Stage 12 - Saint-Paul-Trois-Chateaux-Nimes      159.4 km
           
             1 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe                                             3:22:12
             2 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team                                                 0:31
             3 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal                                                   0:31
             4 Stefan Kung (Swi) Groupama - FDJ                                                  1:58
             5 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange                                               2:06
             6 Andre Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation                                        2:06
             7 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo                                              2:06
             8 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                                 2:06
             9 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                  2:06
            10 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Qhubeka NextHash                                          2:06
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 12 compared to stage 11 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +22   Harry Sweeny
                 +21   Nils Politt
                 +21   Edward Theuns
                 +20   Edvald Boasson Hagen
                 +19   Andre Greipel
                 +18   Imanol Erviti
                 +17   Connor Swift
                 +17   Brent Van Moer
                 +16   Luka Mezgec
                 +15   Stefan Kung
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -6   Fabien Doubey
                  -6   Guillaume Boivin
                  -6   Ivan Garcia Cortina
                  -6   Jonas Rickaert
                  -5   Alex Aranburu
                  -5   Brandon Mcnulty
                  -5   Jesus Herrada
                  -5   Luke Durbridge
                  -5   Michael Matthews
                  -5   Michael Schar
                  -5   Ruben Fernandez
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
              +16:03   Nils Politt
              +15:28   Imanol Erviti
              +15:26   Harry Sweeny
              +13:55   Stefan Kung
              +13:47   Sergio Henao
              +13:47   Luka Mezgec
              +13:47   Julian Alaphilippe
              +13:47   Edward Theuns
              +13:47   Connor Swift
              +13:47   Brent Van Moer
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -1:37   Carlos Verona
               -1:37   Michael Gogl
               -1:37   Roger Kluge
               -1:26   Elie Gesbert
               -1:26   Nairo Quintana
               -0:40   Nacer Bouhanni
               -0:33   Alex Aranburu
               -0:33   Amund Grondahl Jansen
               -0:33   Christopher Juul-Jensen
               -0:33   Geraint Thomas
               -0:33   Jasper Stuyven
           
           Favourites by position :
                  -1   Miguel Angel Lopez
                  -1   Alejandro Valverde
                  -2   Geraint Thomas
                  -3   Tao Geoghegan Hart
                  -4   Nairo Quintana
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:33   Miguel Angel Lopez
               -0:33   Geraint Thomas
               -1:26   Nairo Quintana
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Tadej Pogacar                         47:22:43         (unchanged)
                   2  Rigoberto Uran                            5:18         (unchanged)
                   3  Jonas Vingegaard                          5:32         (unchanged)
                   4  Richard Carapaz                           5:33         (unchanged)
                   5  Ben O'Connor                              5:58         (unchanged)
                   6  Wilco Kelderman                           6:16         (unchanged)
                   7  Alexey Lutsenko                           6:30         (unchanged)
                   8  Enric Mas                                 7:11         (unchanged)
                   9  Guillaume Martin                          9:29         (unchanged)
                  10  Pello Bilbao                             10:28         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  27  Alejandro Valverde                       54:54         (was 26th at 54:54)
                   .....
                  30  Steven Kruijswijk                        57:38         (unchanged)
                  31  Nairo Quintana                           58:10         (was 27th at 56:44)
                   .....
                  33  Richie Porte                           1:02:54         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  39  Simon Yates                            1:09:03         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  41  Miguel Angel Lopez                     1:11:35         (was 40th at 1:11:02)
                   .....
                  50  Geraint Thomas                         1:20:41         (was 48th at 1:20:08)
                   .....
