Stage 2 - Roskilde-Nyborg                     202.2 km
           
             1 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                               4:34:34
             2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma                                                   0:00
             3 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo                                              0:00
             4 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe                                           0:00
             5 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Deceuninck                                         0:00
             6 Peter Sagan (Svk) TotalEnergies                                                   0:00
             7 Jeremy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM                                              0:00
             8 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                                 0:00
             9 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM                                               0:00
            10 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea Samsic                                           0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 2 compared to stage 1 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +22   Fabio Jakobsen
                  +1   Wout Van Aert
                  +1   Mads Pedersen
                  +1   Jakob Fuglsang
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -1   Alexandr Riabushenko
                  -1   Andreas Kron
                  -1   Brent Van Moer
                  -1   Daniel Oss
                  -1   Danny Van Poppel
                  -1   Dmitriy Gruzdev
                  -1   Giulio Ciccone
                  -1   Guillaume Boivin
                  -1   Jasper Philipsen
                  -1   Marc Soler
                  -1   Mathieu Van Der Poel
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:09   Fabio Jakobsen
               +0:05   Wout Van Aert
               +0:03   Mads Pedersen
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -0:01   Adam Yates
               -0:01   Adrien Petit
               -0:01   Albert Torres
               -0:01   Alberto Bettiol
               -0:01   Alberto Dainese
               -0:01   Aleksandr Vlasov
               -0:01   Alex Kirsch
               -0:01   Alexander Krieger
               -0:01   Alexander Kristoff
               -0:01   Alexandr Riabushenko
               -0:01   Alexey Lutsenko
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +1   Jakob Fuglsang
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:01   Tadej Pogacar
               -0:01   Primoz Roglic
               -0:01   Nairo Quintana
               -0:01   Maximilian Schachmann
               -0:01   Jonas Vingegaard
               -0:01   Jakob Fuglsang
               -0:01   Jack Haig
               -0:01   Ion Izagirre
               -0:01   Geraint Thomas
               -0:01   Enric Mas
               -0:01   Daniel Felipe Martinez
               -0:01   Damiano Caruso
               -0:01   Ben O'Connor
               -0:01   Aleksandr Vlasov
               -0:01   Adam Yates
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Wout Van Aert                          4:49:50         (was 2nd at 0:05)
                   2  Yves Lampaert                             0:01         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   3  Tadej Pogacar                             0:08         (was 3rd at 0:07)
                   4  Filippo Ganna                             0:11         (was 4th at 0:10)
                   5  Mads Pedersen                             0:12         (was 6th at 0:15)
                   6  Mathieu Van Der Poel                      0:14         (was 5th at 0:13)
                   7  Jonas Vingegaard                          0:16         (was 7th at 0:15)
                   8  Primoz Roglic                             0:17         (was 8th at 0:16)
                   9  Bauke Mollema                             0:18         (was 9th at 0:17)
                  10  Dylan Teuns                               0:21         (was 10th at 0:20)
                   .....
                  13  Adam Yates                                0:24         (was 13th at 0:23)
                   .....
                  18  Geraint Thomas                            0:26         (was 18th at 0:25)
                   .....
                  21  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:32         (was 21st at 0:31)
                   .....
                  27  Maximilian Schachmann                     0:38         (was 27th at 0:37)
                   .....
                  33  Daniel Felipe Martinez                    0:45         (was 33rd at 0:44)
                   .....
                  46  Nairo Quintana                            0:50         (was 46th at 0:49)
                   .....
                  53  Jack Haig                                 0:52         (was 53rd at 0:51)
                   .....
                  63  Jakob Fuglsang                            0:56         (was 64th at 0:55)
                   .....
                  65  Damiano Caruso                            0:56         (was 65th at 0:55)
                   .....
                  68  Enric Mas                                 0:57         (was 68th at 0:56)
                   .....
                  79  Ben O'Connor                              1:02         (was 79th at 1:01)
                   .....
                  92  Ion Izagirre                              1:08         (was 92nd at 1:07)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                               60         (was 2nd with 17 points)
                   2  Fabio Jakobsen                              59         (was 0 points)
                   3  Mads Pedersen                               30         (was 6th with 10 points)
                   4  Peter Sagan                                 25         (was 0 points)
                   5  Yves Lampaert                               22         (was 1st with 20 points)
                   6  Magnus Cort                                 22         (was 11th with 5 points)
                   7  Sven Erik Bystrom                           20         (was 0 points)
                   8  Jeremy Lecroq                               20         (was 0 points)
                   9  Caleb Ewan                                  19         (was 0 points)
                  10  Danny Van Poppel                            18         (was 0 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Magnus Cort                                  3         (was 0 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jumbo-Visma                                         14:30:09   (was 1st at 0:46:27)
                   2  INEOS Grenadiers                                        0:21   (unchanged)
                   3  Trek - Segafredo                                        0:37   (unchanged)
                   4  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                             0:42   (unchanged)
                   5  Bahrain - Victorious                                    0:52   (unchanged)
                   6  BORA - hansgrohe                                        0:57   (unchanged)
                   7  UAE Team Emirates                                       1:20   (unchanged)
                   8  EF Education-EasyPost                                   1:22   (unchanged)
                   9  Cofidis                                                 1:24   (unchanged)
                  10  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                               1:35   (unchanged)
                  11  Groupama - FDJ                                          1:35   (unchanged)
                  12  Team DSM                                                1:44   (unchanged)
                  13  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  1:48   (unchanged)
                  14  AG2R Citroen Team                                       1:48   (unchanged)
                  15  Movistar Team                                           1:49   (unchanged)
                  16  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                   2:05   (unchanged)
                  17  Israel - Premier Tech                                   2:09   (unchanged)
                  18  Alpecin-Deceuninck                                      2:10   (unchanged)
                  19  Team Arkea Samsic                                       2:11   (unchanged)
                  20  Lotto Soudal                                            2:29   (unchanged)
                  21  B&B Hotels - KTM                                        2:29   (unchanged)
                  22  TotalEnergies                                           2:33   (unchanged)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
            Total retirements : 0