Stage 15 - Ceret-Andorra la Vella               191.3 km
           
             1 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma                                               5:12:06
             2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team                                            0:23
             3 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain - Victorious                                             1:15
             4 Ion Izagirre (Spa) Astana - Premier Tech                                          1:15
             5 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education - Nippo                                        1:15
             6 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea Samsic                                            1:15
             7 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                                  1:15
             8 Dan Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation                                           1:22
             9 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                         1:22
            10 Aurelien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team                                    1:22
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 15 compared to stage 14 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +18   Sepp Kuss
                 +15   Thomas De Gendt
                 +15   Neilson Powless
                 +15   Davide Ballerini
                 +14   Dan Martin
                 +11   Ruben Fernandez
                 +11   Mark Donovan
                  +9   Michael Matthews
                  +9   Matej Mohoric
                  +9   Julien Bernard
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -16   Benoit Cosnefroy
                 -11   Philippe Gilbert
                 -10   Rafal Majka
                 -10   Sonny Colbrelli
                 -10   Victor De La Parte
                  -9   Dries Devenyns
                  -9   Nils Politt
                  -9   Stefan Kung
                  -8   Greg Van Avermaet
                  -8   Pierre Rolland
                  -7   Guillaume Martin
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +5:09   Sepp Kuss
               +4:39   Alejandro Valverde
               +3:42   Wout Poels
               +3:36   Ruben Guerreiro
               +3:36   Nairo Quintana
               +3:36   Ion Izagirre
               +3:36   David Gaudu
               +3:29   Vincenzo Nibali
               +3:29   Julian Alaphilippe
               +3:29   Franck Bonnamour
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -30:06   Dries Devenyns
              -30:06   Mark Cavendish
              -30:06   Michael Morkov
              -30:06   Tim Declercq
              -29:57   Amund Grondahl Jansen
              -29:57   Benoit Cosnefroy
              -28:29   Jelle Wallays
              -28:29   Max Walscheid
              -28:29   Vegard Stake Laengen
              -26:46   Stefan Bissegger
              -26:01   Cees Bol
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +4   Nairo Quintana
                  +3   Tao Geoghegan Hart
                  +3   Geraint Thomas
                  +3   Alejandro Valverde
                  +1   Wilco Kelderman
                  +1   Rigoberto Uran
                  +1   Richard Carapaz
                  +1   Enric Mas
                  -1   Steven Kruijswijk
                  -1   Miguel Angel Lopez
                  -3   Richie Porte
           
           Favourites by time :
               +4:39   Alejandro Valverde
               +3:36   Nairo Quintana
               -3:54   Steven Kruijswijk
               -4:57   Geraint Thomas
              -12:13   Miguel Angel Lopez
              -15:15   Tao Geoghegan Hart
              -15:15   Richie Porte
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Tadej Pogacar                         62:07:18         (unchanged)
                   2  Rigoberto Uran                            5:18         (was 3rd at 5:18)
                   3  Jonas Vingegaard                          5:32         (was 4th at 5:32)
                   4  Richard Carapaz                           5:33         (was 5th at 5:33)
                   5  Ben O'Connor                              5:58         (was 6th at 5:58)
                   6  Wilco Kelderman                           6:16         (was 7th at 6:16)
                   7  Alexey Lutsenko                           7:01         (was 8th at 6:30)
                   8  Enric Mas                                 7:11         (was 9th at 7:11)
                   9  Guillaume Martin                          7:58         (was 2nd at 4:04)
                  10  Pello Bilbao                             10:59         (was 11th at 10:28)
                   .....
                  22  Alejandro Valverde                       50:15         (was 25th at 54:54)
                   .....
                  29  Steven Kruijswijk                      1:01:32         (was 28th at 57:38)
                   .....
                  31  Nairo Quintana                         1:04:59         (was 35th at 1:08:35)
                   .....
                  35  Richie Porte                           1:22:12         (was 32nd at 1:06:57)
                   .....
                  39  Miguel Angel Lopez                     1:27:05         (was 38th at 1:14:52)
                   .....
                  47  Geraint Thomas                         1:34:23         (was 50th at 1:29:26)
                   .....
