Stage 10 - Albertville-Valence                  190.7 km
           
             1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                   4:14:07
             2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              0:00
             3 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix                                              0:00
             4 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea Samsic                                            0:00
             5 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange                                          0:00
             6 Michael Morkov (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                      0:00
             7 Andre Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation                                        0:00
             8 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe                                                0:00
             9 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Team TotalEnergies                                           0:00
            10 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM                                                           0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 10 compared to stage 9 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +8   Vegard Stake Laengen
                  +7   Xandro Meurisse
                  +7   Pierre-Luc Perichon
                  +7   Jelle Wallays
                  +7   Harry Sweeny
                  +6   Steven Kruijswijk
                  +6   Stefan Kung
                  +6   Stefan Bissegger
                  +6   Simon Clarke
                  +6   Petr Vakoc
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -16   Victor Campenaerts
                 -14   Tosh Van Der Sande
                 -13   Julien Simon
                  -8   Anthony Perez
                  -8   Cristian Rodriguez
                  -8   Danny Van Poppel
                  -7   Brandon Mcnulty
                  -7   Carlos Verona
                  -7   Jesus Herrada
                  -7   Michael Gogl
                  -7   Thomas De Gendt
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Mark Cavendish
               +0:06   Wout Van Aert
               +0:04   Jasper Philipsen
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -7:59   Danny Van Poppel
               -7:59   Julien Simon
               -7:59   Mads Pedersen
               -7:59   Tosh Van Der Sande
               -7:59   Victor Campenaerts
               -4:38   Alejandro Valverde
               -4:38   Alex Aranburu
               -4:38   Amund Grondahl Jansen
               -4:38   Anthony Perez
               -4:38   Benoit Cosnefroy
               -4:38   Brandon Mcnulty
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +6   Steven Kruijswijk
                  -1   Nairo Quintana
                  -1   Miguel Angel Lopez
                  -2   Simon Yates
                  -2   Richie Porte
                  -2   Alejandro Valverde
                  -3   Geraint Thomas
                  -5   Tao Geoghegan Hart
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:47   Nairo Quintana
               -3:46   Tiesj Benoot
               -3:46   Miguel Angel Lopez
               -4:38   Tao Geoghegan Hart
               -4:38   Simon Yates
               -4:38   Richie Porte
               -4:38   Geraint Thomas
               -4:38   Alejandro Valverde
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Tadej Pogacar                         38:25:17         (unchanged)
                   2  Ben O'Connor                              2:01         (unchanged)
                   3  Rigoberto Uran                            5:18         (unchanged)
                   4  Jonas Vingegaard                          5:32         (unchanged)
                   5  Richard Carapaz                           5:33         (unchanged)
                   6  Enric Mas                                 5:47         (unchanged)
                   7  Wilco Kelderman                           5:58         (unchanged)
                   8  Alexey Lutsenko                           6:12         (unchanged)
                   9  Guillaume Martin                          7:02         (unchanged)
                  10  David Gaudu                               7:22         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  17  Nairo Quintana                           25:12         (was 16th at 24:25)
                   .....
                  29  Simon Yates                              42:26         (was 27th at 37:48)
                   .....
                  31  Geraint Thomas                           44:20         (was 28th at 39:42)
                   .....
                  34  Steven Kruijswijk                        47:44         (was 40th at 47:44)
                   .....
                  37  Alejandro Valverde                       50:57         (was 35th at 46:19)
                   .....
                  41  Richie Porte                             52:14         (was 39th at 47:36)
                   .....
                  46  Miguel Angel Lopez                       58:12         (was 45th at 54:26)
                   .....
                  68  Tiesj Benoot                           1:11:18         (was 68th at 1:07:32)
                   .....