                  85  Tao Geoghegan Hart                     1:44:58         (was 82nd at 1:44:58)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Mark Cavendish                             221         (was 1st with 218 points)
                   2  Michael Matthews                           162         (was 2nd with 160 points)
                   3  Jasper Philipsen                           142         (unchanged)
                   4  Sonny Colbrelli                            138         (unchanged)
                   5  Julian Alaphilippe                         131         (was 5th with 119 points)
                   6  Nacer Bouhanni                             113         (was 6th with 117 points)
                   7  Tadej Pogacar                              102         (unchanged)
                   8  Wout Van Aert                               98         (was 8th with 97 points)
                   9  Nils Politt                                 70         (was 0 points)
                  10  Stefan Kung                                 64         (was 19th with 33 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Nairo Quintana                              50         (unchanged)
                   2  Wout Van Aert                               43         (unchanged)
                   3  Michael Woods                               42         (unchanged)
                   4  Wout Poels                                  39         (unchanged)
                   5  Bauke Mollema                               36         (unchanged)
                   6  Kenny Elissonde                             27         (unchanged)
                   7  Tadej Pogacar                               26         (unchanged)
                   8  Ben O'Connor                                24         (unchanged)
                   9  Sergio Higuita                              22         (unchanged)
                  10  Julian Alaphilippe                          20         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Bahrain - Victorious                                43:03:26   (was 1st at 32:09:11)
                   2  AG2R Citroen Team                                      10:01   (unchanged)
                   3  INEOS Grenadiers                                       12:47   (unchanged)
                   4  EF Education - Nippo                                   15:47   (was 4th at 26:18)
                   5  BORA - hansgrohe                                       29:31   (was 7th at 45:24)
                   6  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       29:47   (was 5th at 29:47)
                   7  Movistar Team                                          38:22   (was 9th at 53:44)
                   8  Astana - Premier Tech                                  41:45   (was 6th at 41:45)
                   9  Trek - Segafredo                                       44:51   (was 10th at 58:38)
                  10  UAE-Team Emirates                                      53:00   (was 8th at 53:00)
                  11  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              1:17:35   (was 11th at 1:31:22)
                  12  Team BikeExchange                                    1:27:35   (was 12th at 1:41:22)
                  13  Groupama - FDJ                                       1:41:24   (was 14th at 1:55:19)
                  14  B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                   1:47:34   (was 13th at 1:47:34)
                  15  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           1:56:33   (unchanged)
                  16  Team Arkea Samsic                                    2:20:38   (was 17th at 2:34:25)
                  17  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               2:24:21   (was 16th at 2:24:21)
                  18  Team TotalEnergies                                   2:34:05   (was 19th at 2:47:49)
                  19  Alpecin-Fenix                                        2:40:11   (was 18th at 2:40:11)
                  20  Israel Start-Up Nation                               2:57:00   (was 21th at 3:10:47)
                  21  Team DSM                                             3:01:56   (was 20th at 3:01:56)
                  22  Team Qhubeka NextHash                                3:24:44   (was 22th at 3:38:31)
                  23  Lotto Soudal                                         3:36:26   (was 23th at 4:05:35)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Peter Sagan (BORA - hansgrohe)                                12 <<<
              Clement Russo (Team Arkea Samsic)                             11
              Daniel McLay (Team Arkea Samsic)                              11
              Luke Rowe (INEOS Grenadiers)                                  11
              Miles Scotson (Groupama - FDJ)                                11
              Tiesj Benoot (Team DSM)                                       11
              Tony Martin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                11
              Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto Soudal)                             11
              Victor Campenaerts (Team Qhubeka NextHash)                    11
              Jonas Koch (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)           10
              Anthony Delaplace (Team Arkea Samsic)                          9
              Arnaud Demare (Groupama - FDJ)                                 9
              Bryan Coquard (B&B Hotels p/b KTM)                             9
              Jacopo Guarnieri (Groupama - FDJ)                              9
              Jasper De Buyst (Lotto Soudal)                                 9
              Loic Vliegen (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)          9
              Mathieu Van Der Poel (Alpecin-Fenix)                           9
              Nans Peters (AG2R Citroen Team)                                9
              Nic Dlamini (Team Qhubeka NextHash)                            9
              Primoz Roglic (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               9
              Stefan De Bod (Astana - Premier Tech)                          9
              Tim Merlier (Alpecin-Fenix)                                    9
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                      4
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               3
              Robert Gesink (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               3
              Marc Soler (Movistar Team)                                     2
              Cyril Lemoine (B&B Hotels p/b KTM)                             1
              Ignatas Konovalovas (Groupama - FDJ)                           1
              Jasha Sutterlin (Team DSM)                                     1
            Total retirements : 29