Stage 10 - Morzine-Megeve                         148.1 km
           
             1 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-EasyPost                                        3:18:50
             2 Nick Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                                      0:00
             3 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Bahrain - Victorious                                      0:07
             4 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team                                              0:08
             5 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) INEOS Grenadiers                                           0:10
             6 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                     0:15
             7 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis                                                     0:18
             8 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM                                                 0:20
             9 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain - Victorious                                            0:22
            10 Lennard Kamna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe                                              0:22
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 10 compared to stage 9 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +49   Magnus Cort
                 +46   Quinn Simmons
                 +38   Connor Swift
                 +30   Simon Clarke
                 +28   Fred Wright
                 +27   Anthony Perez
                 +25   Pierre Rolland
                 +24   Dylan Van Baarle
                 +22   Georg Zimmermann
                 +20   Kristian Sbaragli
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -26   Toms Skujins
                 -24   Simon Geschke
                 -23   Felix Grosschartner
                 -19   Jasper Stuyven
                 -18   Jasper Philipsen
                 -17   Andreas Kron
                 -16   Nelson Oliveira
                 -14   Guy Niv
                 -14   Michael Matthews
                 -14   Yves Lampaert
                 -13   Benoit Cosnefroy
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +9:04   Magnus Cort
               +9:00   Nick Schultz
               +8:51   Luis Leon Sanchez
               +8:46   Matteo Jorgenson
               +8:44   Dylan Van Baarle
               +8:39   Georg Zimmermann
               +8:36   Benjamin Thomas
               +8:34   Andreas Leknessund
               +8:32   Lennard Kamna
               +8:32   Fred Wright
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -22:12   Caleb Ewan
              -19:43   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
              -19:23   Brent Van Moer
              -19:23   Florian Vermeersch
              -19:23   Frederik Frison
              -18:02   Fabio Jakobsen
              -18:02   Michael Morkov
              -17:54   Amund Grondahl Jansen
              -17:41   Cyril Lemoine
              -17:28   Adrien Petit
              -17:28   Albert Torres
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +9   Ion Izagirre
                  +1   Maximilian Schachmann
                  -1   Jonas Vingegaard
                  -1   Geraint Thomas
                  -1   Enric Mas
                  -1   Adam Yates
                  -2   Primoz Roglic
                  -2   Nairo Quintana
                  -2   Damiano Caruso
                  -2   Aleksandr Vlasov
                  -7   Daniel Felipe Martinez
                  -9   Jakob Fuglsang
           
           Favourites by time :
               +6:53   Ion Izagirre
               -2:12   Maximilian Schachmann
               -5:48   Jakob Fuglsang
              -11:34   Daniel Felipe Martinez
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Tadej Pogacar                         37:11:28         (unchanged)
                   2  Lennard Kamna                             0:11         (was 21st at 8:43)
                   3  Jonas Vingegaard                          0:39         (was 2nd at 0:39)
                   4  Geraint Thomas                            1:17         (was 3rd at 1:17)
                   5  Adam Yates                                1:25         (was 4th at 1:25)
                   6  David Gaudu                               1:38         (was 5th at 1:38)
                   7  Romain Bardet                             1:39         (was 6th at 1:39)
                   8  Thomas Pidcock                            1:46         (was 7th at 1:46)
                   9  Enric Mas                                 1:50         (was 8th at 1:50)
                  10  Luis Leon Sanchez                         1:50         (was 25th at 10:41)
                   .....
                  12  Nairo Quintana                            2:13         (was 10th at 2:13)
                  13  Primoz Roglic                             2:52         (was 11th at 2:52)
                  14  Aleksandr Vlasov                          3:12         (was 12th at 3:12)
                   .....
                  16  Damiano Caruso                            3:40         (was 14th at 3:40)
                   .....
                  36  Ion Izagirre                             24:47         (was 45th at 31:40)
                  37  Daniel Felipe Martinez                   28:46         (was 30th at 17:12)
                   .....
