Stage 20 (ITT) - Lure > La Planche des Belles Filles
            
             1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE-Team Emirates                                            55:55
             2 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma                                               1:21
             3 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek - Segafredo                                               1:21
             4 Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              1:31
             5 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              1:56
             6 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                        1:59
             7 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain - McLaren                                            2:29
             8 David de la Cruz (Spa) UAE-Team Emirates                                          2:40
             9 Enric Mas (Spa) Movistar Team                                                     2:45
            10 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Pro Cycling                                               2:54
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 20 compared to stage 19 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +5   Nils Politt 
                  +4   Remi Cavagna 
                  +3   Maxime Chevalier 
                  +3   Geoffrey Soupe 
                  +3   David de la Cruz 
                  +2   Tom Dumoulin 
                  +2   Tiesj Benoot 
                  +2   Thomas De Gendt 
                  +2   Simon Geschke 
                  +2   Ryan Gibbons 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -5   Nikias Arndt 
                  -3   Dayer Quintana 
                  -3   Hugo Hofstetter 
                  -3   Jose Joaquin Rojas 
                  -3   Kevin Reza 
                  -3   Miguel Angel Lopez 
                  -2   Adam Yates 
                  -2   Alejandro Valverde 
                  -2   Andrey Amador 
                  -2   Bryan Coquard 
                  -2   Edvald Boasson Hagen 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:57   Tadej Pogacar 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -11:01   Jack Bauer 
              -10:30   Kevin Reza 
              -10:09   George Bennett 
              -10:07   Nikias Arndt 
              -10:02   Luka Mezgec 
               -9:53   Jose Joaquin Rojas 
               -9:52   Dayer Quintana 
               -9:48   Marco Haller 
               -9:48   Niccolo Bonifazio 
               -9:26   Guy Niv 
               -9:18   Mathieu Burgaudeau 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +2   Tom Dumoulin 
                  +1   Thibaut Pinot 
                  +1   Richie Porte 
                  +1   Enric Mas 
                  -1   Primoz Roglic 
                  -2   Alejandro Valverde 
                  -2   Adam Yates 
                  -3   Miguel Angel Lopez 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:24   Tom Dumoulin 
               -0:24   Richie Porte 
               -0:59   Primoz Roglic 
               -1:48   Enric Mas 
               -1:57   Rigoberto Uran 
               -3:12   Thibaut Pinot 
               -3:30   Adam Yates 
               -4:57   Nairo Quintana 
               -5:20   Miguel Angel Lopez 
               -5:29   Alejandro Valverde 
               -5:55   Emanuel Buchmann 
               -6:05   Julian Alaphilippe 
               -6:56   Richard Carapaz 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Tadej Pogacar                         84:26:33         (was 2nd at 0:57)
                   2  Primoz Roglic                             0:59         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   3  Richie Porte                              3:30         (was 4th at 3:06)
                   4  Mikel Landa                               5:58         (was 5th at 3:28)
                   5  Enric Mas                                 6:07         (was 6th at 4:19)
                   6  Miguel Angel Lopez                        6:47         (was 3rd at 1:27)
                   7  Tom Dumoulin                              7:48         (was 9th at 7:24)
                   8  Rigoberto Uran                            8:02         (was 8th at 6:05)
                   9  Adam Yates                                9:25         (was 7th at 5:55)
                  10  Damiano Caruso                           14:03         (was 11th at 12:31)
                   .....
                  12  Alejandro Valverde                       17:41         (was 10th at 12:12)
                  13  Richard Carapaz                          24:44         (was 13th at 17:48)
                   .....
                  17  Nairo Quintana                         1:02:46         (was 17th at 57:49)
                   .....
                  29  Thibaut Pinot                          1:59:33         (was 30th at 1:56:21)
                   .....
                  36  Julian Alaphilippe                     2:17:41         (was 36th at 2:11:36)
                   .....
