Stage 21 : Chatou - Paris Champs-Elysees         108.4 km
           
             1 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma                                           2:39:37
             2 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix                                              0:00
             3 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                      0:00
             4 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange                                               0:00
             5 Andre Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation                                        0:00
             6 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                     0:00
             7 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange                                          0:00
             8 Alex Aranburu (Spa) Astana - Premier Tech                                         0:00
             9 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                             0:00
            10 Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka NextHash                                         0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 21 compared to stage 20 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +3   Ruben Fernandez
                  +3   Kasper Asgreen
                  +3   Imanol Erviti
                  +3   Cyril Gautier
                  +3   Bruno Armirail
                  +3   Boy Van Poppel
                  +2   Victor De La Parte
                  +2   Vegard Stake Laengen
                  +2   Toms Skujins
                  +2   Sonny Colbrelli
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -5   Anthony Turgis
                  -2   Harry Sweeny
                  -2   Jesus Herrada
                  -2   Kenny Elissonde
                  -2   Michael Valgren
                  -2   Sergio Higuita
                  -1   Benoit Cosnefroy
                  -1   Carlos Verona
                  -1   Casper Pedersen
                  -1   Christopher Juul-Jensen
                  -1   Emanuel Buchmann
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Wout Van Aert
               +0:06   Jasper Philipsen
               +0:04   Mark Cavendish
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -12:33   Anthony Turgis
               -5:58   Kenny Elissonde
               -4:24   Hugo Houle
               -4:24   Tim Declercq
               -3:49   Michael Valgren
               -3:49   Sergio Higuita
               -3:29   Julian Alaphilippe
               -3:29   Petr Vakoc
               -3:01   Ide Schelling
               -2:48   Mark Donovan
               -2:37   Brent Van Moer
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +1   Tao Geoghegan Hart
                  +1   Richie Porte
                  +1   Geraint Thomas
                  +1   Alejandro Valverde
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:36   Tao Geoghegan Hart
               -1:26   Richie Porte
               -1:26   Geraint Thomas
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Tadej Pogacar                         82:56:36         (unchanged)
                   2  Jonas Vingegaard                          5:20         (unchanged)
                   3  Richard Carapaz                           7:03         (unchanged)
                   4  Ben O'Connor                             10:02         (unchanged)
                   5  Wilco Kelderman                          10:13         (unchanged)
                   6  Enric Mas                                11:43         (unchanged)
                   7  Alexey Lutsenko                          12:23         (unchanged)
                   8  Guillaume Martin                         15:33         (unchanged)
                   9  Pello Bilbao                             16:04         (unchanged)
                  10  Rigoberto Uran                           18:34         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  24  Alejandro Valverde                     1:07:50         (was 25th at 1:07:50)
                   .....
                  28  Nairo Quintana                         1:33:11         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  38  Richie Porte                           2:06:39         (was 39th at 2:05:13)
                   .....
                  41  Geraint Thomas                         2:11:37         (was 42nd at 2:10:11)
                   .....
