Stage 11 - Albertville-Col de Granon              151.7 km
           
             1 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma                                             4:18:02
             2 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea Samsic                                            0:59
             3 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM                                                      1:10
             4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                             1:38
             5 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                                  2:04
             6 Adam Yates (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                                 2:10
             7 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates                                             2:51
             8 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team                                       3:38
             9 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma                                               3:59
            10 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea Samsic                                            4:16
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 11 compared to stage 10 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +33   Pierre Latour
                 +24   Simon Geschke
                 +15   Michael Storer
                 +15   Krists Neilands
                 +14   Rafal Majka
                 +12   Andrea Bagioli
                 +11   Warren Barguil
                 +11   Steven Kruijswijk
                 +11   Olivier Le Gac
                 +11   Guy Niv
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -19   Lennard Kamna
                 -13   Luis Leon Sanchez
                 -13   Philippe Gilbert
                 -11   Aurelien Paret-Peintre
                 -11   Damiano Caruso
                 -11   Daniel Felipe Martinez
                 -11   Jasper Stuyven
                  -9   Kristian Sbaragli
                  -9   Neilson Powless
                  -9   Toms Skujins
                  -8   Andreas Kron
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:39   Jonas Vingegaard
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -39:39   Fabio Jakobsen
              -39:39   Michael Morkov
              -39:23   Victor Lafay
              -39:03   Mikkel Bjerg
              -38:52   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
              -38:30   Andreas Kron
              -38:30   Brent Van Moer
              -38:30   Caleb Ewan
              -38:30   Florian Senechal
              -38:30   Florian Vermeersch
              -38:30   Frederik Frison
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +7   Nairo Quintana
                  +6   Aleksandr Vlasov
                  +4   Ion Izagirre
                  +3   Maximilian Schachmann
                  +2   Jonas Vingegaard
                  -1   Primoz Roglic
                  -1   Enric Mas
                  -1   Adam Yates
                  -2   Tadej Pogacar
                  -2   Jakob Fuglsang
                 -11   Daniel Felipe Martinez
                 -11   Damiano Caruso
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:39   Jonas Vingegaard
               -0:24   Nairo Quintana
               -1:09   Geraint Thomas
               -1:41   Adam Yates
               -2:22   Tadej Pogacar
               -4:11   Aleksandr Vlasov
               -7:39   Enric Mas
              -11:02   Primoz Roglic
              -16:58   Ion Izagirre
              -21:12   Maximilian Schachmann
              -28:16   Jakob Fuglsang
              -29:21   Damiano Caruso
              -31:51   Daniel Felipe Martinez
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Jonas Vingegaard                      41:29:59         (was 3rd at 0:39)
                   2  Romain Bardet                             2:16         (was 7th at 1:39)
                   3  Tadej Pogacar                             2:22         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   4  Geraint Thomas                            2:26         (was 4th at 1:17)
                   5  Nairo Quintana                            2:37         (was 12th at 2:13)
                   6  Adam Yates                                3:06         (was 5th at 1:25)
                   7  David Gaudu                               3:13         (was 6th at 1:38)
                   8  Aleksandr Vlasov                          7:23         (was 14th at 3:12)
                   9  Alexey Lutsenko                           8:07         (was 17th at 4:58)
                  10  Enric Mas                                 9:29         (was 9th at 1:50)
                   .....
                  14  Primoz Roglic                            13:54         (was 13th at 2:52)
                   .....
                  27  Damiano Caruso                           33:01         (was 16th at 3:40)
                   .....
                  32  Ion Izagirre                             41:45         (was 36th at 24:47)
                   .....
                  40  Maximilian Schachmann                    53:44         (was 43rd at 32:32)
                   .....
                  48  Daniel Felipe Martinez                 1:00:37         (was 37th at 28:46)
                   .....