                  91  Tao Geoghegan Hart                     1:21:58         (was 86th at 1:17:20)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Mark Cavendish                             218         (was 1st with 168 points)
                   2  Michael Matthews                           159         (was 2nd with 130 points)
                   3  Sonny Colbrelli                            136         (was 3rd with 121 points)
                   4  Jasper Philipsen                           133         (was 4th with 102 points)
                   5  Nacer Bouhanni                             117         (was 6th with 99 points)
                   6  Julian Alaphilippe                          99         (was 5th with 99 points)
                   7  Peter Sagan                                 92         (was 8th with 72 points)
                   8  Tadej Pogacar                               89         (was 7th with 89 points)
                   9  Wout Van Aert                               77         (was 11th with 47 points)
                  10  Matej Mohoric                               62         (was 9th with 62 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Nairo Quintana                              50         (unchanged)
                   2  Michael Woods                               42         (unchanged)
                   3  Wout Poels                                  39         (unchanged)
                   4  Ben O'Connor                                24         (unchanged)
                   5  Sergio Higuita                              22         (unchanged)
                   6  Guillaume Martin                            14         (unchanged)
                   7  Matej Mohoric                               11         (unchanged)
                   8  Dylan Teuns                                 10         (unchanged)
                   9  Tadej Pogacar                               10         (unchanged)
                  10  Mattia Cattaneo                              9         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Bahrain - Victorious                               115:33:28   (was 1st at 2:51:07)
                   2  AG2R Citroen Team                                      18:04   (unchanged)
                   3  INEOS Grenadiers                                       29:07   (was 3rd at 27:33)
                   4  EF Education - Nippo                                   42:38   (was 5th at 42:38)
                   5  Astana - Premier Tech                                  43:17   (was 4th at 34:01)
                   6  BORA - hansgrohe                                       57:06   (unchanged)
                   7  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       59:11   (unchanged)
                   8  UAE-Team Emirates                                    1:06:18   (unchanged)
                   9  Movistar Team                                        1:13:13   (unchanged)
                  10  Trek - Segafredo                                     1:18:45   (was 10th at 1:14:59)
                  11  Groupama - FDJ                                       1:20:41   (was 11th at 1:16:03)
                  12  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              1:27:48   (unchanged)
                  13  Team BikeExchange                                    1:30:52   (was 13th at 1:30:05)
                  14  B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                   1:38:54   (unchanged)
                  15  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           1:53:04   (unchanged)
                  16  Team Arkea Samsic                                    1:57:04   (unchanged)
                  17  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               2:06:44   (unchanged)
                  18  Team TotalEnergies                                   2:27:33   (was 19th at 2:27:33)
                  19  Team DSM                                             2:27:58   (was 18th at 2:26:20)
                  20  Alpecin-Fenix                                        2:38:30   (unchanged)
                  21  Israel Start-Up Nation                               2:52:54   (unchanged)
                  22  Team Qhubeka NextHash                                2:55:01   (unchanged)
                  23  Lotto Soudal                                         3:11:49   (unchanged)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Jonas Koch (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)           10 <<<
              Anthony Delaplace (Team Arkea Samsic)                          9
              Arnaud Demare (Groupama - FDJ)                                 9
              Bryan Coquard (B&B Hotels p/b KTM)                             9
              Jacopo Guarnieri (Groupama - FDJ)                              9
              Jasper De Buyst (Lotto Soudal)                                 9
              Loic Vliegen (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)          9
              Mathieu Van Der Poel (Alpecin-Fenix)                           9
              Nans Peters (AG2R Citroen Team)                                9
              Nic Dlamini (Team Qhubeka NextHash)                            9
              Primoz Roglic (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               9
              Stefan De Bod (Astana - Premier Tech)                          9
              Tim Merlier (Alpecin-Fenix)                                    9
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                      4
              Jack Haig (Bahrain - Victorious)                               3
              Robert Gesink (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               3
              Marc Soler (Movistar Team)                                     2
              Cyril Lemoine (B&B Hotels p/b KTM)                             1
              Ignatas Konovalovas (Groupama - FDJ)                           1
              Jasha Sutterlin (Team DSM)                                     1
            Total retirements : 20