Stage 18 - Lourdes-Hautacam                   143.2 km
           
             1 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma                                             3:59:50
             2 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates                                             1:04
             3 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma                                                   2:10
             4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                             2:54
             5 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                                  2:58
             6 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team                                       3:09
             7 Daniel Felipe Martinez (Col) INEOS Grenadiers                                     3:09
             8 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma                                                       3:27
             9 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) BORA - hansgrohe                                           4:04
            10 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                                4:09
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 18 compared to stage 17 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +13   Guy Niv
                 +12   Pierre Latour
                 +10   Gorka Izagirre
                  +9   Matis Louvel
                  +8   Tiesj Benoot
                  +8   Sebastian Schonberger
                  +7   Wout Van Aert
                  +7   Maximilian Schachmann
                  +7   Giulio Ciccone
                  +7   Cyril Barthe
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -5   Simon Geschke
                  -4   Tony Gallopin
                  -3   Andreas Leknessund
                  -3   Pierre-Luc Perichon
                  -3   Thomas Pidcock
                  -2   Bauke Mollema
                  -2   Ion Izagirre
                  -2   Neilson Powless
                  -2   Quinn Simmons
                  -2   Romain Bardet
                  -1   Adam Yates
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -36:50   Andrea Bagioli
              -36:50   Fabio Jakobsen
              -36:50   Florian Senechal
              -36:50   Jeremy Lecroq
              -36:50   Mattia Cattaneo
              -36:50   Mikkel Frolich Honore
              -36:50   Yves Lampaert
              -36:42   Cyril Lemoine
              -36:35   Albert Torres
              -36:35   Amund Grondahl Jansen
              -36:35   Dylan Groenewegen
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +7   Maximilian Schachmann
                  +3   Daniel Felipe Martinez
                  +1   Aleksandr Vlasov
                  -1   Nairo Quintana
                  -1   Enric Mas
                  -1   Adam Yates
                  -2   Ion Izagirre
           
           Favourites by time :
               -1:08   Tadej Pogacar
               -3:04   Geraint Thomas
               -3:19   Daniel Felipe Martinez
               -4:14   Aleksandr Vlasov
               -5:42   Nairo Quintana
               -5:44   Adam Yates
               -7:33   Enric Mas
              -14:33   Maximilian Schachmann
              -34:06   Ion Izagirre
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Jonas Vingegaard                      71:53:34         (unchanged)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                             3:26         (was 2nd at 2:18)
                   3  Geraint Thomas                            8:00         (was 3rd at 4:56)
                   4  David Gaudu                              11:05         (was 5th at 7:57)
                   5  Nairo Quintana                           13:35         (was 4th at 7:53)
                   6  Louis Meintjes                           13:43         (was 7th at 9:24)
                   7  Aleksandr Vlasov                         14:10         (was 8th at 9:56)
                   8  Romain Bardet                            16:11         (was 6th at 9:21)
                   9  Alexey Lutsenko                          20:09         (was 11th at 16:50)
                  10  Adam Yates                               20:17         (was 9th at 14:33)
                  11  Enric Mas                                24:08         (was 10th at 16:35)
                   .....
                  29  Daniel Felipe Martinez                 1:48:27         (was 32nd at 1:45:08)
                   .....
                  44  Ion Izagirre                           2:25:31         (was 42nd at 1:51:25)
                   .....
