Stage 14 - Saint-Etienne-Mende                 192.5 km
           
             1 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                               4:30:53
             2 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-EasyPost                                       0:15
             3 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                                0:34
             4 Marc Soler (Spa) UAE Team Emirates                                                0:50
             5 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                             0:58
             6 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel - Premier Tech                                        0:58
             7 Felix Grosschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                        1:06
             8 Lennard Kamna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe                                              1:12
             9 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis                                                       1:12
            10 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                       1:12
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 14 compared to stage 13 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +25   Andreas Kron
                 +22   Quinn Simmons
                 +20   Michael Matthews
                 +18   Benoit Cosnefroy
                 +18   Alberto Bettiol
                 +17   Marc Soler
                 +16   Jakob Fuglsang
                 +16   Felix Grosschartner
                 +15   Gregor Muhlberger
                 +14   Franck Bonnamour
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -11   Tim Wellens
                 -10   Georg Zimmermann
                 -10   Lukasz Owsian
                  -9   Andrey Zeits
                  -9   Anthony Perez
                  -9   Gorka Izagirre
                  -8   Chris Hamilton
                  -7   Pierre Latour
                  -7   Silvan Dillier
                  -7   Sven Erik Bystrom
                  -6   Andrea Pasqualon
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
              +12:44   Michael Matthews
              +12:25   Alberto Bettiol
              +12:04   Thibaut Pinot
              +11:44   Marc Soler
              +11:36   Patrick Konrad
              +11:36   Jakob Fuglsang
              +11:28   Felix Grosschartner
              +11:22   Simon Geschke
              +11:22   Louis Meintjes
              +11:22   Lennard Kamna
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -26:33   Caleb Ewan
              -26:33   Frederik Frison
              -26:33   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
              -26:33   Tim Wellens
              -15:30   Mads Pedersen
              -15:30   Michael Morkov
              -15:26   Albert Torres
              -15:00   Amund Grondahl Jansen
              -14:43   Jack Bauer
              -14:36   Adrien Petit
              -14:36   Anthony Perez
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +16   Jakob Fuglsang
                 +11   Daniel Felipe Martinez
                  -1   Enric Mas
                  -1   Aleksandr Vlasov
                  -2   Damiano Caruso
                  -5   Maximilian Schachmann
                  -6   Primoz Roglic
                  -6   Ion Izagirre
           
           Favourites by time :
              +11:36   Jakob Fuglsang
               +8:29   Daniel Felipe Martinez
               -0:17   Nairo Quintana
               -0:17   Geraint Thomas
               -0:22   Adam Yates
               -0:26   Enric Mas
               -0:26   Aleksandr Vlasov
               -2:38   Damiano Caruso
               -9:16   Maximilian Schachmann
              -10:52   Ion Izagirre
              -11:49   Primoz Roglic
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Jonas Vingegaard                      55:31:01         (unchanged)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                             2:22         (unchanged)
                   3  Geraint Thomas                            2:43         (was 3rd at 2:26)
                   4  Romain Bardet                             3:01         (was 4th at 2:35)
                   5  Adam Yates                                4:06         (was 5th at 3:44)
                   6  Nairo Quintana                            4:15         (was 6th at 3:58)
                   7  Louis Meintjes                            4:24         (was 13th at 15:46)
                   8  David Gaudu                               4:24         (was 7th at 4:07)
                   9  Thomas Pidcock                            8:49         (was 8th at 7:39)
                  10  Enric Mas                                 9:58         (was 9th at 9:32)
                  11  Aleksandr Vlasov                         10:32         (was 10th at 10:06)
                   .....
                  21  Primoz Roglic                            33:39         (was 15th at 21:50)
                   .....
                  24  Damiano Caruso                           44:45         (was 22nd at 42:07)
                   .....
                  35  Ion Izagirre                           1:07:25         (was 29th at 56:33)
                   .....
                  42  Daniel Felipe Martinez                 1:15:53         (was 53rd at 1:24:22)
                   .....
                  44  Jakob Fuglsang                         1:17:37         (was 60th at 1:29:13)
                   .....
