Stage 17 - Saint-Gaudens-Peyragudes              129.7 km
           
             1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates                                          3:25:51
             2 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma                                                0:00
             3 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates                                           0:32
             4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                             2:07
             5 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team                                       2:34
             6 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM                                                      2:38
             7 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                                  3:27
             8 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) BORA - hansgrohe                                           3:32
             9 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                       3:32
            10 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea Samsic                                            3:32
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 17 compared to stage 16 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +18   Giulio Ciccone
                 +13   Mathieu Burgaudeau
                 +12   Toms Skujins
                  +9   Jonathan Castroviejo
                  +9   Gregor Muhlberger
                  +9   Dylan Van Baarle
                  +9   Amaury Capiot
                  +8   Nick Schultz
                  +7   Kamil Gradek
                  +7   Christopher Juul-Jensen
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -7   Mads Pedersen
                  -6   Alberto Bettiol
                  -5   Andreas Kron
                  -5   Ion Izagirre
                  -5   Matej Mohoric
                  -5   Thomas Pidcock
                  -4   Guy Niv
                  -4   Philippe Gilbert
                  -3   Adam Yates
                  -3   Adrien Petit
                  -3   Kevin Geniets
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:04   Tadej Pogacar
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -36:54   Fabio Jakobsen
              -33:07   Kevin Geniets
              -33:07   Taco Van Der Hoorn
              -33:01   Dylan Groenewegen
              -32:59   Maciej Bodnar
              -32:55   Amund Grondahl Jansen
              -32:45   Peter Sagan
              -32:38   Jack Bauer
              -32:33   Marc Hirschi
              -32:22   Anthony Turgis
              -32:22   Mikkel Frolich Honore
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +1   Enric Mas
                  -1   Maximilian Schachmann
                  -1   Daniel Felipe Martinez
                  -2   Damiano Caruso
                  -3   Adam Yates
                  -5   Ion Izagirre
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:04   Tadej Pogacar
               -2:13   Geraint Thomas
               -3:38   Nairo Quintana
               -3:38   Aleksandr Vlasov
               -3:50   Enric Mas
               -9:05   Adam Yates
              -23:43   Maximilian Schachmann
              -23:43   Damiano Caruso
              -25:25   Daniel Felipe Martinez
              -26:32   Ion Izagirre
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Jonas Vingegaard                      67:53:54         (unchanged)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                             2:18         (was 2nd at 2:22)
                   3  Geraint Thomas                            4:56         (was 3rd at 2:43)
                   4  Nairo Quintana                            7:53         (was 4th at 4:15)
                   5  David Gaudu                               7:57         (was 5th at 4:24)
                   6  Romain Bardet                             9:21         (was 9th at 6:37)
                   7  Louis Meintjes                            9:24         (was 7th at 5:46)
                   8  Aleksandr Vlasov                          9:56         (was 8th at 6:18)
                   9  Adam Yates                               14:33         (was 6th at 5:28)
                  10  Enric Mas                                16:35         (was 11th at 12:45)
                   .....
                  22  Damiano Caruso                         1:07:38         (was 20th at 43:55)
                   .....
                  32  Daniel Felipe Martinez                 1:45:08         (was 31st at 1:19:43)
                   .....
                  42  Ion Izagirre                           1:51:25         (was 37th at 1:24:53)
                   .....
