Stage 19 - Castelnau-Magnoac-Cahors             188.3 km
           
             1 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo-Visma                                           3:52:04
             2 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Deceuninck                                         0:01
             3 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM                                                    0:01
             4 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                                0:01
             5 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates                                             0:01
             6 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea Samsic                                             0:01
             7 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                                 0:01
             8 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea Samsic                                           0:01
             9 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                                       0:01
            10 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal                                                     0:01
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 19 compared to stage 18 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +5   Nils Politt
                  +5   Martijn Tusveld
                  +4   Yves Lampaert
                  +4   Sebastian Schonberger
                  +4   Pierre-Luc Perichon
                  +4   Peter Sagan
                  +4   Maciej Bodnar
                  +4   Jasper Stuyven
                  +4   Hugo Hofstetter
                  +4   Guillaume Boivin
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -8   Franck Bonnamour
                  -5   Kamil Gradek
                  -4   Anthony Perez
                  -4   Chris Hamilton
                  -4   Guy Niv
                  -4   Jack Bauer
                  -4   Matej Mohoric
                  -3   Dmitriy Gruzdev
                  -3   Pierre Latour
                  -3   Pierre Rolland
                  -2   Jonathan Castroviejo
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:11   Christophe Laporte
               +0:06   Jasper Philipsen
               +0:04   Alberto Dainese
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -21:54   Franck Bonnamour
              -10:46   Albert Torres
              -10:46   Anthony Perez
              -10:46   Chris Hamilton
              -10:46   Christopher Juul-Jensen
              -10:46   Guy Niv
              -10:46   Mikkel Frolich Honore
              -10:46   Pierre Rolland
              -10:46   Simon Geschke
              -10:46   Taco Van Der Hoorn
               -9:40   Amund Grondahl Jansen
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +2   Maximilian Schachmann
                  +2   Ion Izagirre
                  -1   Daniel Felipe Martinez
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:20   Adam Yates
               -0:56   Maximilian Schachmann
               -0:56   Ion Izagirre
               -9:30   Daniel Felipe Martinez
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Jonas Vingegaard                      75:45:39         (unchanged)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                             3:26         (unchanged)
                   3  Geraint Thomas                            8:00         (unchanged)
                   4  David Gaudu                              11:05         (unchanged)
                   5  Nairo Quintana                           13:35         (unchanged)
                   6  Louis Meintjes                           13:43         (unchanged)
                   7  Aleksandr Vlasov                         14:10         (unchanged)
                   8  Romain Bardet                            16:11         (unchanged)
                   9  Alexey Lutsenko                          20:29         (was 9th at 20:09)
                  10  Adam Yates                               20:37         (was 10th at 20:17)
                   .....
                  30  Daniel Felipe Martinez                 1:57:57         (was 29th at 1:48:27)
                   .....
                  42  Ion Izagirre                           2:26:27         (was 44th at 2:25:31)
                   .....