                  60  Maximilian Schachmann                  1:34:43         (was 55th at 1:25:27)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                              333         (unchanged)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                              164         (unchanged)
                   3  Fabio Jakobsen                             155         (unchanged)
                   4  Mads Pedersen                              132         (unchanged)
                   5  Magnus Cort                                129         (unchanged)
                   6  Christophe Laporte                         121         (unchanged)
                   7  Michael Matthews                           118         (was 12th with 68 points)
                   8  Jasper Philipsen                           116         (was 7th with 116 points)
                   9  Jonas Vingegaard                            96         (was 8th with 96 points)
                  10  Peter Sagan                                 86         (was 9th with 86 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Simon Geschke                               46         (was 1st with 43 points)
                   2  Louis Meintjes                              39         (unchanged)
                   3  Neilson Powless                             37         (was 6th with 35 points)
                   4  Jonas Vingegaard                            36         (was 3rd with 36 points)
                   5  Giulio Ciccone                              35         (was 4th with 35 points)
                   6  Pierre Latour                               35         (was 5th with 35 points)
                   7  Thomas Pidcock                              28         (unchanged)
                   8  Anthony Perez                               26         (unchanged)
                   9  Tadej Pogacar                               26         (unchanged)
                  10  Chris Froome                                22         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                    66:24:21   (was 1st at 152:21:50)
                   2  Jumbo-Visma                                            33:53   (was 2nd at 20:59)
                   3  Groupama - FDJ                                         39:29   (was 3rd at 44:33)
                   4  UAE Team Emirates                                    1:03:49   (was 4th at 1:05:17)
                   5  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:09:06   (was 5th at 1:35:42)
                   6  Movistar Team                                        1:43:33   (was 6th at 1:42:17)
                   7  Bahrain - Victorious                                 1:58:34   (was 8th at 1:48:07)
                   8  Team Arkea Samsic                                    2:09:40   (was 7th at 1:43:01)
                   9  EF Education-EasyPost                                2:10:58   (was 14th at 2:36:02)
                  10  Team DSM                                             2:24:20   (was 9th at 2:02:40)
                  11  Israel - Premier Tech                                2:30:02   (was 15th at 2:36:12)
                  12  Trek - Segafredo                                     2:37:06   (was 13th at 2:32:16)
                  13  Cofidis                                              2:41:48   (was 11th at 2:22:36)
                  14  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               2:44:22   (was 12th at 2:29:02)
                  15  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                2:46:19   (was 10th at 2:21:39)
                  16  AG2R Citroen Team                                    2:46:53   (was 16th at 2:38:53)
                  17  B&B Hotels - KTM                                     3:59:14   (was 17th at 3:42:16)
                  18  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                            5:03:21   (was 19th at 4:46:57)
                  19  TotalEnergies                                        5:23:05   (was 18th at 4:39:36)
                  20  Alpecin-Deceuninck                                   5:29:13   (was 20th at 4:47:56)
                  21  Lotto Soudal                                         6:26:46   (was 22th at 6:07:44)
                  22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                          6:30:56   (was 21th at 5:48:42)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Victor Lafay (Cofidis)                                        13
              Warren Barguil (Team Arkea Samsic)                            13
              Mathieu Van Der Poel (Alpecin-Deceuninck)                     11
              Oliver Naesen (AG2R Citroen Team)                             11
              Alexis Vuillermoz (TotalEnergies)                             10
              Ben O'Connor (AG2R Citroen Team)                              10
              George Bennett (UAE Team Emirates)                            10
              Luke Durbridge (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                    10
              Guillaume Martin (Cofidis)                                     9
              Kasper Asgreen (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   9
              Ruben Guerreiro (EF Education-EasyPost)                        9
              Geoffrey Bouchard (AG2R Citroen Team)                          8
              Gianni Moscon (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                          8
              Kevin Vermaerke (Team DSM)                                     8
              Vegard Stake Laengen (UAE Team Emirates)                       8
              Alex Kirsch (Trek - Segafredo)                                 6
              Daniel Oss (TotalEnergies)                                     6
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               5
              Michael Gogl (Alpecin-Deceuninck)                              5
            Total retirements : 19