Stage 11 - Sorgues-Malaucene                    198.9 km
           
             1 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma                                           5:17:43
             2 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek - Segafredo                                            1:14
             3 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo                                              1:14
             4 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE-Team Emirates                                             1:38
             5 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Nippo                                         1:38
             6 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers                                            1:38
             7 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-Visma                                           1:38
             8 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech                                       1:56
             9 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe                                            1:56
            10 Enric Mas (Spa) Movistar Team                                                     3:02
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 11 compared to stage 10 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +29   Cyril Gautier
                 +26   Luke Durbridge
                 +25   Sepp Kuss
                 +25   Oliver Naesen
                 +24   Brandon Mcnulty
                 +23   Silvan Dillier
                 +23   Cristian Rodriguez
                 +23   Casper Pedersen
                 +22   Michal Kwiatkowski
                 +21   Kenny Elissonde
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -23   Ivan Garcia Cortina
                 -20   Toms Skujins
                 -17   Geraint Thomas
                 -16   Franck Bonnamour
                 -15   Davide Ballerini
                 -15   Dries Devenyns
                 -15   Jan Bakelants
                 -15   Michael Matthews
                 -15   Sonny Colbrelli
                 -12   Dorian Godon
                 -12   Joris Nieuwenhuis
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +1:56   Wout Van Aert
               +0:33   Bauke Mollema
               +0:32   Kenny Elissonde
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -41:47   Nacer Bouhanni
              -39:02   Carlos Barbero
              -39:02   Davide Ballerini
              -39:02   Dries Devenyns
              -39:02   Ivan Garcia Cortina
              -39:02   Jeremy Cabot
              -39:02   Mads Pedersen
              -39:02   Mark Cavendish
              -39:02   Michael Morkov
              -39:02   Tim Declercq
              -38:20   Sean Bennett
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +11   Alejandro Valverde
                  +9   Tao Geoghegan Hart
                  +8   Richie Porte
                  +6   Miguel Angel Lopez
                  +4   Steven Kruijswijk
                  +1   Wilco Kelderman
                  +1   Rigoberto Uran
                  +1   Richard Carapaz
                  -2   Enric Mas
                 -10   Simon Yates
                 -10   Nairo Quintana
                 -17   Geraint Thomas
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:18   Wilco Kelderman
               -1:24   Enric Mas
               -3:57   Alejandro Valverde
               -9:54   Steven Kruijswijk
              -10:40   Richie Porte
              -12:50   Miguel Angel Lopez
              -23:00   Tao Geoghegan Hart
              -26:37   Simon Yates
              -31:32   Nairo Quintana
              -35:48   Geraint Thomas
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Tadej Pogacar                         43:44:38         (unchanged)
                   2  Rigoberto Uran                            5:18         (was 3rd at 5:18)
                   3  Jonas Vingegaard                          5:32         (was 4th at 5:32)
                   4  Richard Carapaz                           5:33         (was 5th at 5:33)
                   5  Ben O'Connor                              5:58         (was 2nd at 2:01)
                   6  Wilco Kelderman                           6:16         (was 7th at 5:58)
                   7  Alexey Lutsenko                           6:30         (was 8th at 6:12)
                   8  Enric Mas                                 7:11         (was 6th at 5:47)
                   9  Guillaume Martin                          9:29         (was 9th at 7:02)
                  10  Pello Bilbao                             10:28         (was 11th at 8:38)
                   .....
                  26  Alejandro Valverde                       54:54         (was 37th at 50:57)
                  27  Nairo Quintana                           56:44         (was 17th at 25:12)
                   .....
                  30  Steven Kruijswijk                        57:38         (was 34th at 47:44)
                   .....
                  33  Richie Porte                           1:02:54         (was 41st at 52:14)
                   .....
                  39  Simon Yates                            1:09:03         (was 29th at 42:26)
                  40  Miguel Angel Lopez                     1:11:02         (was 46th at 58:12)
                   .....
                  48  Geraint Thomas                         1:20:08         (was 31st at 44:20)
                   .....
