Stage 14 - Carcassonne-Quillan                  183.7 km
           
             1 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo                                           4:16:16
             2 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                             1:04
             3 Sergio Higuita (Col) EF Education - Nippo                                         1:04
             4 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                     1:06
             5 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation                                        1:10
             6 Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana - Premier Tech                                           1:25
             7 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea Samsic                                              1:25
             8 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                           1:25
             9 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                       1:26
            10 Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange                                            1:28
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 14 compared to stage 13 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +16   Brandon Mcnulty
                 +14   Omar Fraile
                 +14   Lorenzo Rota
                 +14   Cyril Gautier
                 +13   Elie Gesbert
                 +13   Dmitriy Gruzdev
                 +13   Christopher Juul-Jensen
                 +12   Tao Geoghegan Hart
                 +12   Michael Schar
                 +11   Jorge Arcas
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -17   Victor De La Parte
                 -16   Edvald Boasson Hagen
                 -15   Anthony Turgis
                 -11   Matej Mohoric
                 -11   Stefan Bissegger
                  -9   Cees Bol
                  -9   Nils Eekhoff
                  -8   Davide Ballerini
                  -8   Jonas Rickaert
                  -7   Brent Van Moer
                  -7   Edward Theuns
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +7:11   Bauke Mollema
               +5:55   Sergio Higuita
               +5:55   Patrick Konrad
               +5:48   Michael Woods
               +5:47   Mattia Cattaneo
               +5:28   Quentin Pacher
               +5:28   Omar Fraile
               +5:28   Elie Gesbert
               +5:27   Louis Meintjes
               +5:25   Guillaume Martin
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -29:53   Amund Grondahl Jansen
              -29:53   Cees Bol
              -29:53   Nacer Bouhanni
              -20:18   Tim Declercq
              -19:21   Reto Hollenstein
              -18:41   Anthony Turgis
              -18:41   Carlos Barbero
              -18:41   Casper Pedersen
              -18:41   Davide Ballerini
              -18:41   Dries Devenyns
              -18:41   Edvald Boasson Hagen
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +12   Tao Geoghegan Hart
                  +3   Richie Porte
                  +1   Steven Kruijswijk
                  +1   Miguel Angel Lopez
                  -1   Wilco Kelderman
                  -1   Rigoberto Uran
                  -1   Richard Carapaz
                  -1   Enric Mas
                  -1   Alejandro Valverde
                  -4   Nairo Quintana
                  -5   Geraint Thomas
           
           Favourites by time :
               -2:59   Tao Geoghegan Hart
               -2:59   Miguel Angel Lopez
               -6:22   Nairo Quintana
               -6:22   Geraint Thomas
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Tadej Pogacar                         56:50:21         (unchanged)
                   2  Guillaume Martin                          4:04         (was 9th at 9:29)
                   3  Rigoberto Uran                            5:18         (was 2nd at 5:18)
                   4  Jonas Vingegaard                          5:32         (was 3rd at 5:32)
                   5  Richard Carapaz                           5:33         (was 4th at 5:33)
                   6  Ben O'Connor                              5:58         (was 5th at 5:58)
                   7  Wilco Kelderman                           6:16         (was 6th at 6:16)
                   8  Alexey Lutsenko                           6:30         (was 7th at 6:30)
                   9  Enric Mas                                 7:11         (was 8th at 7:11)
                  10  Mattia Cattaneo                           9:48         (was 11th at 15:35)
                   .....
                  25  Alejandro Valverde                       54:54         (was 24th at 54:54)
                   .....
                  28  Steven Kruijswijk                        57:38         (was 29th at 57:38)
                   .....
                  32  Richie Porte                           1:06:57         (was 35th at 1:06:57)
                   .....
                  35  Nairo Quintana                         1:08:35         (was 31st at 1:02:13)
                   .....
                  38  Miguel Angel Lopez                     1:14:52         (was 39th at 1:11:53)
                   .....
                  50  Geraint Thomas                         1:29:26         (was 45th at 1:23:04)
                   .....
