Stage 21 - Mantes-la-Jolie > Paris
            
             1 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                      2:53:32
             2 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo                                              0:00
             3 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe                                                0:00
             4 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE-Team Emirates                                        0:00
             5 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                                     0:00
             6 Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              0:00
             7 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal                                                     0:00
             8 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation                                      0:00
             9 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM                            0:00
            10 Max Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling                                               0:00
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 21 compared to stage 20 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +2   Michael Schar 
                  +2   Kasper Asgreen 
                  +2   Jose Joaquin Rojas 
                  +2   Jasper Stuyven 
                  +2   Hugo Hofstetter 
                  +2   Alberto Bettiol 
                  +1   Tom Van Asbroeck 
                  +1   Sonny Colbrelli 
                  +1   Quentin Pacher 
                  +1   Nelson Oliveira 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -4   Michael Valgren 
                  -2   Alessandro De Marchi 
                  -2   Benoit Cosnefroy 
                  -2   David de la Cruz 
                  -2   Fabien Grellier 
                  -2   George Bennett 
                  -2   Maximilian Schachmann 
                  -2   Nicolas Roche 
                  -2   Roman Kreuziger 
                  -1   Andrey Amador 
                  -1   Connor Swift 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Sam Bennett 
               +0:06   Mads Pedersen 
               +0:04   Peter Sagan 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -3:53   Michael Valgren 
               -3:47   Edward Theuns 
               -3:47   George Bennett 
               -3:47   Nicolas Roche 
               -3:47   Roman Kreuziger 
               -3:25   Mathieu Burgaudeau 
               -3:23   Alessandro De Marchi 
               -3:23   Michal Kwiatkowski 
               -3:05   Marc Hirschi 
               -2:51   Benoit Cosnefroy 
               -2:38   Connor Swift 
            
           Favourites by position :
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:21   Thibaut Pinot 
               -0:21   Nairo Quintana 
               -1:09   Richard Carapaz 
               -1:30   Julian Alaphilippe 
               -2:38   Emanuel Buchmann 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Tadej Pogacar                         87:20:05         (unchanged)
                   2  Primoz Roglic                             0:59         (unchanged)
                   3  Richie Porte                              3:30         (unchanged)
                   4  Mikel Landa                               5:58         (unchanged)
                   5  Enric Mas                                 6:07         (unchanged)
                   6  Miguel Angel Lopez                        6:47         (unchanged)
                   7  Tom Dumoulin                              7:48         (unchanged)
                   8  Rigoberto Uran                            8:02         (unchanged)
                   9  Adam Yates                                9:25         (unchanged)
                  10  Damiano Caruso                           14:03         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  12  Alejandro Valverde                       17:41         (unchanged)
                  13  Richard Carapaz                          25:53         (was 13th at 24:44)
                   .....
                  17  Nairo Quintana                         1:03:07         (was 17th at 1:02:46)
                   .....
                  29  Thibaut Pinot                          1:59:54         (was 29th at 1:59:33)
                   .....
                  36  Julian Alaphilippe                     2:19:11         (was 36th at 2:17:41)
                   .....