                  50  Maximilian Schachmann                  2:37:17         (was 57th at 2:22:44)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                              451         (was 1st with 416 points)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                              219         (was 2nd with 202 points)
                   3  Jasper Philipsen                           196         (unchanged)
                   4  Mads Pedersen                              158         (unchanged)
                   5  Fabio Jakobsen                             155         (unchanged)
                   6  Jonas Vingegaard                           135         (was 8th with 115 points)
                   7  Michael Matthews                           133         (was 6th with 133 points)
                   8  Christophe Laporte                         121         (was 7th with 121 points)
                   9  Peter Sagan                                104         (unchanged)
                  10  Fred Wright                                 83         (unchanged)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jonas Vingegaard                            72         (was 2nd with 52 points)
                   2  Simon Geschke                               64         (was 1st with 64 points)
                   3  Giulio Ciccone                              61         (was 4th with 41 points)
                   4  Tadej Pogacar                               61         (was 3rd with 46 points)
                   5  Wout Van Aert                               59         (was 11th with 25 points)
                   6  Thibaut Pinot                               52         (was 8th with 31 points)
                   7  Louis Meintjes                              39         (was 5th with 39 points)
                   8  Neilson Powless                             37         (was 6th with 37 points)
                   9  Pierre Latour                               35         (was 7th with 35 points)
                  10  Geraint Thomas                              32         (was 12th with 22 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                   216:02:48   (was 1st at 3:51:41)
                   2  Groupama - FDJ                                         32:57   (was 2nd at 31:39)
                   3  Jumbo-Visma                                            41:41   (was 3rd at 47:41)
                   4  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:44:59   (was 5th at 1:28:07)
                   5  Movistar Team                                        2:00:27   (was 6th at 1:53:00)
                   6  UAE Team Emirates                                    2:07:05   (was 4th at 1:20:55)
                   7  Bahrain - Victorious                                 2:53:30   (was 7th at 2:16:22)
                   8  Team DSM                                             3:17:25   (was 8th at 2:41:47)
                   9  Israel - Premier Tech                                3:46:19   (was 11th at 3:10:17)
                  10  Team Arkea Samsic                                    3:49:30   (was 9th at 2:59:24)
                  11  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                3:49:40   (was 13th at 3:21:57)
                  12  EF Education-EasyPost                                3:56:17   (was 10th at 3:07:11)
                  13  Trek - Segafredo                                     4:08:00   (was 14th at 3:23:20)
                  14  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               4:09:50   (was 12th at 3:21:13)
                  15  AG2R Citroen Team                                    5:07:40   (was 15th at 4:03:53)
                  16  Cofidis                                              5:37:07   (was 16th at 4:06:56)
                  17  B&B Hotels - KTM                                     6:20:30   (was 17th at 5:13:55)
                  18  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                            7:50:49   (was 18th at 6:42:53)
                  19  TotalEnergies                                        8:01:51   (was 19th at 6:55:05)
                  20  Alpecin-Deceuninck                                   8:59:44   (was 20th at 7:33:13)
                  21  Lotto Soudal                                         9:22:14   (was 21th at 8:03:48)
                  22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                         10:31:40   (was 22th at 8:53:17)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Chris Froome (Israel - Premier Tech)                          18 <<<
              Damiano Caruso (Bahrain - Victorious)                         18 <<<
              Imanol Erviti (Movistar Team)                                 18 <<<
              Fabio Felline (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                         17
              Rafal Majka (UAE Team Emirates)                               17
              Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal)                                    17
              Aurelien Paret-Peintre (AG2R Citroen Team)                    16
              Jakob Fuglsang (Israel - Premier Tech)                        16
              Lennard Kamna (BORA - hansgrohe)                              16
              Marc Soler (UAE Team Emirates)                                16
              Max Walscheid (Cofidis)                                       16
              Mikael Cherel (AG2R Citroen Team)                             16
              Magnus Cort (EF Education-EasyPost)                           15
              Michael Morkov (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                  15
              Primoz Roglic (Jumbo-Visma)                                   15
              Simon Clarke (Israel - Premier Tech)                          15
              Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo-Visma)                               15
              Victor Lafay (Cofidis)                                        13
              Warren Barguil (Team Arkea Samsic)                            13
              Mathieu Van Der Poel (Alpecin-Deceuninck)                     11
              Oliver Naesen (AG2R Citroen Team)                             11
              Alexis Vuillermoz (TotalEnergies)                             10
              Ben O'Connor (AG2R Citroen Team)                              10
              George Bennett (UAE Team Emirates)                            10
              Luke Durbridge (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                    10
              Guillaume Martin (Cofidis)                                     9
              Kasper Asgreen (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   9
              Ruben Guerreiro (EF Education-EasyPost)                        9
              Geoffrey Bouchard (AG2R Citroen Team)                          8
              Gianni Moscon (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                          8
              Kevin Vermaerke (Team DSM)                                     8
              Vegard Stake Laengen (UAE Team Emirates)                       8
              Alex Kirsch (Trek - Segafredo)                                 6
              Daniel Oss (TotalEnergies)                                     6
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               5
              Michael Gogl (Alpecin-Deceuninck)                              5
            Total retirements : 36