                  60  Tao Geoghegan Hart                     2:37:02         (was 61st at 2:36:26)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Mark Cavendish                             337         (was 1st with 304 points)
                   2  Michael Matthews                           291         (was 2nd with 269 points)
                   3  Sonny Colbrelli                            227         (was 3rd with 216 points)
                   4  Jasper Philipsen                           216         (was 4th with 186 points)
                   5  Wout Van Aert                              171         (was 8th with 121 points)
                   6  Matej Mohoric                              163         (was 5th with 163 points)
                   7  Julian Alaphilippe                         163         (was 6th with 155 points)
                   8  Tadej Pogacar                              154         (was 7th with 154 points)
                   9  Michael Morkov                             124         (was 9th with 113 points)
                  10  Jonas Vingegaard                           103         (unchanged)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Tadej Pogacar                              107         (unchanged)
                   2  Wout Poels                                  88         (unchanged)
                   3  Jonas Vingegaard                            82         (unchanged)
                   4  Wout Van Aert                               68         (unchanged)
                   5  Nairo Quintana                              66         (unchanged)
                   6  Richard Carapaz                             56         (unchanged)
                   7  Ben O'Connor                                44         (unchanged)
                   8  Bauke Mollema                               41         (unchanged)
                   9  David Gaudu                                 41         (unchanged)
                  10  Anthony Perez                               37         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Bahrain - Victorious                               249:16:47   (was 1st at 41:17:56)
                   2  EF Education - Nippo                                   19:12   (unchanged)
                   3  Team Jumbo-Visma                                     1:11:35   (unchanged)
                   4  INEOS Grenadiers                                     1:27:10   (unchanged)
                   5  AG2R Citroen Team                                    1:31:54   (unchanged)
                   6  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:36:44   (unchanged)
                   7  Trek - Segafredo                                     1:47:04   (unchanged)
                   8  Astana - Premier Tech                                2:01:45   (unchanged)
                   9  Movistar Team                                        2:04:28   (unchanged)
                  10  UAE-Team Emirates                                    2:38:08   (unchanged)
                  11  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              3:36:47   (unchanged)
                  12  B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                   3:43:10   (unchanged)
                  13  Groupama - FDJ                                       3:46:26   (unchanged)
                  14  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           3:50:22   (unchanged)
                  15  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               4:15:34   (unchanged)
                  16  Team BikeExchange                                    4:31:31   (unchanged)
                  17  Team TotalEnergies                                   5:02:02   (unchanged)
                  18  Team Arkea Samsic                                    5:50:38   (unchanged)
                  19  Israel Start-Up Nation                               5:52:16   (unchanged)
                  20  Alpecin-Fenix                                        6:07:29   (unchanged)
                  21  Team Qhubeka NextHash                                6:55:52   (unchanged)
                  22  Team DSM                                             7:33:29   (was 22th at 7:32:50)
                  23  Lotto Soudal                                         7:45:44   (was 23th at 7:42:30)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Jakob Fuglsang (Astana - Premier Tech)                        21 <<<
              Michael Woods (Israel Start-Up Nation)                        19
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Movistar Team)                            19
              Steven Kruijswijk (Team Jumbo-Visma)                          17
              Amund Grondahl Jansen (Team BikeExchange)                     16
              Vincenzo Nibali (Trek - Segafredo)                            16
              Edvald Boasson Hagen (Team TotalEnergies)                     15
              Nacer Bouhanni (Team Arkea Samsic)                            15
              Soren Kragh Andersen (Team DSM)                               14
              Warren Barguil (Team Arkea Samsic)                            14
              Lucas Hamilton (Team BikeExchange)                            13
              Michael Gogl (Team Qhubeka NextHash)                          13
              Roger Kluge (Lotto Soudal)                                    13
              Simon Yates (Team BikeExchange)                               13
              Peter Sagan (BORA - hansgrohe)                                12
              Clement Russo (Team Arkea Samsic)                             11
              Daniel McLay (Team Arkea Samsic)                              11
              Luke Rowe (INEOS Grenadiers)                                  11
              Miles Scotson (Groupama - FDJ)                                11
              Tiesj Benoot (Team DSM)                                       11
              Tony Martin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                11
              Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto Soudal)                             11
              Victor Campenaerts (Team Qhubeka NextHash)                    11
              Jonas Koch (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)           10
              Anthony Delaplace (Team Arkea Samsic)                          9
              Arnaud Demare (Groupama - FDJ)                                 9
              Bryan Coquard (B&B Hotels p/b KTM)                             9
              Jacopo Guarnieri (Groupama - FDJ)                              9
              Jasper De Buyst (Lotto Soudal)                                 9
              Loic Vliegen (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)          9
              Mathieu Van Der Poel (Alpecin-Fenix)                           9
              Nans Peters (AG2R Citroen Team)                                9
              Nic Dlamini (Team Qhubeka NextHash)                            9
              Primoz Roglic (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               9
              Stefan De Bod (Astana - Premier Tech)                          9
              Tim Merlier (Alpecin-Fenix)                                    9
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                      4
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               3
              Robert Gesink (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               3
              Marc Soler (Movistar Team)                                     2
              Cyril Lemoine (B&B Hotels p/b KTM)                             1
              Ignatas Konovalovas (Groupama - FDJ)                           1
              Jasha Sutterlin (Team DSM)                                     1
            Total retirements : 43