                  48  Maximilian Schachmann                  2:38:13         (was 50th at 2:37:17)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                              460         (was 1st with 451 points)
                   2  Jasper Philipsen                           236         (was 3rd with 196 points)
                   3  Tadej Pogacar                              235         (was 2nd with 219 points)
                   4  Christophe Laporte                         171         (was 8th with 121 points)
                   5  Mads Pedersen                              158         (was 4th with 158 points)
                   6  Fabio Jakobsen                             155         (was 5th with 155 points)
                   7  Jonas Vingegaard                           140         (was 6th with 135 points)
                   8  Michael Matthews                           133         (was 7th with 133 points)
                   9  Peter Sagan                                104         (unchanged)
                  10  Dylan Groenewegen                           86         (was 15th with 74 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jonas Vingegaard                            72         (unchanged)
                   2  Simon Geschke                               64         (unchanged)
                   3  Giulio Ciccone                              61         (unchanged)
                   4  Tadej Pogacar                               61         (unchanged)
                   5  Wout Van Aert                               59         (unchanged)
                   6  Thibaut Pinot                               52         (unchanged)
                   7  Louis Meintjes                              39         (unchanged)
                   8  Neilson Powless                             37         (unchanged)
                   9  Pierre Latour                               35         (unchanged)
                  10  Geraint Thomas                              32         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                   227:39:23   (was 1st at 216:02:48)
                   2  Groupama - FDJ                                         32:37   (was 2nd at 32:57)
                   3  Jumbo-Visma                                            42:16   (was 3rd at 41:41)
                   4  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:45:33   (was 4th at 1:44:59)
                   5  Movistar Team                                        2:00:51   (was 5th at 2:00:27)
                   6  UAE Team Emirates                                    2:11:58   (was 6th at 2:07:05)
                   7  Bahrain - Victorious                                 2:55:55   (was 7th at 2:53:30)
                   8  Team DSM                                             3:18:51   (was 8th at 3:17:25)
                   9  Israel - Premier Tech                                3:48:11   (was 9th at 3:46:19)
                  10  Team Arkea Samsic                                    3:49:10   (was 10th at 3:49:30)
                  11  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                3:50:36   (was 11th at 3:49:40)
                  12  EF Education-EasyPost                                3:57:08   (was 12th at 3:56:17)
                  13  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               4:09:30   (was 14th at 4:09:50)
                  14  Trek - Segafredo                                     4:10:55   (was 13th at 4:08:00)
                  15  AG2R Citroen Team                                    5:11:37   (was 15th at 5:07:40)
                  16  Cofidis                                              5:41:03   (was 16th at 5:37:07)
                  17  B&B Hotels - KTM                                     6:23:01   (was 17th at 6:20:30)
                  18  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                            7:53:07   (was 18th at 7:50:49)
                  19  TotalEnergies                                        8:04:03   (was 19th at 8:01:51)
                  20  Alpecin-Deceuninck                                   9:04:08   (was 20th at 8:59:44)
                  21  Lotto Soudal                                         9:24:29   (was 21th at 9:22:14)
                  22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                         10:34:47   (was 22th at 10:31:40)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Enric Mas (Movistar Team)                                     19 <<<
              Chris Froome (Israel - Premier Tech)                          18
              Damiano Caruso (Bahrain - Victorious)                         18
              Imanol Erviti (Movistar Team)                                 18
              Fabio Felline (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                         17
              Rafal Majka (UAE Team Emirates)                               17
              Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal)                                    17
              Aurelien Paret-Peintre (AG2R Citroen Team)                    16
              Jakob Fuglsang (Israel - Premier Tech)                        16
              Lennard Kamna (BORA - hansgrohe)                              16
              Marc Soler (UAE Team Emirates)                                16
              Max Walscheid (Cofidis)                                       16
              Mikael Cherel (AG2R Citroen Team)                             16
              Magnus Cort (EF Education-EasyPost)                           15
              Michael Morkov (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                  15
              Primoz Roglic (Jumbo-Visma)                                   15
              Simon Clarke (Israel - Premier Tech)                          15
              Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo-Visma)                               15
              Victor Lafay (Cofidis)                                        13
              Warren Barguil (Team Arkea Samsic)                            13
              Mathieu Van Der Poel (Alpecin-Deceuninck)                     11
              Oliver Naesen (AG2R Citroen Team)                             11
              Alexis Vuillermoz (TotalEnergies)                             10
              Ben O'Connor (AG2R Citroen Team)                              10
              George Bennett (UAE Team Emirates)                            10
              Luke Durbridge (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                    10
              Guillaume Martin (Cofidis)                                     9
              Kasper Asgreen (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   9
              Ruben Guerreiro (EF Education-EasyPost)                        9
              Geoffrey Bouchard (AG2R Citroen Team)                          8
              Gianni Moscon (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                          8
              Kevin Vermaerke (Team DSM)                                     8
              Vegard Stake Laengen (UAE Team Emirates)                       8
              Alex Kirsch (Trek - Segafredo)                                 6
              Daniel Oss (TotalEnergies)                                     6
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               5
              Michael Gogl (Alpecin-Deceuninck)                              5
            Total retirements : 37