                  43  Maximilian Schachmann                    32:32         (was 44th at 30:20)
                   .....
                  64  Jakob Fuglsang                           44:14         (was 55th at 38:26)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                              284         (unchanged)
                   2  Fabio Jakobsen                             149         (unchanged)
                   3  Tadej Pogacar                              139         (unchanged)
                   4  Magnus Cort                                129         (was 6th with 86 points)
                   5  Christophe Laporte                         114         (was 5th with 97 points)
                   6  Jasper Philipsen                           102         (was 4th with 102 points)
                   7  Peter Sagan                                 86         (unchanged)
                   8  Simon Clarke                                72         (was 9th with 67 points)
                   9  Michael Matthews                            68         (was 8th with 68 points)
                  10  Jonas Vingegaard                            66         (unchanged)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Simon Geschke                               19         (unchanged)
                   2  Bob Jungels                                 18         (unchanged)
                   3  Thibaut Pinot                               14         (unchanged)
                   4  Magnus Cort                                 11         (unchanged)
                   5  Tadej Pogacar                               10         (unchanged)
                   6  Pierre Latour                                8         (was 7th with 7 points)
                   7  Jonas Vingegaard                             8         (was 6th with 8 points)
                   8  Carlos Verona                                7         (unchanged)
                   9  Lennard Kamna                                6         (was 12th with 5 points)
                  10  Primoz Roglic                                6         (was 9th with 6 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                    11:29:14   (was 1st at 1:14:46)
                   2  Jumbo-Visma                                             9:48   (was 2nd at 1:04)
                   3  BORA - hansgrohe                                       13:09   (was 5th at 12:57)
                   4  UAE Team Emirates                                      19:55   (was 3rd at 9:55)
                   5  Groupama - FDJ                                         20:00   (was 4th at 11:16)
                   6  Bahrain - Victorious                                   22:48   (was 8th at 31:23)
                   7  EF Education-EasyPost                                  27:44   (was 7th at 29:51)
                   8  Movistar Team                                          38:54   (was 9th at 38:10)
                   9  Team Arkea Samsic                                      40:46   (was 10th at 38:25)
                  10  Cofidis                                                41:28   (was 12th at 47:21)
                  11  AG2R Citroen Team                                      42:31   (was 6th at 27:59)
                  12  Team DSM                                               48:10   (was 11th at 47:14)
                  13  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 52:23   (was 14th at 51:43)
                  14  Israel - Premier Tech                                  59:19   (was 13th at 50:09)
                  15  Trek - Segafredo                                       59:40   (was 15th at 57:31)
                  16  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                1:14:18   (was 16th at 1:13:05)
                  17  B&B Hotels - KTM                                     1:33:16   (was 17th at 1:25:09)
                  18  Alpecin-Deceuninck                                   2:01:50   (was 20th at 1:50:04)
                  19  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                            2:07:31   (was 18th at 1:43:55)
                  20  TotalEnergies                                        2:14:01   (was 19th at 1:48:37)
                  21  Lotto Soudal                                         2:29:11   (was 21th at 1:52:24)
                  22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                          3:09:36   (was 22th at 2:31:04)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alexis Vuillermoz (TotalEnergies)                             10 <<<
              Ben O'Connor (AG2R Citroen Team)                              10 <<<
              George Bennett (UAE Team Emirates)                            10 <<<
              Luke Durbridge (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                    10 <<<
              Guillaume Martin (Cofidis)                                     9
              Kasper Asgreen (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   9
              Ruben Guerreiro (EF Education-EasyPost)                        9
              Geoffrey Bouchard (AG2R Citroen Team)                          8
              Gianni Moscon (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                          8
              Kevin Vermaerke (Team DSM)                                     8
              Vegard Stake Laengen (UAE Team Emirates)                       8
              Alex Kirsch (Trek - Segafredo)                                 6
              Daniel Oss (TotalEnergies)                                     6
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               5
              Michael Gogl (Alpecin-Deceuninck)                              5
            Total retirements : 15