team Emirates)                            10
              Luke Durbridge (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                    10
              Guillaume Martin (Cofidis)                                     9
              Kasper Asgreen (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   9
              Ruben Guerreiro (EF Education-EasyPost)                        9
              Geoffrey Bouchard (AG2R Citroen Team)                          8
              Gianni Moscon (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                          8
              Kevin Vermaerke (Team DSM)                                     8
              Vegard Stake Laengen (UAE Team Emirates)                       8
              Alex Kirsch (Trek - Segafredo)                                 6
              Daniel Oss (TotalEnergies)                                     6
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               5
              Michael Gogl (Alpecin-Deceuninck)                              5
            Total retirements : 38