                  38  Emanuel Buchmann                       2:21:57         (was 38th at 2:19:19)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Sam Bennett                                380         (was 1st with 319 points)
                   2  Peter Sagan                                284         (was 2nd with 264 points)
                   3  Matteo Trentin                             260         (was 3rd with 250 points)
                   4  Bryan Coquard                              181         (was 4th with 173 points)
                   5  Wout van Aert                              174         (was 5th with 160 points)
                   6  Caleb Ewan                                 170         (was 6th with 158 points)
                   7  Julian Alaphilippe                         150         (unchanged)
                   8  Tadej Pogacar                              143         (unchanged)
                   9  Soren Kragh Andersen                       138         (unchanged)
                  10  Michael Morkov                             138         (was 10th with 129 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Tadej Pogacar                               82         (unchanged)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                             74         (unchanged)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                               67         (unchanged)
                   4  Marc Hirschi                                62         (unchanged)
                   5  Miguel Angel Lopez                          51         (unchanged)
                   6  Benoit Cosnefroy                            36         (unchanged)
                   7  Pierre Rolland                              36         (unchanged)
                   8  Richie Porte                                36         (unchanged)
                   9  Nans Peters                                 32         (unchanged)
                  10  Lennard Kamna                               27         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Movistar Team                                      262:14:58   (was 1st at 253:34:22)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       18:31   (was 2nd at 18:31)
                   3  Bahrain - McLaren                                      57:10   (was 3rd at 57:10)
                   4  EF Pro Cycling                                       1:16:43   (was 4th at 1:16:43)
                   5  INEOS Grenadiers                                     1:32:01   (was 5th at 1:30:58)
                   6  Trek - Segafredo                                     1:39:39   (was 6th at 1:39:39)
                   7  Astana Pro Team                                      1:47:15   (was 7th at 1:47:15)
                   8  AG2R La Mondiale                                     2:58:47   (was 8th at 2:58:26)
                   9  UAE-Team Emirates                                    3:06:46   (was 9th at 3:06:46)
                  10  Mitchelton-Scott                                     3:25:10   (was 10th at 3:25:10)
                  11  Groupama - FDJ                                       3:28:36   (was 11th at 3:27:54)
                  12  Team Arkea Samsic                                    3:42:03   (was 12th at 3:41:42)
                  13  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           4:24:08   (was 13th at 4:24:08)
                  14  CCC Team                                             4:58:19   (was 14th at 4:58:19)
                  15  BORA - hansgrohe                                     5:05:37   (was 15th at 5:03:57)
                  16  B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM                   6:49:27   (was 16th at 6:49:27)
                  17  Team Sunweb                                          7:12:53   (was 17th at 7:12:32)
                  18  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              7:26:54   (was 18th at 7:26:36)
                  19  Israel Start-Up Nation                               8:32:30   (was 19th at 8:31:56)
                  20  NTT Pro Cycling                                      9:55:41   (was 20th at 9:55:20)
                  21  Team Total Direct Energie                           10:24:44   (was 21th at 10:24:44)
                  22  Lotto Soudal                                        13:35:41   (was 22th at 13:34:28)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Jonathan Castroviejo (INEOS Grenadiers)                       19
              Lukas Postlberger (BORA - hansgrohe)                          19
              Michael Gogl (NTT Pro Cycling)                                19
              Andre Greipel (Israel Start-Up Nation)                        18
              Egan Bernal (INEOS Grenadiers)                                17
              Jens Debusschere (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)         17
              Mikel Nieve (Mitchelton-Scott)                                17
              Stefan Kung (Groupama - FDJ)                                  17
              David Gaudu (Groupama - FDJ)                                  16
              Jerome Cousin (Team Total Direct Energie)                     16
              Sergio Higuita (EF Pro Cycling)                               15
              Pierre Latour (AG2R La Mondiale)                              14
              Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale)                              14
              Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)                              13
              Ilnur Zakarin (CCC Team)                                      12
              Davide Formolo (UAE-Team Emirates)                            11
              Gregor Muhlberger (BORA - hansgrohe)                          11
              Ion Izagirre (Astana Pro Team)                                11
              Domenico Pozzovivo (NTT Pro Cycling)                          10
              Sam Bewley (Mitchelton-Scott)                                 10
              Fabio Aru (UAE-Team Emirates)                                  9
              Steff Cras (Lotto Soudal)                                      9
              Diego Rosa (Team Arkea Samsic)                                 8
              Giacomo Nizzolo (NTT Pro Cycling)                              8
              Lilian Calmejane (Team Total Direct Energie)                   8
              William Bonnet (Groupama - FDJ)                                8
              Anthony Perez (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                     3
              Philippe Gilbert (Lotto Soudal)                                2
              Rafael Valls (Bahrain - McLaren)                               2
              John Degenkolb (Lotto Soudal)                                  1
              Toms Skujiss (Trek - Segafredo)                                1
            Total retirements : 31