Stage 4 - Redon - Fougeres                       150.4 km
           
             1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                   3:20:17
             2 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea Samsic                                            0:00
             3 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix                                              0:00
             4 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange                                          0:00
             5 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe                                                0:00
             6 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM                                                           0:00
             7 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                               0:00
             8 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo                                              0:00
             9 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                       0:00
            10 Andre Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation                                        0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 4 compared to stage 3 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +6   Nils Politt
                  +6   Maxime Chevalier
                  +6   Jorge Arcas
                  +6   Harry Sweeny
                  +6   Cees Bol
                  +6   Andre Greipel
                  +5   Michael Morkov
                  +5   Christophe Laporte
                  +5   Brent Van Moer
                  +5   Brandon Mcnulty
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -13   Roger Kluge
                 -11   Simon Yates
                  -9   Stefan Bissegger
                  -8   Michael Gogl
                  -7   Michal Kwiatkowski
                  -7   Rafal Majka
                  -6   Carlos Verona
                  -6   Dylan Van Baarle
                  -6   Jonathan Castroviejo
                  -6   Omar Fraile
                  -6   Tao Geoghegan Hart
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Mark Cavendish
               +0:06   Nacer Bouhanni
               +0:04   Jasper Philipsen
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -7:16   Roger Kluge
               -1:57   Pierre-Luc Perichon
               -1:47   Christopher Juul-Jensen
               -1:47   Mikkel Bjerg
               -1:38   Xandro Meurisse
               -1:33   Casper Pedersen
               -1:33   Jeremy Cabot
               -1:33   Petr Vakoc
               -1:33   Simon Clarke
               -1:33   Simon Yates
               -1:33   Tao Geoghegan Hart
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +1   Rigoberto Uran
                  +1   Alejandro Valverde
                  -6   Tao Geoghegan Hart
                 -11   Simon Yates
           
           Favourites by time :
               -1:33   Tao Geoghegan Hart
               -1:33   Simon Yates
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Mathieu Van Der Poel                  16:19:10         (unchanged)
                   2  Julian Alaphilippe                        0:08         (unchanged)
                   3  Richard Carapaz                           0:31         (unchanged)
                   4  Wout Van Aert                             0:31         (unchanged)
                   5  Wilco Kelderman                           0:38         (unchanged)
                   6  Tadej Pogacar                             0:39         (unchanged)
                   7  Enric Mas                                 0:40         (unchanged)
                   8  Nairo Quintana                            0:40         (unchanged)
                   9  Pierre Latour                             0:45         (unchanged)
                  10  David Gaudu                               0:52         (was 12th at 0:52)
                   .....
                  14  Rigoberto Uran                            0:52         (was 15th at 0:52)
                   .....
                  18  Geraint Thomas                            1:07         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  20  Primoz Roglic                             1:35         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  37  Tiesj Benoot                              3:23         (unchanged)
                  38  Steven Kruijswijk                         3:28         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  41  Richie Porte                              3:34         (unchanged)
                  42  Miguel Angel Lopez                        3:43         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  59  Alejandro Valverde                        7:12         (was 60th at 7:12)
                   .....
                  73  Simon Yates                               8:55         (was 62nd at 7:22)
                   .....
                 105  Tao Geoghegan Hart                       13:50         (was 99th at 12:17)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Mark Cavendish                              89         (was 14th with 24 points)
                   2  Julian Alaphilippe                          82         (was 1st with 80 points)
                   3  Michael Matthews                            78         (was 4th with 50 points)
                   4  Nacer Bouhanni                              74         (was 10th with 33 points)
                   5  Mathieu Van Der Poel                        67         (was 2nd with 62 points)
                   6  Jasper Philipsen                            61         (was 6th with 41 points)
                   7  Tim Merlier                                 50         (was 3rd with 50 points)
                   8  Peter Sagan                                 48         (was 13th with 24 points)
                   9  Sonny Colbrelli                             45         (was 11th with 32 points)
                  10  Tadej Pogacar                               44         (was 5th with 44 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Ide Schelling                                5         (unchanged)
                   2  Mathieu Van Der Poel                         4         (unchanged)
                   3  Anthony Perez                                3         (unchanged)
                   4  Julian Alaphilippe                           2         (unchanged)
                   5  Edward Theuns                                2         (unchanged)
                   6  Tadej Pogacar                                2         (unchanged)
                   7  Jelle Wallays                                1         (was 9th with 1 points)
                   8  Victor Campenaerts                           1         (was 7th with 1 points)
                   9  Danny Van Poppel                             1         (was 8th with 1 points)
                  10  Michael Matthews                             1         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Bahrain - Victorious                                49:00:00   (was 1st at 38:59:09)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        1:33   (unchanged)
                   3  Trek - Segafredo                                        1:43   (unchanged)
                   4  Astana - Premier Tech                                   1:59   (unchanged)
                   5  EF Education - Nippo                                    2:02   (unchanged)
                   6  Team BikeExchange                                       2:20   (unchanged)
                   7  INEOS Grenadiers                                        2:42   (unchanged)
                   8  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 3:56   (unchanged)
                   9  Movistar Team                                           4:26   (unchanged)
                  10  BORA - hansgrohe                                        6:46   (unchanged)
                  11  Team DSM                                                7:24   (unchanged)
                  12  Alpecin-Fenix                                           7:27   (unchanged)
                  13  Team Arkea Samsic                                       8:04   (unchanged)
                  14  AG2R Citroen Team                                       8:07   (unchanged)
                  15  B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                      8:54   (unchanged)
                  16  Team TotalEnergies                                      9:01   (unchanged)
                  17  Groupama - FDJ                                         10:08   (unchanged)
                  18  UAE-Team Emirates                                      10:30   (unchanged)
                  19  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 13:57   (unchanged)
                  20  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                             14:51   (unchanged)
                  21  Team Qhubeka NextHash                                  16:31   (unchanged)
                  22  Israel Start-Up Nation                                 21:30   (unchanged)
                  23  Lotto Soudal                                           31:12   (unchanged)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                      4 <<<
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               3
              Robert Gesink (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               3
              Marc Soler (Movistar Team)                                     2
              Cyril Lemoine (B&B Hotels p/b KTM)                             1
              Ignatas Konovalovas (Groupama - FDJ)                           1
              Jasha Sutterlin (Team DSM)                                     1
            Total retirements : 7