Stage 7 - Vierzon-Le Creusot                     249.1 km
           
             1 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain - Victorious                                       5:28:20
             2 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo                                             1:20
             3 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education - Nippo                                            1:40
             4 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix                                          1:40
             5 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                      1:40
             6 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                         1:40
             7 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                             1:40
             8 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              1:40
             9 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                                 1:44
            10 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team                                              2:45
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 7 compared to stage 6 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +48   Jasper Stuyven
                 +47   Patrick Konrad
                 +41   Brent Van Moer
                 +36   Jonathan Castroviejo
                 +36   Dorian Godon
                 +35   Mike Teunissen
                 +34   Thomas De Gendt
                 +33   Rafal Majka
                 +33   Imanol Erviti
                 +33   Harry Sweeny
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -45   Davide Formolo
                 -45   Tiesj Benoot
                 -43   Joris Nieuwenhuis
                 -43   Nairo Quintana
                 -42   Fabien Doubey
                 -38   Ruben Guerreiro
                 -37   Stefan Bissegger
                 -34   Anthony Turgis
                 -33   Julien Simon
                 -33   Michael Matthews
                 -30   Sonny Colbrelli
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +1:58   Matej Mohoric
               +0:31   Jasper Stuyven
               +0:04   Magnus Cort
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -22:29   Roger Kluge
              -22:07   Arnaud Demare
              -22:07   Brandon Mcnulty
              -22:07   Casper Pedersen
              -22:07   Cees Bol
              -22:07   Clement Russo
              -22:07   Daniel Mclay
              -22:07   Davide Formolo
              -22:07   Fabien Doubey
              -22:07   Fred Wright
              -22:07   Jacopo Guarnieri
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +26   Simon Yates
                 +13   Alejandro Valverde
                  +4   Miguel Angel Lopez
                  +2   Steven Kruijswijk
                  -1   Wilco Kelderman
                  -1   Tao Geoghegan Hart
                  -1   Geraint Thomas
                  -1   Enric Mas
                  -3   Tadej Pogacar
                  -3   Rigoberto Uran
                  -3   Richard Carapaz
                 -23   Primoz Roglic
                 -43   Nairo Quintana
                 -45   Tiesj Benoot
           
           Favourites by time :
               -1:17   Simon Yates
               -3:35   Wilco Kelderman
               -3:35   Tadej Pogacar
               -3:35   Steven Kruijswijk
               -3:35   Rigoberto Uran
               -3:35   Richie Porte
               -3:35   Richard Carapaz
               -3:35   Miguel Angel Lopez
               -3:35   Geraint Thomas
               -3:35   Enric Mas
               -3:35   Alejandro Valverde
               -7:23   Primoz Roglic
              -16:57   Tao Geoghegan Hart
              -16:57   Nairo Quintana
              -22:07   Tiesj Benoot
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Mathieu Van Der Poel                  25:39:17         (unchanged)
                   2  Wout Van Aert                             0:30         (was 3rd at 0:30)
                   3  Kasper Asgreen                            1:49         (was 11th at 1:49)
                   4  Matej Mohoric                             3:01         (was 33rd at 4:59)
                   5  Tadej Pogacar                             3:43         (was 2nd at 0:08)
                   6  Vincenzo Nibali                           4:12         (was 19th at 2:55)
                   7  Julian Alaphilippe                        4:23         (was 4th at 0:48)
                   8  Alexey Lutsenko                           4:56         (was 5th at 1:21)
                   9  Pierre Latour                             5:03         (was 6th at 1:28)
                  10  Rigoberto Uran                            5:04         (was 7th at 1:29)
                   .....
                  12  Richard Carapaz                           5:19         (was 9th at 1:44)
                  13  Geraint Thomas                            5:29         (was 12th at 1:54)
                  14  Wilco Kelderman                           5:31         (was 13th at 1:56)
                  15  Enric Mas                                 5:33         (was 14th at 1:58)
                   .....
                  25  Richie Porte                              7:33         (was 25th at 3:58)
                   .....
                  28  Steven Kruijswijk                         8:14         (was 30th at 4:39)
                   .....