                  72  Tao Geoghegan Hart                     2:05:35         (was 75th at 1:50:20)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Mark Cavendish                             279         (unchanged)
                   2  Michael Matthews                           207         (was 2nd with 187 points)
                   3  Jasper Philipsen                           174         (unchanged)
                   4  Sonny Colbrelli                            159         (unchanged)
                   5  Julian Alaphilippe                         135         (was 5th with 131 points)
                   6  Tadej Pogacar                              103         (was 7th with 103 points)
                   7  Wout Van Aert                              101         (was 8th with 100 points)
                   8  Michael Morkov                              95         (was 9th with 95 points)
                   9  Matej Mohoric                               81         (was 12th with 68 points)
                  10  Bauke Mollema                               76         (unchanged)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Poels                                  74         (was 3rd with 49 points)
                   2  Michael Woods                               66         (was 1st with 54 points)
                   3  Nairo Quintana                              64         (was 2nd with 50 points)
                   4  Wout Van Aert                               64         (was 4th with 43 points)
                   5  Bauke Mollema                               41         (unchanged)
                   6  Kenny Elissonde                             27         (unchanged)
                   7  Tadej Pogacar                               26         (unchanged)
                   8  Ben O'Connor                                24         (unchanged)
                   9  Sergio Higuita                              24         (unchanged)
                  10  Julian Alaphilippe                          20         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Bahrain - Victorious                                87:10:05   (was 1st at 71:22:59)
                   2  EF Education - Nippo                                   11:37   (was 2nd at 13:19)
                   3  AG2R Citroen Team                                      26:21   (was 3rd at 16:21)
                   4  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       32:02   (was 6th at 33:08)
                   5  INEOS Grenadiers                                       33:24   (was 4th at 20:48)
                   6  Trek - Segafredo                                       40:15   (was 8th at 41:19)
                   7  BORA - hansgrohe                                       50:16   (was 5th at 27:03)
                   8  Movistar Team                                          56:12   (was 9th at 44:42)
                   9  Astana - Premier Tech                                  56:46   (was 7th at 40:51)
                  10  UAE-Team Emirates                                    1:35:26   (was 10th at 57:32)
                  11  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              1:41:28   (was 11th at 1:27:53)
                  12  Groupama - FDJ                                       2:14:54   (was 14th at 1:52:35)
                  13  Team BikeExchange                                    2:17:49   (was 12th at 1:38:59)
                  14  B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                   2:19:20   (was 13th at 1:45:33)
                  15  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           2:41:40   (was 15th at 2:07:31)
                  16  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               2:58:23   (was 16th at 2:22:15)
                  17  Team Arkea Samsic                                    3:16:57   (was 17th at 2:36:18)
                  18  Israel Start-Up Nation                               3:29:02   (was 19th at 3:09:02)
                  19  Team TotalEnergies                                   3:42:33   (was 18th at 2:59:04)
                  20  Alpecin-Fenix                                        4:08:00   (was 20th at 3:15:59)
                  21  Team Qhubeka NextHash                                4:31:18   (was 22th at 3:54:04)
                  22  Team DSM                                             4:37:29   (was 21th at 3:47:56)
                  23  Lotto Soudal                                         5:03:20   (was 23th at 4:13:25)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Edvald Boasson Hagen (Team TotalEnergies)                     15 <<<
              Nacer Bouhanni (Team Arkea Samsic)                            15 <<<
              Soren Kragh Andersen (Team DSM)                               14
              Warren Barguil (Team Arkea Samsic)                            14
              Lucas Hamilton (Team BikeExchange)                            13
              Michael Gogl (Team Qhubeka NextHash)                          13
              Roger Kluge (Lotto Soudal)                                    13
              Simon Yates (Team BikeExchange)                               13
              Peter Sagan (BORA - hansgrohe)                                12
              Clement Russo (Team Arkea Samsic)                             11
              Daniel McLay (Team Arkea Samsic)                              11
              Luke Rowe (INEOS Grenadiers)                                  11
              Miles Scotson (Groupama - FDJ)                                11
              Tiesj Benoot (Team DSM)                                       11
              Tony Martin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                11
              Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto Soudal)                             11
              Victor Campenaerts (Team Qhubeka NextHash)                    11
              Jonas Koch (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)           10
              Anthony Delaplace (Team Arkea Samsic)                          9
              Arnaud Demare (Groupama - FDJ)                                 9
              Bryan Coquard (B&B Hotels p/b KTM)                             9
              Jacopo Guarnieri (Groupama - FDJ)                              9
              Jasper De Buyst (Lotto Soudal)                                 9
              Loic Vliegen (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)          9
              Mathieu Van Der Poel (Alpecin-Fenix)                           9
              Nans Peters (AG2R Citroen Team)                                9
              Nic Dlamini (Team Qhubeka NextHash)                            9
              Primoz Roglic (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               9
              Stefan De Bod (Astana - Premier Tech)                          9
              Tim Merlier (Alpecin-Fenix)                                    9
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                      4
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               3
              Robert Gesink (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               3
              Marc Soler (Movistar Team)                                     2
              Cyril Lemoine (B&B Hotels p/b KTM)                             1
              Ignatas Konovalovas (Groupama - FDJ)                           1
              Jasha Sutterlin (Team DSM)                                     1
            Total retirements : 37