                  57  Maximilian Schachmann                  2:22:44         (was 56th at 1:59:01)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                              416         (was 1st with 399 points)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                              202         (was 2nd with 182 points)
                   3  Jasper Philipsen                           196         (was 3rd with 176 points)
                   4  Mads Pedersen                              158         (unchanged)
                   5  Fabio Jakobsen                             155         (unchanged)
                   6  Michael Matthews                           133         (was 7th with 118 points)
                   7  Christophe Laporte                         121         (was 6th with 121 points)
                   8  Jonas Vingegaard                           115         (was 9th with 98 points)
                   9  Peter Sagan                                104         (was 8th with 104 points)
                  10  Fred Wright                                 83         (unchanged)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Simon Geschke                               64         (was 1st with 58 points)
                   2  Jonas Vingegaard                            52         (was 4th with 36 points)
                   3  Tadej Pogacar                               46         (was 9th with 26 points)
                   4  Giulio Ciccone                              41         (was 5th with 35 points)
                   5  Louis Meintjes                              39         (was 2nd with 39 points)
                   6  Neilson Powless                             37         (was 3rd with 37 points)
                   7  Pierre Latour                               35         (was 6th with 35 points)
                   8  Thibaut Pinot                               31         (was 15th with 16 points)
                   9  Thomas Pidcock                              28         (was 7th with 28 points)
                  10  Anthony Perez                               26         (was 8th with 26 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                     3:51:41   (was 1st at 193:17:10)
                   2  Groupama - FDJ                                         31:39   (was 2nd at 28:51)
                   3  Jumbo-Visma                                            47:41   (was 3rd at 33:54)
                   4  UAE Team Emirates                                    1:20:55   (was 4th at 1:11:28)
                   5  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:28:07   (was 5th at 1:20:13)
                   6  Movistar Team                                        1:53:00   (was 6th at 1:43:56)
                   7  Bahrain - Victorious                                 2:16:22   (was 7th at 1:54:52)
                   8  Team DSM                                             2:41:47   (was 10th at 2:37:31)
                   9  Team Arkea Samsic                                    2:59:24   (was 9th at 2:29:45)
                  10  EF Education-EasyPost                                3:07:11   (was 11th at 2:40:03)
                  11  Israel - Premier Tech                                3:10:17   (was 8th at 2:24:33)
                  12  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               3:21:13   (was 14th at 3:12:19)
                  13  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                3:21:57   (was 12th at 3:05:19)
                  14  Trek - Segafredo                                     3:23:20   (was 15th at 3:13:56)
                  15  AG2R Citroen Team                                    4:03:53   (was 16th at 3:26:17)
                  16  Cofidis                                              4:06:56   (was 13th at 3:09:47)
                  17  B&B Hotels - KTM                                     5:13:55   (was 17th at 4:39:06)
                  18  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                            6:42:53   (was 18th at 6:07:25)
                  19  TotalEnergies                                        6:55:05   (was 19th at 6:12:36)
                  20  Alpecin-Deceuninck                                   7:33:13   (was 20th at 6:31:56)
                  21  Lotto Soudal                                         8:03:48   (was 21th at 7:05:22)
                  22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                          8:53:17   (was 22th at 7:47:34)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Fabio Felline (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                         17 <<<
              Rafal Majka (UAE Team Emirates)                               17 <<<
              Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal)                                    17 <<<
              Aurelien Paret-Peintre (AG2R Citroen Team)                    16
              Jakob Fuglsang (Israel - Premier Tech)                        16
              Lennard Kamna (BORA - hansgrohe)                              16
              Marc Soler (UAE Team Emirates)                                16
              Max Walscheid (Cofidis)                                       16
              Mikael Cherel (AG2R Citroen Team)                             16
              Magnus Cort (EF Education-EasyPost)                           15
              Michael Morkov (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                  15
              Primoz Roglic (Jumbo-Visma)                                   15
              Simon Clarke (Israel - Premier Tech)                          15
              Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo-Visma)                               15
              Victor Lafay (Cofidis)                                        13
              Warren Barguil (Team Arkea Samsic)                            13
              Mathieu Van Der Poel (Alpecin-Deceuninck)                     11
              Oliver Naesen (AG2R Citroen Team)                             11
              Alexis Vuillermoz (TotalEnergies)                             10
              Ben O'Connor (AG2R Citroen Team)                              10
              George Bennett (UAE Team Emirates)                            10
              Luke Durbridge (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                    10
              Guillaume Martin (Cofidis)                                     9
              Kasper Asgreen (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   9
              Ruben Guerreiro (EF Education-EasyPost)                        9
              Geoffrey Bouchard (AG2R Citroen Team)                          8
              Gianni Moscon (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                          8
              Kevin Vermaerke (Team DSM)                                     8
              Vegard Stake Laengen (UAE Team Emirates)                       8
              Alex Kirsch (Trek - Segafredo)                                 6
              Daniel Oss (TotalEnergies)                                     6
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               5
              Michael Gogl (Alpecin-Deceuninck)                              5
            Total retirements : 33