                  31  Miguel Angel Lopez                        8:55         (was 35th at 5:20)
                   .....
                  33  Primoz Roglic                             9:11         (was 10th at 1:48)
                   .....
                  44  Alejandro Valverde                       13:48         (was 57th at 10:13)
                  45  Simon Yates                              13:57         (was 71st at 12:40)
                   .....
                  61  Nairo Quintana                           19:42         (was 18th at 2:45)
                   .....
                  87  Tiesj Benoot                             28:40         (was 42nd at 6:33)
                   .....
                 116  Tao Geoghegan Hart                       37:17         (was 115th at 20:20)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Mark Cavendish                             168         (was 1st with 148 points)
                   2  Mathieu Van Der Poel                       103         (was 6th with 78 points)
                   3  Jasper Philipsen                           102         (was 2nd with 102 points)
                   4  Nacer Bouhanni                              99         (was 3rd with 99 points)
                   5  Michael Matthews                            96         (was 4th with 96 points)
                   6  Julian Alaphilippe                          84         (was 5th with 84 points)
                   7  Peter Sagan                                 72         (unchanged)
                   8  Sonny Colbrelli                             66         (unchanged)
                   9  Tadej Pogacar                               64         (unchanged)
                  10  Tim Merlier                                 62         (unchanged)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Matej Mohoric                               11         (was 0 points)
                   2  Ide Schelling                                5         (was 1st with 5 points)
                   3  Mathieu Van Der Poel                         4         (was 2nd with 4 points)
                   4  Jasper Stuyven                               4         (was 0 points)
                   5  Anthony Perez                                3         (was 3rd with 3 points)
                   6  Brent Van Moer                               3         (was 0 points)
                   7  Julian Alaphilippe                           2         (was 4th with 2 points)
                   8  Edward Theuns                                2         (was 5th with 2 points)
                   9  Tadej Pogacar                                2         (was 6th with 2 points)
                  10  Greg Van Avermaet                            1         (was 8th with 1 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Team Jumbo-Visma                                    77:09:12   (was 1st at 60:32:02)
                   2  Trek - Segafredo                                        0:13   (was 7th at 5:21)
                   3  EF Education - Nippo                                    2:25   (was 2nd at 2:25)
                   4  Bahrain - Victorious                                    3:07   (was 3rd at 3:02)
                   5  Astana - Premier Tech                                   4:40   (was 4th at 3:23)
                   6  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 6:12   (was 5th at 3:25)
                   7  INEOS Grenadiers                                        7:00   (was 6th at 3:25)
                   8  Team BikeExchange                                       7:18   (was 8th at 6:01)
                   9  BORA - hansgrohe                                        9:50   (was 10th at 9:50)
                  10  Movistar Team                                          12:16   (was 9th at 8:41)
                  11  AG2R Citroen Team                                      13:35   (was 14th at 12:30)
                  12  B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                     19:44   (was 18th at 16:57)
                  13  Alpecin-Fenix                                          21:35   (was 11th at 10:09)
                  14  Team TotalEnergies                                     26:35   (was 15th at 12:43)
                  15  Groupama - FDJ                                         27:28   (was 16th at 13:33)
                  16  UAE-Team Emirates                                      29:25   (was 13th at 12:28)
                  17  Team DSM                                               31:10   (was 12th at 12:09)
                  18  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 31:23   (was 20th at 20:34)
                  19  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                             35:06   (was 19th at 19:39)
                  20  Team Arkea Samsic                                      37:19   (was 17th at 14:01)
                  21  Lotto Soudal                                           38:13   (was 23th at 36:15)
                  22  Team Qhubeka NextHash                                  43:38   (was 21th at 21:03)
                  23  Israel Start-Up Nation                               1:03:37   (was 22th at 29:54)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                      4
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               3
              Robert Gesink (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               3
              Marc Soler (Movistar Team)                                     2
              Cyril Lemoine (B&B Hotels p/b KTM)                             1
              Ignatas Konovalovas (Groupama - FDJ)                           1
              Jasha Sutterlin (Team DSM)                                     1
            Total retirements : 7