                  82  Tao Geoghegan Hart                     1:44:58         (was 91st at 1:21:58)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Mark Cavendish                             218         (unchanged)
                   2  Michael Matthews                           160         (was 2nd with 159 points)
                   3  Jasper Philipsen                           142         (was 4th with 133 points)
                   4  Sonny Colbrelli                            138         (was 3rd with 136 points)
                   5  Julian Alaphilippe                         119         (was 6th with 99 points)
                   6  Nacer Bouhanni                             117         (was 5th with 117 points)
                   7  Tadej Pogacar                              102         (was 8th with 89 points)
                   8  Wout Van Aert                               97         (was 9th with 77 points)
                   9  Peter Sagan                                 95         (was 7th with 92 points)
                  10  Matej Mohoric                               62         (unchanged)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Nairo Quintana                              50         (unchanged)
                   2  Wout Van Aert                               43         (was 0 points)
                   3  Michael Woods                               42         (was 2nd with 42 points)
                   4  Wout Poels                                  39         (was 3rd with 39 points)
                   5  Bauke Mollema                               36         (was 0 points)
                   6  Kenny Elissonde                             27         (was 25th with 2 points)
                   7  Tadej Pogacar                               26         (was 9th with 10 points)
                   8  Ben O'Connor                                24         (was 4th with 24 points)
                   9  Sergio Higuita                              22         (was 5th with 22 points)
                  10  Julian Alaphilippe                          20         (was 22nd with 2 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Bahrain - Victorious                                32:09:11   (was 1st at 115:33:28)
                   2  AG2R Citroen Team                                      10:01   (was 2nd at 18:04)
                   3  INEOS Grenadiers                                       12:47   (was 3rd at 29:07)
                   4  EF Education - Nippo                                   26:18   (was 4th at 42:38)
                   5  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       29:47   (was 7th at 59:11)
                   6  Astana - Premier Tech                                  41:45   (was 5th at 43:17)
                   7  BORA - hansgrohe                                       45:24   (was 6th at 57:06)
                   8  UAE-Team Emirates                                      53:00   (was 8th at 1:06:18)
                   9  Movistar Team                                          53:44   (was 9th at 1:13:13)
                  10  Trek - Segafredo                                       58:38   (was 10th at 1:18:45)
                  11  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              1:31:22   (was 12th at 1:27:48)
                  12  Team BikeExchange                                    1:41:22   (was 13th at 1:30:52)
                  13  B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                   1:47:34   (was 14th at 1:38:54)
                  14  Groupama - FDJ                                       1:55:19   (was 11th at 1:20:41)
                  15  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           1:56:33   (was 15th at 1:53:04)
                  16  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               2:24:21   (was 17th at 2:06:44)
                  17  Team Arkea Samsic                                    2:34:25   (was 16th at 1:57:04)
                  18  Alpecin-Fenix                                        2:40:11   (was 20th at 2:38:30)
                  19  Team TotalEnergies                                   2:47:49   (was 18th at 2:27:33)
                  20  Team DSM                                             3:01:56   (was 19th at 2:27:58)
                  21  Israel Start-Up Nation                               3:10:47   (was 21th at 2:52:54)
                  22  Team Qhubeka NextHash                                3:38:31   (was 22th at 2:55:01)
                  23  Lotto Soudal                                         4:05:35   (was 23th at 3:11:49)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Clement Russo (Team Arkea Samsic)                             11 <<<
              Daniel McLay (Team Arkea Samsic)                              11 <<<
              Luke Rowe (INEOS Grenadiers)                                  11 <<<
              Miles Scotson (Groupama - FDJ)                                11 <<<
              Soren Kragh Andersen (Team DSM)                               11 <<<
              Tiesj Benoot (Team DSM)                                       11 <<<
              Tony Martin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                11 <<<
              Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto Soudal)                             11 <<<
              Victor Campenaerts (Team Qhubeka NextHash)                    11 <<<
              Jonas Koch (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)           10
              Anthony Delaplace (Team Arkea Samsic)                          9
              Arnaud Demare (Groupama - FDJ)                                 9
              Bryan Coquard (B&B Hotels p/b KTM)                             9
              Jacopo Guarnieri (Groupama - FDJ)                              9
              Jasper De Buyst (Lotto Soudal)                                 9
              Loic Vliegen (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)          9
              Mathieu Van Der Poel (Alpecin-Fenix)                           9
              Nans Peters (AG2R Citroen Team)                                9
              Nic Dlamini (Team Qhubeka NextHash)                            9
              Primoz Roglic (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               9
              Stefan De Bod (Astana - Premier Tech)                          9
              Tim Merlier (Alpecin-Fenix)                                    9
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                      4
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               3
              Robert Gesink (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               3
              Marc Soler (Movistar Team)                                     2
              Cyril Lemoine (B&B Hotels p/b KTM)                             1
              Ignatas Konovalovas (Groupama - FDJ)                           1
              Jasha Sutterlin (Team DSM)                                     1
            Total retirements : 29