                  38  Emanuel Buchmann                       2:19:19         (was 38th at 2:13:24)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Sam Bennett                                319         (unchanged)
                   2  Peter Sagan                                264         (unchanged)
                   3  Matteo Trentin                             250         (unchanged)
                   4  Bryan Coquard                              173         (unchanged)
                   5  Wout van Aert                              160         (was 7th with 147 points)
                   6  Caleb Ewan                                 158         (was 5th with 158 points)
                   7  Julian Alaphilippe                         150         (was 6th with 150 points)
                   8  Tadej Pogacar                              143         (was 10th with 123 points)
                   9  Soren Kragh Andersen                       138         (was 8th with 138 points)
                  10  Michael Morkov                             129         (was 9th with 129 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Tadej Pogacar                               82         (was 2nd with 72 points)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                             74         (was 1st with 74 points)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                               67         (unchanged)
                   4  Marc Hirschi                                62         (unchanged)
                   5  Miguel Angel Lopez                          51         (unchanged)
                   6  Benoit Cosnefroy                            36         (unchanged)
                   7  Pierre Rolland                              36         (unchanged)
                   8  Richie Porte                                36         (was 9th with 28 points)
                   9  Nans Peters                                 32         (was 8th with 32 points)
                  10  Lennard Kamna                               27         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Movistar Team                                      253:34:22   (was 1st at 250:35:44)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       18:31   (was 2nd at 24:36)
                   3  Bahrain - McLaren                                      57:10   (was 3rd at 58:47)
                   4  EF Pro Cycling                                       1:16:43   (was 4th at 1:15:27)
                   5  INEOS Grenadiers                                     1:30:58   (was 5th at 1:19:38)
                   6  Trek - Segafredo                                     1:39:39   (was 6th at 1:32:43)
                   7  Astana Pro Team                                      1:47:15   (was 7th at 1:39:58)
                   8  AG2R La Mondiale                                     2:58:26   (was 8th at 2:46:56)
                   9  UAE-Team Emirates                                    3:06:46   (was 9th at 3:10:46)
                  10  Mitchelton-Scott                                     3:25:10   (was 10th at 3:19:13)
                  11  Groupama - FDJ                                       3:27:54   (was 11th at 3:19:59)
                  12  Team Arkea Samsic                                    3:41:42   (was 12th at 3:36:51)
                  13  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           4:24:08   (was 13th at 4:18:41)
                  14  CCC Team                                             4:58:19   (was 14th at 4:54:11)
                  15  BORA - hansgrohe                                     5:03:57   (was 15th at 5:01:08)
                  16  B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM                   6:49:27   (was 16th at 6:39:23)
                  17  Team Sunweb                                          7:12:32   (was 17th at 7:05:33)
                  18  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              7:26:36   (was 18th at 7:25:24)
                  19  Israel Start-Up Nation                               8:31:56   (was 19th at 8:26:00)
                  20  NTT Pro Cycling                                      9:55:20   (was 20th at 9:43:52)
                  21  Team Total Direct Energie                           10:24:44   (was 21th at 10:13:46)
                  22  Lotto Soudal                                        13:34:28   (was 22th at 13:24:18)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Jonathan Castroviejo (INEOS Grenadiers)                       19
              Lukas Postlberger (BORA - hansgrohe)                          19
              Michael Gogl (NTT Pro Cycling)                                19
              Andre Greipel (Israel Start-Up Nation)                        18
              Egan Bernal (INEOS Grenadiers)                                17
              Jens Debusschere (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)         17
              Mikel Nieve (Mitchelton-Scott)                                17
              Stefan Kung (Groupama - FDJ)                                  17
              David Gaudu (Groupama - FDJ)                                  16
              Jerome Cousin (Team Total Direct Energie)                     16
              Sergio Higuita (EF Pro Cycling)                               15
              Pierre Latour (AG2R La Mondiale)                              14
              Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale)                              14
              Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)                              13
              Ilnur Zakarin (CCC Team)                                      12
              Davide Formolo (UAE-Team Emirates)                            11
              Gregor Muhlberger (BORA - hansgrohe)                          11
              Ion Izagirre (Astana Pro Team)                                11
              Domenico Pozzovivo (NTT Pro Cycling)                          10
              Sam Bewley (Mitchelton-Scott)                                 10
              Fabio Aru (UAE-Team Emirates)                                  9
              Steff Cras (Lotto Soudal)                                      9
              Diego Rosa (Team Arkea Samsic)                                 8
              Giacomo Nizzolo (NTT Pro Cycling)                              8
              Lilian Calmejane (Team Total Direct Energie)                   8
              William Bonnet (Groupama - FDJ)                                8
              Anthony Perez (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                     3
              Philippe Gilbert (Lotto Soudal)                                2
              Rafael Valls (Bahrain - McLaren)                               2
              John Degenkolb (Lotto Soudal)                                  1
              Toms Skujiss (Trek - Segafredo)                                1
            Total retirements : 31