Stage 13 - Bourg d'Oisans-Saint-Etienne          192.6 km
           
             1 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo                                           4:13:03
             2 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain - Victorious                                            0:00
             3 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel - Premier Tech                                            0:00
             4 Stefan Kung (Swi) Groupama - FDJ                                                  0:30
             5 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team                                              0:30
             6 Filippo Ganna (Ita) INEOS Grenadiers                                              0:32
             7 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma                                                   5:45
             8 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                                5:45
             9 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM                                               5:45
            10 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                     5:45
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 13 compared to stage 12 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +13   Filippo Ganna
                 +11   Stefan Kung
                  +9   Mikkel Frolich Honore
                  +9   Florian Senechal
                  +8   Marc Hirschi
                  +8   Luke Rowe
                  +8   Kamil Gradek
                  +8   Hugo Houle
                  +8   Guillaume Boivin
                  +8   Georg Zimmermann
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -18   Benjamin Thomas
                 -17   Benoit Cosnefroy
                 -14   Tim Wellens
                 -13   Philippe Gilbert
                  -9   Quinn Simmons
                  -8   Giulio Ciccone
                  -8   Jack Bauer
                  -8   Martijn Tusveld
                  -7   Daniel Felipe Martinez
                  -7   Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
                  -7   Guy Niv
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +5:55   Mads Pedersen
               +5:51   Fred Wright
               +5:49   Hugo Houle
               +5:15   Stefan Kung
               +5:15   Matteo Jorgenson
               +5:13   Filippo Ganna
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -15:20   Caleb Ewan
              -14:27   Benjamin Thomas
              -14:20   Albert Torres
              -14:20   Benoit Cosnefroy
              -14:20   Brent Van Moer
              -14:20   Christopher Juul-Jensen
              -14:20   Edward Planckaert
              -14:20   Fabio Jakobsen
              -14:20   Florian Vermeersch
              -14:20   Frederik Frison
              -14:20   Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +2   Jakob Fuglsang
                  +1   Ion Izagirre
                  -6   Maximilian Schachmann
                  -7   Daniel Felipe Martinez
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:13   Primoz Roglic
               -0:13   Damiano Caruso
               -0:26   Jakob Fuglsang
               -0:32   Ion Izagirre
               -7:28   Maximilian Schachmann
               -7:28   Daniel Felipe Martinez
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Jonas Vingegaard                      50:47:34         (unchanged)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                             2:22         (unchanged)
                   3  Geraint Thomas                            2:26         (unchanged)
                   4  Romain Bardet                             2:35         (unchanged)
                   5  Adam Yates                                3:44         (unchanged)
                   6  Nairo Quintana                            3:58         (unchanged)
                   7  David Gaudu                               4:07         (unchanged)
                   8  Thomas Pidcock                            7:39         (unchanged)
                   9  Enric Mas                                 9:32         (unchanged)
                  10  Aleksandr Vlasov                         10:06         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  15  Primoz Roglic                            21:50         (was 15th at 21:37)
                   .....
                  22  Damiano Caruso                           42:07         (was 22nd at 41:54)
                   .....
                  29  Ion Izagirre                             56:33         (was 30th at 56:01)
                   .....
                  53  Daniel Felipe Martinez                 1:24:22         (was 46th at 1:16:54)
                   .....
                  55  Maximilian Schachmann                  1:25:27         (was 49th at 1:17:59)
                   .....
                  60  Jakob Fuglsang                         1:29:13         (was 62nd at 1:28:47)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                              333         (was 1st with 313 points)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                              164         (was 2nd with 159 points)
                   3  Fabio Jakobsen                             155         (unchanged)
                   4  Mads Pedersen                              132         (was 11th with 62 points)
                   5  Magnus Cort                                129         (was 4th with 129 points)
                   6  Christophe Laporte                         121         (was 6th with 114 points)
                   7  Jasper Philipsen                           116         (was 5th with 116 points)
                   8  Jonas Vingegaard                            96         (was 7th with 96 points)
                   9  Peter Sagan                                 86         (was 8th with 86 points)
                  10  Fred Wright                                 76         (was 32nd with 35 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Simon Geschke                               43         (unchanged)
                   2  Louis Meintjes                              39         (unchanged)
                   3  Jonas Vingegaard                            36         (unchanged)
                   4  Giulio Ciccone                              35         (unchanged)
                   5  Pierre Latour                               35         (unchanged)
                   6  Neilson Powless                             35         (unchanged)
                   7  Thomas Pidcock                              28         (was 8th with 28 points)
                   8  Anthony Perez                               26         (was 9th with 26 points)
                   9  Tadej Pogacar                               26         (was 10th with 26 points)
                  10  Chris Froome                                22         (was 11th with 22 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                   152:21:50   (was 1st at 39:30:39)
                   2  Jumbo-Visma                                            20:59   (was 2nd at 15:46)
                   3  Groupama - FDJ                                         44:33   (was 3rd at 44:35)
                   4  UAE Team Emirates                                    1:05:17   (was 4th at 59:20)
                   5  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:35:42   (was 5th at 1:30:29)
                   6  Movistar Team                                        1:42:17   (was 7th at 1:42:19)
                   7  Team Arkea Samsic                                    1:43:01   (was 6th at 1:37:48)
                   8  Bahrain - Victorious                                 1:48:07   (was 8th at 1:48:16)
                   9  Team DSM                                             2:02:40   (was 9th at 1:57:05)
                  10  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                2:21:39   (was 11th at 2:16:26)
                  11  Cofidis                                              2:22:36   (was 10th at 2:09:01)
                  12  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               2:29:02   (was 12th at 2:23:49)
                  13  Trek - Segafredo                                     2:32:16   (was 14th at 2:32:20)
                  14  EF Education-EasyPost                                2:36:02   (was 13th at 2:30:23)
                  15  Israel - Premier Tech                                2:36:12   (was 16th at 2:36:18)
                  16  AG2R Citroen Team                                    2:38:53   (was 15th at 2:33:27)
                  17  B&B Hotels - KTM                                     3:42:16   (was 17th at 3:36:40)
                  18  TotalEnergies                                        4:39:36   (was 18th at 4:26:55)
                  19  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                            4:46:57   (was 20th at 4:40:26)
                  20  Alpecin-Deceuninck                                   4:47:56   (was 19th at 4:30:35)
                  21  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                          5:48:42   (was 22th at 5:42:57)
                  22  Lotto Soudal                                         6:07:44   (was 21th at 5:33:51)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Victor Lafay (Cofidis)                                        13 <<<
              Warren Barguil (Team Arkea Samsic)                            13 <<<
              Mathieu Van Der Poel (Alpecin-Deceuninck)                     11
              Oliver Naesen (AG2R Citroen Team)                             11
              Alexis Vuillermoz (TotalEnergies)                             10
              Ben O'Connor (AG2R Citroen Team)                              10
              George Bennett (UAE Team Emirates)                            10
              Luke Durbridge (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                    10
              Guillaume Martin (Cofidis)                                     9
              Kasper Asgreen (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   9
              Ruben Guerreiro (EF Education-EasyPost)                        9
              Geoffrey Bouchard (AG2R Citroen Team)                          8
              Gianni Moscon (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                          8
              Kevin Vermaerke (Team DSM)                                     8
              Vegard Stake Laengen (UAE Team Emirates)                       8
              Alex Kirsch (Trek - Segafredo)                                 6
              Daniel Oss (TotalEnergies)                                     6
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               5
              Michael Gogl (Alpecin-Deceuninck)                              5
            Total retirements : 19