                  66  Jakob Fuglsang                         1:12:30         (was 64th at 44:14)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                              304         (was 1st with 284 points)
                   2  Fabio Jakobsen                             155         (was 2nd with 149 points)
                   3  Tadej Pogacar                              148         (was 3rd with 139 points)
                   4  Magnus Cort                                129         (unchanged)
                   5  Christophe Laporte                         114         (unchanged)
                   6  Jasper Philipsen                           109         (was 6th with 102 points)
                   7  Jonas Vingegaard                            86         (was 10th with 66 points)
                   8  Peter Sagan                                 86         (was 7th with 86 points)
                   9  Simon Clarke                                72         (was 8th with 72 points)
                  10  Michael Matthews                            68         (was 9th with 68 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Simon Geschke                               43         (was 1st with 19 points)
                   2  Pierre Latour                               35         (was 6th with 8 points)
                   3  Jonas Vingegaard                            30         (was 7th with 8 points)
                   4  Warren Barguil                              30         (was 0 points)
                   5  Tadej Pogacar                               18         (was 5th with 10 points)
                   6  Bob Jungels                                 18         (was 2nd with 18 points)
                   7  Wout Van Aert                               17         (was 14th with 4 points)
                   8  Nairo Quintana                              15         (was 0 points)
                   9  Thibaut Pinot                               14         (was 3rd with 14 points)
                  10  Romain Bardet                               12         (was 0 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                    24:37:03   (was 1st at 11:29:14)
                   2  Jumbo-Visma                                            11:35   (was 2nd at 9:48)
                   3  Groupama - FDJ                                         32:44   (was 5th at 20:00)
                   4  UAE Team Emirates                                      40:26   (was 4th at 19:55)
                   5  BORA - hansgrohe                                       53:03   (was 3rd at 13:09)
                   6  Team Arkea Samsic                                      59:34   (was 9th at 40:46)
                   7  Bahrain - Victorious                                 1:18:33   (was 6th at 22:48)
                   8  Movistar Team                                        1:21:23   (was 8th at 38:54)
                   9  Cofidis                                              1:23:06   (was 10th at 41:28)
                  10  Team DSM                                             1:29:05   (was 12th at 48:10)
                  11  AG2R Citroen Team                                    1:39:29   (was 11th at 42:31)
                  12  EF Education-EasyPost                                1:40:02   (was 7th at 27:44)
                  13  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               1:46:12   (was 13th at 52:23)
                  14  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                1:52:27   (was 16th at 1:14:18)
                  15  Israel - Premier Tech                                2:02:16   (was 14th at 59:19)
                  16  Trek - Segafredo                                     2:09:44   (was 15th at 59:40)
                  17  B&B Hotels - KTM                                     2:41:21   (was 17th at 1:33:16)
                  18  TotalEnergies                                        3:06:02   (was 20th at 2:14:01)
                  19  Alpecin-Deceuninck                                   3:20:24   (was 18th at 2:01:50)
                  20  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                            3:31:54   (was 19th at 2:07:31)
                  21  Lotto Soudal                                         4:11:44   (was 21th at 2:29:11)
                  22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                          4:32:01   (was 22th at 3:09:36)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Mathieu Van Der Poel (Alpecin-Deceuninck)                     11 <<<
              Oliver Naesen (AG2R Citroen Team)                             11 <<<
              Alexis Vuillermoz (TotalEnergies)                             10
              Ben O'Connor (AG2R Citroen Team)                              10
              George Bennett (UAE Team Emirates)                            10
              Luke Durbridge (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                    10
              Guillaume Martin (Cofidis)                                     9
              Kasper Asgreen (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   9
              Ruben Guerreiro (EF Education-EasyPost)                        9
              Geoffrey Bouchard (AG2R Citroen Team)                          8
              Gianni Moscon (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                          8
              Kevin Vermaerke (Team DSM)                                     8
              Vegard Stake Laengen (UAE Team Emirates)                       8
              Alex Kirsch (Trek - Segafredo)                                 6
              Daniel Oss (TotalEnergies)                                     6
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               5
              Michael Gogl (Alpecin-Deceuninck)                              5
            Total retirements : 17