                  75  Tao Geoghegan Hart                     1:50:20         (was 87th at 1:47:21)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Mark Cavendish                             279         (unchanged)
                   2  Michael Matthews                           187         (was 2nd with 178 points)
                   3  Jasper Philipsen                           174         (was 3rd with 171 points)
                   4  Sonny Colbrelli                            159         (was 4th with 151 points)
                   5  Julian Alaphilippe                         131         (unchanged)
                   6  Nacer Bouhanni                             126         (unchanged)
                   7  Tadej Pogacar                              103         (unchanged)
                   8  Wout Van Aert                              100         (unchanged)
                   9  Michael Morkov                              95         (unchanged)
                  10  Bauke Mollema                               76         (was 17th with 46 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Michael Woods                               54         (was 3rd with 42 points)
                   2  Nairo Quintana                              50         (was 1st with 50 points)
                   3  Wout Poels                                  49         (was 4th with 39 points)
                   4  Wout Van Aert                               43         (was 2nd with 43 points)
                   5  Bauke Mollema                               41         (was 5th with 36 points)
                   6  Kenny Elissonde                             27         (unchanged)
                   7  Tadej Pogacar                               26         (unchanged)
                   8  Ben O'Connor                                24         (unchanged)
                   9  Sergio Higuita                              24         (was 9th with 22 points)
                  10  Julian Alaphilippe                          20         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Bahrain - Victorious                                71:22:59   (was 1st at 58:16:53)
                   2  EF Education - Nippo                                   13:19   (was 3rd at 15:47)
                   3  AG2R Citroen Team                                      16:21   (was 2nd at 10:01)
                   4  INEOS Grenadiers                                       20:48   (was 4th at 17:27)
                   5  BORA - hansgrohe                                       27:03   (was 5th at 29:31)
                   6  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       33:08   (was 6th at 29:47)
                   7  Astana - Premier Tech                                  40:51   (was 8th at 42:58)
                   8  Trek - Segafredo                                       41:19   (was 9th at 44:51)
                   9  Movistar Team                                          44:42   (was 7th at 38:22)
                  10  UAE-Team Emirates                                      57:32   (was 10th at 54:11)
                  11  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              1:27:53   (was 11th at 1:17:35)
                  12  Team BikeExchange                                    1:38:59   (was 12th at 1:27:53)
                  13  B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                   1:45:33   (was 14th at 1:48:10)
                  14  Groupama - FDJ                                       1:52:35   (was 13th at 1:46:13)
                  15  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           2:07:31   (was 15th at 1:56:51)
                  16  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               2:22:15   (was 17th at 2:24:21)
                  17  Team Arkea Samsic                                    2:36:18   (was 16th at 2:21:14)
                  18  Team TotalEnergies                                   2:59:04   (was 18th at 2:34:05)
                  19  Israel Start-Up Nation                               3:09:02   (was 20th at 2:57:36)
                  20  Alpecin-Fenix                                        3:15:59   (was 19th at 2:40:11)
                  21  Team DSM                                             3:47:56   (was 21th at 3:07:13)
                  22  Team Qhubeka NextHash                                3:54:04   (was 22th at 3:29:05)
                  23  Lotto Soudal                                         4:13:25   (was 23th at 3:37:37)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Soren Kragh Andersen (Team DSM)                               14 <<<
              Warren Barguil (Team Arkea Samsic)                            14 <<<
              Lucas Hamilton (Team BikeExchange)                            13
              Michael Gogl (Team Qhubeka NextHash)                          13
              Roger Kluge (Lotto Soudal)                                    13
              Simon Yates (Team BikeExchange)                               13
              Peter Sagan (BORA - hansgrohe)                                12
              Clement Russo (Team Arkea Samsic)                             11
              Daniel McLay (Team Arkea Samsic)                              11
              Luke Rowe (INEOS Grenadiers)                                  11
              Miles Scotson (Groupama - FDJ)                                11
              Tiesj Benoot (Team DSM)                                       11
              Tony Martin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                11
              Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto Soudal)                             11
              Victor Campenaerts (Team Qhubeka NextHash)                    11
              Jonas Koch (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)           10
              Anthony Delaplace (Team Arkea Samsic)                          9
              Arnaud Demare (Groupama - FDJ)                                 9
              Bryan Coquard (B&B Hotels p/b KTM)                             9
              Jacopo Guarnieri (Groupama - FDJ)                              9
              Jasper De Buyst (Lotto Soudal)                                 9
              Loic Vliegen (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)          9
              Mathieu Van Der Poel (Alpecin-Fenix)                           9
              Nans Peters (AG2R Citroen Team)                                9
              Nic Dlamini (Team Qhubeka NextHash)                            9
              Primoz Roglic (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               9
              Stefan De Bod (Astana - Premier Tech)                          9
              Tim Merlier (Alpecin-Fenix)                                    9
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                      4
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               3
              Robert Gesink (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               3
              Marc Soler (Movistar Team)                                     2
              Cyril Lemoine (B&B Hotels p/b KTM)                             1
              Ignatas Konovalovas (Groupama - FDJ)                           1
              Jasha Sutterlin (Team DSM)                                     1
            Total retirements : 35