Stage 3 - Lorient - Pontivy                      182.9 km
           
             1 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix                                                4:01:28
             2 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix                                              0:00
             3 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea Samsic                                            0:00
             4 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                    0:00
             5 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain - Victorious                                        0:00
             6 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                  0:00
             7 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix                                          0:00
             8 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM                                                           0:00
             9 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Team TotalEnergies                                           0:00
            10 Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka NextHash                                         0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 3 compared to stage 2 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +20   Max Walscheid
                 +20   Caleb Ewan
                 +16   Nacer Bouhanni
                 +16   Miles Scotson
                 +16   Jonas Rickaert
                 +16   Jonas Koch
                 +16   Davide Ballerini
                 +15   Wout Van Aert
                 +15   Stefan Bissegger
                 +15   Richard Carapaz
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -31   Warren Barguil
                 -27   Daniel Oss
                 -26   Valentin Madouas
                 -23   Dries Devenyns
                 -20   Alex Aranburu
                 -19   Brent Van Moer
                 -19   Thomas De Gendt
                 -17   Maxime Chevalier
                 -16   Jorge Arcas
                 -16   Primoz Roglic
                 -16   Simon Clarke
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Tim Merlier
               +0:06   Jasper Philipsen
               +0:04   Nacer Bouhanni
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -8:36   Marco Haller
               -8:01   Ide Schelling
               -7:39   Daniel Oss
               -7:36   Clement Russo
               -7:36   Jasper De Buyst
               -6:39   Daniel Mclay
               -6:37   Warren Barguil
               -6:08   Roger Kluge
               -6:07   Thomas De Gendt
               -5:28   Mark Cavendish
               -5:21   Bryan Coquard
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +15   Richard Carapaz
                  +6   Nairo Quintana
                  +4   Enric Mas
                  +2   Richie Porte
                  +2   Geraint Thomas
                  +2   Alejandro Valverde
                  +1   Rigoberto Uran
                  -3   Tao Geoghegan Hart
                  -3   Tadej Pogacar
                  -5   Simon Yates
                  -9   Steven Kruijswijk
                  -9   Miguel Angel Lopez
                 -10   Tiesj Benoot
                 -16   Primoz Roglic
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:14   Wilco Kelderman
               -0:14   Nairo Quintana
               -0:14   Enric Mas
               -0:26   Tadej Pogacar
               -0:26   Rigoberto Uran
               -0:26   Richie Porte
               -0:26   Geraint Thomas
               -1:21   Steven Kruijswijk
               -1:21   Primoz Roglic
               -1:21   Miguel Angel Lopez
               -1:21   Alejandro Valverde
               -2:06   Tiesj Benoot
               -2:11   Simon Yates
               -2:46   Tao Geoghegan Hart
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Mathieu Van Der Poel                  12:58:53         (unchanged)
                   2  Julian Alaphilippe                        0:08         (unchanged)
                   3  Richard Carapaz                           0:31         (was 18th at 0:31)
                   4  Wout Van Aert                             0:31         (was 19th at 0:31)
                   5  Wilco Kelderman                           0:38         (was 5th at 0:24)
                   6  Tadej Pogacar                             0:39         (was 3rd at 0:13)
                   7  Enric Mas                                 0:40         (was 11th at 0:26)
                   8  Nairo Quintana                            0:40         (was 14th at 0:26)
                   9  Pierre Latour                             0:45         (was 17th at 0:31)
                  10  Sergio Higuita                            0:52         (was 8th at 0:26)
                   .....
                  15  Rigoberto Uran                            0:52         (was 16th at 0:26)
                   .....
                  18  Geraint Thomas                            1:07         (was 20th at 0:41)
                   .....
                  20  Primoz Roglic                             1:35         (was 4th at 0:14)
                   .....
                  37  Tiesj Benoot                              3:23         (was 27th at 1:17)
                  38  Steven Kruijswijk                         3:28         (was 29th at 2:07)
                   .....
