Stage 15 - Rodez-Carcassonne                    202.5 km
           
             1 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Deceuninck                                      4:27:27
             2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma                                                   0:00
             3 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo                                              0:00
             4 Peter Sagan (Svk) TotalEnergies                                                   0:00
             5 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe                                           0:00
             6 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                                 0:00
             7 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                                0:00
             8 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM                                               0:00
             9 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                     0:00
            10 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain - Victorious                                            0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 15 compared to stage 14 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +13   Peter Sagan
                 +13   Mads Pedersen
                 +13   Maciej Bodnar
                 +13   Florian Vermeersch
                 +13   Dylan Groenewegen
                 +13   Danny Van Poppel
                 +12   Jasper Philipsen
                 +11   Stefan Bissegger
                 +11   Philippe Gilbert
                 +11   Marco Haller
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -15   Jakob Fuglsang
                 -13   Tiesj Benoot
                 -12   Franck Bonnamour
                 -12   Martijn Tusveld
                 -12   Matis Louvel
                 -12   Mattia Cattaneo
                 -11   John Degenkolb
                 -11   Krists Neilands
                 -11   Simon Geschke
                 -10   Benoit Cosnefroy
                 -10   Filippo Ganna
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Jasper Philipsen
               +0:06   Wout Van Aert
               +0:04   Mads Pedersen
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -20:34   Caleb Ewan
              -20:32   Matis Louvel
              -20:24   Adrien Petit
              -20:24   Benoit Cosnefroy
              -20:24   Owain Doull
              -20:24   Taco Van Der Hoorn
              -20:24   Tiesj Benoot
              -20:16   Fabio Jakobsen
              -20:16   Filippo Ganna
              -20:16   Franck Bonnamour
              -20:16   Frederik Frison
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +6   Maximilian Schachmann
                  +5   Ion Izagirre
                  +4   Damiano Caruso
                  +1   Daniel Felipe Martinez
                 -15   Jakob Fuglsang
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:24   Maximilian Schachmann
               -0:24   Ion Izagirre
               -3:47   Daniel Felipe Martinez
              -20:16   Jakob Fuglsang
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Jonas Vingegaard                      59:58:28         (unchanged)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                             2:22         (unchanged)
                   3  Geraint Thomas                            2:43         (unchanged)
                   4  Romain Bardet                             3:01         (unchanged)
                   5  Adam Yates                                4:06         (unchanged)
                   6  Nairo Quintana                            4:15         (unchanged)
                   7  Louis Meintjes                            4:24         (unchanged)
                   8  David Gaudu                               4:24         (unchanged)
                   9  Thomas Pidcock                            8:49         (unchanged)
                  10  Enric Mas                                 9:58         (unchanged)
                  11  Aleksandr Vlasov                         10:32         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  20  Damiano Caruso                           44:45         (was 24th at 44:45)
                   .....
                  30  Ion Izagirre                           1:07:49         (was 35th at 1:07:25)
                   .....
                  41  Daniel Felipe Martinez                 1:19:40         (was 42nd at 1:15:53)
                   .....
                  54  Maximilian Schachmann                  1:35:07         (was 60th at 1:34:43)
                   .....
                  59  Jakob Fuglsang                         1:37:53         (was 44th at 1:17:37)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                              378         (was 1st with 333 points)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                              182         (was 2nd with 164 points)
                   3  Jasper Philipsen                           176         (was 8th with 116 points)
                   4  Mads Pedersen                              158         (was 4th with 132 points)
                   5  Fabio Jakobsen                             155         (was 3rd with 155 points)
                   6  Christophe Laporte                         121         (unchanged)
                   7  Michael Matthews                           118         (unchanged)
                   8  Peter Sagan                                104         (was 10th with 86 points)
                   9  Jonas Vingegaard                            96         (unchanged)
                  10  Fred Wright                                 83         (was 11th with 76 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Simon Geschke                               46         (unchanged)
                   2  Louis Meintjes                              39         (unchanged)
                   3  Neilson Powless                             37         (unchanged)
                   4  Jonas Vingegaard                            36         (unchanged)
                   5  Giulio Ciccone                              35         (unchanged)
                   6  Pierre Latour                               35         (unchanged)
                   7  Thomas Pidcock                              28         (unchanged)
                   8  Anthony Perez                               26         (unchanged)
                   9  Tadej Pogacar                               26         (unchanged)
                  10  Chris Froome                                22         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                    79:46:42   (was 1st at 66:24:21)
                   2  Jumbo-Visma                                            35:16   (was 2nd at 33:53)
                   3  Groupama - FDJ                                         39:29   (unchanged)
                   4  UAE Team Emirates                                    1:04:39   (was 4th at 1:03:49)
                   5  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:09:30   (was 5th at 1:09:06)
                   6  Movistar Team                                        1:43:33   (unchanged)
                   7  Bahrain - Victorious                                 1:58:34   (unchanged)
                   8  Team Arkea Samsic                                    2:09:40   (unchanged)
                   9  EF Education-EasyPost                                2:10:58   (unchanged)
                  10  Team DSM                                             2:28:07   (was 10th at 2:24:20)
                  11  Israel - Premier Tech                                2:33:49   (was 11th at 2:30:02)
                  12  Trek - Segafredo                                     2:37:30   (was 12th at 2:37:06)
                  13  Cofidis                                              2:43:00   (was 13th at 2:41:48)
                  14  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               2:44:22   (unchanged)
                  15  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                2:46:19   (unchanged)
                  16  AG2R Citroen Team                                    2:46:53   (unchanged)
                  17  B&B Hotels - KTM                                     3:59:14   (unchanged)
                  18  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                            5:16:34   (was 18th at 5:03:21)
                  19  TotalEnergies                                        5:23:57   (was 19th at 5:23:05)
                  20  Alpecin-Deceuninck                                   5:30:01   (was 20th at 5:29:13)
                  21  Lotto Soudal                                         6:30:33   (was 21th at 6:26:46)
                  22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                          7:05:28   (was 22th at 6:30:56)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Magnus Cort (EF Education-EasyPost)                           15 <<<
              Michael Morkov (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                  15 <<<
              Primoz Roglic (Jumbo-Visma)                                   15 <<<
              Simon Clarke (Israel - Premier Tech)                          15 <<<
              Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo-Visma)                               15 <<<
              Victor Lafay (Cofidis)                                        13
              Warren Barguil (Team Arkea Samsic)                            13
              Mathieu Van Der Poel (Alpecin-Deceuninck)                     11
              Oliver Naesen (AG2R Citroen Team)                             11
              Alexis Vuillermoz (TotalEnergies)                             10
              Ben O'Connor (AG2R Citroen Team)                              10
              George Bennett (UAE Team Emirates)                            10
              Luke Durbridge (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                    10
              Guillaume Martin (Cofidis)                                     9
              Kasper Asgreen (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   9
              Ruben Guerreiro (EF Education-EasyPost)                        9
              Geoffrey Bouchard (AG2R Citroen Team)                          8
              Gianni Moscon (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                          8
              Kevin Vermaerke (Team DSM)                                     8
              Vegard Stake Laengen (UAE Team Emirates)                       8
              Alex Kirsch (Trek - Segafredo)                                 6
              Daniel Oss (TotalEnergies)                                     6
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               5
              Michael Gogl (Alpecin-Deceuninck)                              5
            Total retirements : 24