                  41  Richie Porte                              3:34         (was 43rd at 3:08)
                  42  Miguel Angel Lopez                        3:43         (was 33rd at 2:22)
                   .....
                  60  Alejandro Valverde                        7:12         (was 62nd at 5:51)
                   .....
                  62  Simon Yates                               7:22         (was 57th at 5:11)
                   .....
                  99  Tao Geoghegan Hart                       12:17         (was 96th at 9:31)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Julian Alaphilippe                          80         (was 1st with 66 points)
                   2  Mathieu Van Der Poel                        62         (was 2nd with 50 points)
                   3  Tim Merlier                                 50         (was 0 points)
                   4  Michael Matthews                            50         (was 3rd with 45 points)
                   5  Tadej Pogacar                               44         (was 4th with 44 points)
                   6  Jasper Philipsen                            41         (was 27th with 7 points)
                   7  Primoz Roglic                               40         (was 5th with 40 points)
                   8  Caleb Ewan                                  37         (was 8th with 26 points)
                   9  Wilco Kelderman                             34         (was 6th with 34 points)
                  10  Nacer Bouhanni                              33         (was 21st with 13 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Ide Schelling                                5         (was 2nd with 4 points)
                   2  Mathieu Van Der Poel                         4         (was 1st with 4 points)
                   3  Anthony Perez                                3         (unchanged)
                   4  Julian Alaphilippe                           2         (unchanged)
                   5  Edward Theuns                                2         (unchanged)
                   6  Tadej Pogacar                                2         (unchanged)
                   7  Victor Campenaerts                           1         (unchanged)
                   8  Danny Van Poppel                             1         (unchanged)
                   9  Jelle Wallays                                1         (was 0 points)
                  10  Michael Matthews                             1         (was 9th with 1 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Bahrain - Victorious                                38:59:09   (was 3rd at 0:43)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        1:33   (was 1st at 26:53:36)
                   3  Trek - Segafredo                                        1:43   (was 4th at 1:46)
                   4  Astana - Premier Tech                                   1:59   (was 2nd at 0:32)
                   5  EF Education - Nippo                                    2:02   (was 5th at 1:53)
                   6  Team BikeExchange                                       2:20   (was 6th at 2:23)
                   7  INEOS Grenadiers                                        2:42   (was 7th at 2:59)
                   8  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 3:56   (was 9th at 4:39)
                   9  Movistar Team                                           4:26   (was 8th at 3:34)
                  10  BORA - hansgrohe                                        6:46   (was 10th at 7:15)
                  11  Team DSM                                                7:24   (was 14th at 8:33)
                  12  Alpecin-Fenix                                           7:27   (was 15th at 8:36)
                  13  Team Arkea Samsic                                       8:04   (was 13th at 8:33)
                  14  AG2R Citroen Team                                       8:07   (was 11th at 7:58)
                  15  B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                      8:54   (was 12th at 8:27)
                  16  Team TotalEnergies                                      9:01   (was 16th at 9:42)
                  17  Groupama - FDJ                                         10:08   (was 18th at 10:25)
                  18  UAE-Team Emirates                                      10:30   (was 17th at 10:21)
                  19  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 13:57   (was 20th at 14:24)
                  20  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                             14:51   (was 19th at 11:16)
                  21  Team Qhubeka NextHash                                  16:31   (was 21th at 17:12)
                  22  Israel Start-Up Nation                                 21:30   (was 22th at 19:55)
                  23  Lotto Soudal                                           31:12   (was 23th at 27:12)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               3 <<<
              Robert Gesink (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               3 <<<
              Marc Soler (Movistar Team)                                     2
              Cyril Lemoine (B&B Hotels p/b KTM)                             1
              Ignatas Konovalovas (Groupama - FDJ)                           1
              Jasha Sutterlin (Team DSM)                                     1
            Total retirements : 6